Orienteering Australia

Official results for WA Sprint Orienteering Championships (NavDash 6)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: WA Sprint Orienteering Championships (NavDash 6)
Organiser: Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Date: Saturday 6 September 2014

W10A

1 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kate BraidKO.W21:3417:58
Sasha EvesBO.Wmispunched

W12A

1 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sarah RichardsWO.W11:559:55
2Chloe RothBO.W11:57+0:029:57
3Isobel FinnieWO.W13:51+1:5611:32

W14A

1 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Michaela MaynardBO.W15:3810:25
2Hannah SchnellBO.W18:24+2:4612:16

W16A

2 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jo Anna MaynardBO.W20:109:36

W17-20A

2 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kellie MartinWO.W21:2610:12
2Rachel AustinSW.W25:36+4:1012:11

W21A

2 100 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Kellie WhitfieldSW.W15:087:12
2Rachel WestBO.W17:04+1:568:07
3Ceri PassKO.W18:33+3:258:50
4Lauren ShelleyBO.W19:13+4:059:09
5Natasha SpargBO.W20:58+5:509:59
6Virpi KomulainenLOST22:26+7:1810:40
7Daisy McCauleyWO.W24:26+9:1811:38

W35A

2 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Coreen MaynardBO.W26:3112:37
2Melinda RichardsWO.W39:26+12:5518:46

W45A

2 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Anthea FeaverLOST24:4711:48
2Michelle MartinWO.W25:26+0:3912:06
3Rosalie McCauleyWO.W26:35+1:4812:39
Kayleen O'LoughlinSW.Wmispunched

W55A

2 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carol BrownlieWO.W23:2711:10
2Jill ElderfieldSW.W27:16+3:4912:59
3Jennifer BinnsLOST28:52+5:2513:44

W65A

1 500 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Janet FletcherLOST21:0414:02
2Rosemary KullmannLOST22:42+1:3815:08
3Toni FrankBO.W24:27+3:2316:18
4Sue DowlingBO.W28:50+7:4619:13

W70A

1 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Penny DuftyBO.W20:3113:40
2Moreen CoxLOST34:31+14:0023:00

M10A

1 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
Liam DuftyBO.Wmispunched
Riley McFarlaneBO.Wmispunched

M12A

1 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mason EvesBO.W9:368:00
2Shaun RichardsWO.W10:45+1:098:57
3Patrick DuftyBO.W11:19+1:439:25

M14A

2 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Edward FinnieWO.W21:5510:26
2Jordan NeillSW.W31:09+9:1414:50
Kane MoreBO.Wdid not start

M16A

2 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Oliver MartinWO.W15:337:24
2Isaac WardLOST22:12+6:3910:34
3James O'LoughlinSW.W53:30+37:5725:28

M17-20A

2 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jacob EvesBO.W27:029:39

M21A

2 800 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Steve FletcherWO.W16:355:55
2Craig DuftyBO.W17:34+0:596:16
3Sten ClaessensKO.W17:37+1:026:17
4Ricky ThackrayBO.W17:56+1:216:24
5Harry NicholsonNottinghamshire18:22+1:476:33
7Adam NolanWO.W28:43+12:0810:15
8Enda McCauleyWO.W39:44+23:0914:11
Cameron DuncanKO.Wmispunched

M35A

2 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dale HawkinsLOST20:507:26
2Ian DaltonWO.W21:04+0:147:31
3Shane LewisKO.W22:12+1:227:55
4Graeme HarrisWO.W25:05+4:158:57
5Jason SimpsonKO.W26:21+5:319:24
6Michael DuftyBO.W27:36+6:469:51

M45A

2 800 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Simon WindsorBO.W19:086:50
2Ian FinnieWO.W20:18+1:107:15
3Andre MorkelLOST21:59+2:517:51
4Andrew MartinWO.W22:19+3:117:58
5Phil DuftyBO.W27:06+7:589:40
6Peter O'LoughlinSW.W27:37+8:299:51

M55A

2 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lee HollidayBO.W17:458:27
2Rob WestBO.W20:54+3:099:57
3Mike SibbaldBO.W21:28+3:4310:13
4Robert GraiegLOST24:16+6:3111:33
5Alec DuncanKO.W25:14+7:2912:00
Noel SchoknechtLOSTmispunched

M65A

2 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian FletcherLOST19:189:11
2Ken BrownlieWO.W20:07+0:499:34 Download route in GPX format
3Tony SimpkinsLOST20:42+1:249:51
4Jack DowlingBO.W27:02+7:4412:52
5Don MasonSW.W33:42+14:2416:02

M70A

2 100 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bryan HardyWO.W19:449:23
2Mike HoweLOST21:36+1:5210:17
3Gary AitkenLOST25:26+5:4212:06

M75A

1 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter HamiltonWO.W18:1612:10

M80A

1 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Don YoungBO.W23:5515:56

M21B

2 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Daniel EvesBO.W23:2711:10

W21B

1 500 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Andrea EvesBO.W22:5715:18
2Eleanor FinnieWO.W24:17+1:2016:11
3Nicolette FinnieWO.W26:24+3:2717:36

EODHard

2 300 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Simon WindsorBO.W13:365:54
2Brian AustinWO.W26:06+12:3011:20
3Jenny KomyshanWO.W37:14+23:3816:11
4Jane HardyWO.W40:51+27:1517:45
5Anne AustinWO.W41:31+27:5518:03
6Alan CoxLOST44:36+31:0019:23
7Chris, Ryan Mark, BillOkänd45:09+31:3319:37
Dion BennetOkändmispunched

EODEasy

1 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Peter Hamilton 2WO.W11:279:32
2Layla RileyWO.W19:27+8:0016:12
3Yi Xin SngBull Creek22:34+11:0718:48
4Ruben ClassensOkänd23:14+11:4719:21
Cameron SchnellOkänddid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.