Orienteering Australia

Official results for Rocks Riverside. Park, Seventeen Mile Rocks BCC Sponsored

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Rocks Riverside. Park, Seventeen Mile Rocks BCC Sponsored
Organiser: Orienteering Queensland
Date: Thursday 18 March 2021

EN Q

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Jim BowlingShort (8)26:19+2:3816:26
4Rhonda BowlingShort (8)32:24+6:0520:15

MTQ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Kate RiseleyMedium (5)42:19+0:3712:49

MTQ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Joel YoungLong (7)35:47+0:358:43

PLQ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Tarli YoungShort (8)19:2712:09

PLQ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Andrea HarrisEasy (2)29:1122:26

TF Q

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Jen WoodsEasy (2)31:08+1:5723:56
6Neil SimsonLong (7)44:30+7:0210:51
Christine ThompsonShort (8)mispunched

TFQ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Roy KalecinskiShort (8)45:32+11:2328:27

TTQ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Tony BowmanLong (7)37:28+1:419:08

UG Q

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7James MitchellLong (7)54:28+9:5813:17

UGQ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Neville CobboldShort (8)23:41+4:1414:48

UGQ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5John CooperShort (8)34:09+1:4521:20

UGQ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Clive PopeShort (8)49:32+4:0030:57

UGQ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Ann WhitehouseMedium (5)41:4212:38

UGQ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Jacquie RandMedium (5)1:01:31+19:1218:38

UGQ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Ingrid AulikeMedium (5)1:06:13+4:4220:04

UGQ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Thomas MarneyMedium (5)1:16:49+10:3623:17

UGQ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Meredith GrayLong (7)32:00+2:497:48

UGQ

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Brenton GrayLong (7)35:12+3:128:35

WH N

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew HillLong (7)29:117:07

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.