Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bendigo Rocks 3 - Mt Korong

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bendigo Rocks 3 - Mt Korong
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 21 September 2013

Classes: Show all | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5

1

5 500 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bruce ArthurMFRV Melbourne Forest Racers39:317:11
2Christopher NauntonBGV Bendigo Orienteers42:04+2:337:38
3Ian LawfordEUV Eureka Orienteers49:18+9:478:57
4Brodie NankervisAUS - no club49:22+9:518:58
5Rob BakerMFRV Melbourne Forest Racers49:42+10:119:02
6David BrownridgeBGV Bendigo Orienteers49:49+10:189:03
7Craig FeuerherdtBGV Bendigo Orienteers50:11+10:409:07
8Matt DoyleCHV Central Highlands Orienteering50:46+11:159:13
9Richard GoonanBGV Bendigo Orienteers53:43+14:129:46
10Ted van GeldermalsenYarra Valley Orienteering Club56:55+17:2410:20
11Laurina NeumannBGV Bendigo Orienteers57:08+17:3710:23
12Ben GoonanBGV Bendigo Orienteers59:29+19:5810:48
13Geoff LawfordEUV Eureka Orienteers1:01:09+21:3811:07
14Clare BakerMFRV Melbourne Forest Racers1:09:08+29:3712:34
15Niina KauttoMFRV Melbourne Forest Racers1:11:42+32:1113:02
16Steve DoyleCHV Central Highlands Orienteering1:12:10+32:3913:07
17Nicola DalheimMFRV Melbourne Forest Racers1:12:50+33:1913:14
18Tim HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:18:32+39:0114:16
19Clare BrownridgeBGV Bendigo Orienteers1:20:44+41:1314:40
20Martin SteerDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteering1:27:20+47:4915:52
21David KnightBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:36:32+57:0117:33
Bryan KeelyBGV Bendigo Orienteersmispunched
Lanita SteerDRV Dandenong Ranges Orienteeringmispunched
Peter ForbesBGV Bendigo Orienteersmispunched
Ian CollinsTuckonie Orienteering Clubmispunched
Leon KeelyBGV Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish
Todd NeveMFRV Melbourne Forest Racersdid not finish
Sam CottonBGV Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish

2

4 650 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenny BourneEUV Eureka Orienteers47:4410:15
2Carl DalheimMFRV Melbourne Forest Racers50:34+2:5010:52
3John WilkinsonBGV Bendigo Orienteers55:01+7:1711:49
4Nic CherryBGV Bendigo Orienteers58:09+10:2512:30
5Louis CameronBGV Bendigo Orienteers58:18+10:3412:32
6Roch PrendergastEUV Eureka Orienteers58:50+11:0612:39
7Tavish EenjesBGV Bendigo Orienteers1:03:44+16:0013:42
8Nigel McGuckianBGV Bendigo Orienteers1:07:52+20:0814:35
9Sue KeyMFRV Melbourne Forest Racers1:10:43+22:5915:12
10Mark HennessyCHV Central Highlands Orienteering1:10:49+23:0515:13
11Julie FlynnBGV Bendigo Orienteers1:11:33+23:4915:23
12Martin KozmaAUS - no club1:14:13+26:2915:57
13Margi FreemantleYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:14:57+27:1316:07
14Rosie DalheimMFRV Melbourne Forest Racers1:15:39+27:5516:16
15John ErwinEUV Eureka Orienteers1:17:24+29:4016:38
16Darren EenjesBGV Bendigo Orienteers1:20:09+32:2517:14
17Charles BrownridgeBGV Bendigo Orienteers1:21:03+33:1917:25
18Peter GalvinBGV Bendigo Orienteers1:26:19+38:3518:33
19Louise HallBGV Bendigo Orienteers1:28:47+41:0319:05
20Jenny BallBGV Bendigo Orienteers1:31:16+43:3219:37
21John CarberryNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:34:30+46:4620:19
Andrew WallaceBGV Bendigo Orienteersmispunched
Andrew CameronBGV Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish

3

3 300 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Leisha MaggsBGV Bendigo Orienteers41:2612:33
2Aislinn PrendergastEsk Valley Orienteering Club42:54+1:2813:00
3Jimmy CameronBGV Bendigo Orienteers45:11+3:4513:41
4Dirk NankervisAUS - no club47:35+6:0914:25
5Stephen BirdBayside Kangaroos Orienteers49:34+8:0815:01
6Daryl FleayBGV Bendigo Orienteers53:30+12:0416:12
7Terry DavidsonBGV Bendigo Orienteers59:42+18:1618:05
8Lawrie EdwardBGV Bendigo Orienteers1:01:31+20:0518:38
9Michael LoughnanBGV Bendigo Orienteers1:02:56+21:3019:04
10Ruth GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:03:42+22:1619:18
11David GoddardYarra Valley Orienteering Club1:12:11+30:4521:52
12Peter BowmanBGV Bendigo Orienteers1:14:53+33:2722:41
13Heather BiceEUV Eureka Orienteers1:15:10+33:4422:46
14Elizabeth HatleyBayside Kangaroos Orienteers1:32:13+50:4727:56
15Lucy MarkwellBGV Bendigo Orienteers1:39:20+57:5430:06
16Michael BrenchBGV Bendigo Orienteers1:45:26+1:04:0031:56
Henry CameronBGV Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish
Richard BiceEUV Eureka Orienteersdid not finish
Dorothy AdrianNillumbik Emus Orienteering Cldid not finish
Judy PrendergastEUV Eureka Orienteersdid not finish

4

2 350 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Max DalheimMFRV Melbourne Forest Racers21:209:04
2Lachlan FeuerherdtBGV Bendigo Orienteers43:15+21:5518:24
3Judy FittBGV Bendigo Orienteers47:21+26:0120:08
4Steven BrenchBGV Bendigo Orienteers54:00+32:4022:58
5Jack WigneyBGV Bendigo Orienteers54:24+33:0423:08
6Sally WigneyBGV Bendigo Orienteers54:25+33:0523:09
7June LimBGV Bendigo Orienteers58:18+36:5824:48
8Susan DavidsonBGV Bendigo Orienteers1:04:45+43:2527:33
9Brianna RankinBGV Bendigo Orienteers1:06:13+44:5328:10
Andrea TozerBGV Bendigo Orienteersmispunched
Jan BaxterBGV Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish
Amos WalzBGV Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish
Des ClaxtonBGV Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish

5

2 175 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mason ArthurMFRV Melbourne Forest Racers13:596:25
2Torren ArthurMFRV Melbourne Forest Racers14:59+1:006:53
3Don CherryBGV Bendigo Orienteers17:42+3:438:08
4Amos WalzBGV Bendigo Orienteers18:38+4:398:34
5Lachlan FeuerherdtBGV Bendigo Orienteers19:48+5:499:06
6Solomon CameronBGV Bendigo Orienteers25:04+11:0511:31
7Natalie+Josh RankinBGV Bendigo Orienteers31:09+17:1014:19
8Annie ClaxtonBGV Bendigo Orienteers44:49+30:5020:36
9Margaret KerteszBGV Bendigo Orienteers45:46+31:4721:02
10Eleanor WilliamsBGV Bendigo Orienteers51:20+37:2123:36
Deb+Jess ForbesBGV Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.