Official results for FootO - Ngangaguringguring

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: FootO - Ngangaguringguring
Organiser: Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Sunday 14 September 2014

Expert 1

10 850 m, 10 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Craig Dufty BO.W 1:15:53 6:59
2 Kellie Whitfield SW.W 1:37:54 +22:01 9:01
3 Rachel West BO.W 1:44:50 +28:57 9:39
4 Simon Windsor BO.W 1:45:21 +29:28 9:42
5 Cameron Duncan KO.W 1:47:42 +31:49 9:55
6 Paul Dowling BO.W 2:01:54 +46:01 11:14
7 Ian Finnie WO.W 2:07:16 +51:23 11:43
8 Phil Dufty BO.W 2:20:45 +1:04:52 12:58
9 Bryce Crage BO.W 3:14:02 +1:58:09 17:52 Download route in GPX format
Wayne Eliot WO.W did not finish

Expert 2

8 520 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Oliver Martin WO.W 1:22:09 9:38
2 Andre Morkel LOST 1:23:52 +1:43 9:50
3 Graham Braid KO.W 1:25:20 +3:11 10:00
4 Tony Whittaker LOST 1:35:56 +13:47 11:15
5 David McCauley WO.W 1:42:32 +20:23 12:02
6 Rob Beattie BO.W 2:26:16 +1:04:07 17:10
Andrew Martin WO.W mispunched
Colin Hunter None mispunched
Tom Brownlie WO.W did not finish

Expert 3

6 040 m, 23 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Sam Taylor kensington 1:05:13 10:47
2 Ceri Pass KO.W 1:06:39 +1:26 11:02
3 Digby Mercer WO.W 1:06:42 +1:29 11:02 Download route in GPX format
4 Dale Hawkins LOST 1:08:09 +2:56 11:16
5 Tony Simpkins LOST 1:08:28 +3:15 11:20
6 Ian Fletcher LOST 1:09:33 +4:20 11:30
7 Dan Greig WO.W 1:12:40 +7:27 12:01 Download route in GPX format
8 Michael Dufty BO.W 1:13:07 +7:54 12:06 Download route in GPX format
9 Mike Howe LOST 1:13:55 +8:42 12:14
10 Peter Komyshan WO.W 1:19:23 +14:10 13:08
11 Joel Mcmullen BO.W 1:19:29 +14:16 13:09
12 Rob West BO.W 1:20:17 +15:04 13:17
13 Phil Taylor LOST 1:22:40 +17:27 13:41
14 Mike Sibbald BO.W 1:29:02 +23:49 14:44
15 Rosalie McCauley WO.W 1:34:46 +29:33 15:41
16 Chris Swain KO.W 1:43:57 +38:44 17:12
17 Christine Howitt WO.W 1:47:23 +42:10 17:46
18 Lyn Mercer WO.W 1:50:18 +45:05 18:15 Download route in GPX format
19 Gerd Puzio None 1:59:44 +54:31 19:49
20 Hubert Day LOST 3:26:13 +2:21:00 34:08
Maurice Patten Red Roos ACT did not finish
Ian Spencer BO.W did not finish
Nick Lethbridge WO.W did not finish

Expert 4

3 920 m, 38 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 David Colls LOST 31:58 8:09
2 Noel Schoknecht LOST 34:41 +2:43 8:50
3 Ken Brownlie WO.W 45:44 +13:46 11:40 Download route in GPX format
4 Ken Post WO.W 46:44 +14:46 11:55
5 Michaela Maynard BO.W 49:13 +17:15 12:33
6 Penny Dufty BO.W 50:19 +18:21 12:50
7 Ian Jennings WO.W 54:48 +22:50 13:58
8 Daisy McCauley WO.W 55:45 +23:47 14:13
9 David Pass KO.W 57:16 +25:18 14:36
10 Ken Dalton WO.W 58:05 +26:07 14:49
11 Helen Post WO.W 1:00:40 +28:42 15:28
12 Rosemary Kulman LOST 1:00:50 +28:52 15:31
13 Jan Fletcher LOST 1:03:07 +31:09 16:06
14 Robert Boekelaar WO.W 1:03:51 +31:53 16:17
15 Don Young BO.W 1:05:01 +33:03 16:35
16 Lois West BO.W 1:07:42 +35:44 17:16
17 Toni Frank BO.W 1:08:20 +36:22 17:25
18 Jennifer Binns LOST 1:08:31 +36:33 17:28
19 Sirpa Virpi Okänd 1:09:38 +37:40 17:45
20 Debra Lethbridge WO.W 1:10:42 +38:44 18:02
21 Jack Dowling BO.W 1:12:19 +40:21 18:26
22 Gary Aitken LOST 1:12:59 +41:01 18:37
23 Jenny Komyshan WO.W 1:13:53 +41:55 18:50
24 Alec Duncan KO.W 1:17:55 +45:57 19:52
25 Leanne Nathan None 1:26:13 +54:15 21:59
26 Brian Austin WO.W 1:27:15 +55:17 22:15
27 Anne Austin WO.W 1:27:16 +55:18 22:15
28 Sue Dowling BO.W 1:29:21 +57:23 22:47
29 Lyn Stoltze LOST 1:30:32 +58:34 23:05
30 Moreen Cox LOST 1:36:47 +1:04:49 24:41
31 Melinda Richards WO.W 1:36:59 +1:05:01 24:44
32 Michelle Martin WO.W 1:37:07 +1:05:09 24:46
33 Coreen Maynard BO.W 1:39:23 +1:07:25 25:21
34 Nicky Finnie WO.W 1:42:18 +1:10:20 26:05
Wendy Hobley LOST mispunched
Erica Smale KO.W did not finish
Eleanor Finnie WO.W did not finish
Jacqueline.Georg McManus KO.W did not finish

Active

4 940 m, 15 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Daniel Eves BO.W 1:03:27 12:50
2 Edward Finnie WO.W 1:30:47 +27:20 18:22
3 Jacob Eves BO.W 1:35:21 +31:54 19:18
4 Isaac Ward WO.W 1:35:30 +32:03 19:19
5 Sarah Richards WO.W 1:38:06 +34:39 19:51
6 Kane More BO.W 1:40:34 +37:07 20:21
7 Richard Emma None 1:46:23 +42:56 21:32
8 Jane Punyanita None 1:47:49 +44:22 21:49
9 Mike Smith None 1:59:47 +56:20 24:14
10 Shaun Richards WO.W 2:09:17 +1:05:50 26:10
11 Sally Shaun None 2:28:18 +1:24:51 30:01
12 Debbie McKay KO.W 2:28:40 +1:25:13 30:05
13 Hannah Schnell BO.W 2:36:47 +1:33:20 31:44
14 Lily McFarlane BO.W 2:48:09 +1:44:42 34:02
Andrea Eves BO.W mispunched

Starter 2

3 180 m, 3 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Mason Eves BO.W 39:25 12:23
2 Vicky Brownlie Innaloo 1:05:37 +26:12 20:38
3 Valerie Jennings WO.W 1:12:14 +32:49 22:42

Starter 1

1 920 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Patrick Dufty BO.W 21:28 11:10
2 Liam Dufty BO.W 22:23 +0:55 11:39
3 Riley McFarlane BO.W 32:07 +10:39 16:43
4 Amy Dufty BO.W 35:42 +14:14 18:35
5 Sasha Eves BO.W 44:59 +23:31 23:25
6 Samuel, Sarah Adam, Belinda WO.W 48:31 +27:03 25:16
Isobel Finnie WO.W did not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.