*** Instance-specific ***

Official results for Bush Series #2 Oaky Creek North

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bush Series #2 Oaky Creek North
Organiser: Goldseekers Orienteers
Date: Sunday 2 May 2021

Classes: Show all | Easy | Mod | ShortHard | LongHard

Moderate

18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Mitchell GrangerGoldseekers Orienteers1:26:13
2Josh GrangerGoldseekers Orienteers1:26:15+0:02
3Ayako KusuiGoldseekers Orienteers1:38:07+11:54
4Basil BaldwinGoldseekers Orienteers1:40:49+14:36
5Michael O'MaraGoldseekers Orienteers1:40:54+14:41
6Angus JefferyGoldseekers Orienteers1:43:07+16:54
7Matt JefferyGoldseekers Orienteers1:43:27+17:14
8Harry L'EstrangeGoldseekers Orienteers1:43:52+17:39
9Scarlett MacKenzieGoldseekers Orienteers1:44:23+18:10
10Ayah MacKenzieGoldseekers Orienteers1:44:26+18:13
11Liz MacKenzieGoldseekers Orienteers1:44:30+18:17
12Sharon L'EstrangeGoldseekers Orienteers1:46:56+20:43
Fiona HawkeGoldseekers Orienteersmispunched
Jennifer AllenNo club membershipmispunched
Sue LaneGoldseekers Orienteersmispunched
Alex WadeGoldseekers Orienteersmispunched
Leo WadeGoldseekers Orienteersmispunched
Winona WadeGoldseekers Orienteersmispunched

Short Hard

20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Matthew SlaterGoldseekers Orienteers20:17
1Jean BaldwinGoldseekers Orienteers1:28:56
2Stephen NugentGoldseekers Orienteers1:40:50+11:54
2Oscar LaneGoldseekers Orienteers22:51+2:34
3Rossal WhartonGoldseekers Orienteers22:54+2:37
4Alexandra SlaterGoldseekers Orienteers26:49+6:32
5Anna DowlingGoldseekers Orienteers27:32+7:15
6Sarah & Hazel KeirGoldseekers Orienteers35:53+15:36
7Charles & August KeirGoldseekers Orienteers38:53+18:36
8Evan RussellGoldseekers Orienteers40:17+20:00
9Rachel FosterNo club membership46:12+25:55
10Lena JonesGoldseekers Orienteers46:27+26:10
11Mike JonesGoldseekers Orienteers46:53+26:36
12Rosemary JonesGoldseekers Orienteers48:33+28:16
13Clem JonesGoldseekers Orienteers48:44+28:27
14Angus FinlayNo club membership59:22+39:05
15Zoe FinlayNo club membership59:30+39:13
16Peter FinlayNo club membership1:01:27+41:10
Heidi PrimroseNo club membershipcompleted
Hannah TomNo club membershipcompleted

Long Hard

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Clinton RussellGoldseekers Orienteers1:07:02
2James LithgowGoldseekers Orienteers1:14:38+7:36
3Russell TymGoldseekers Orienteers1:35:15+28:13
4Mitch AllenGoldseekers Orienteers1:44:50+37:48
Tom CarterGoldseekers Orienteersmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.