Official results for FootO - Marginata

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: FootO - Marginata
Organiser: Kulgun 225 Orienteers
Date: Sunday 21 September 2014

H1

9 000 m, 12 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Craig Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:00:17 6:41
2 Henrik Rindon None 1:04:27 +4:10 7:09
3 Cameron Duncan Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:18:16 +17:59 8:41
4 Ricky Thackray Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:24:08 +23:51 9:20
5 Simon Windsor Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:25:22 +25:05 9:29
6 Ian Finnie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:27:57 +27:40 9:46
7 Andrew Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:31:56 +31:39 10:12
8 Oliver Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:33:41 +33:24 10:24
9 Graeme Harris Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:39:21 +39:04 11:02
10 Phil Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 2:15:49 +1:15:32 15:05
Sten Claessens Kulgun 225 Orienteers did not finish Download route in GPX format
Polly Westen LOST did not finish

H2

7 300 m, 6 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Graham Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:09:29 9:31
2 Harry Nicholson Nottinghamshire 1:17:44 +8:15 10:38
3 Andre Markel LOST 1:25:49 +16:20 11:45
4 David McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:27:05 +17:36 11:55
5 Gerd Puzio None 1:46:01 +36:32 14:31
6 Tony Whittaker LOST 1:54:13 +44:44 15:38

H3

5 700 m, 27 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Simon Windsor Bibbulmun Orienteers 54:20 9:31
2 Rachel West Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:06:54 +12:34 11:44
3 Joanna Maynard Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:06:56 +12:36 11:44
4 Digby Mercer Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:07:14 +12:54 11:47 Download route in GPX format
5 Alex Tarr Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 1:08:22 +14:02 11:59
6 Ceri Pass Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:10:14 +15:54 12:19
7 Tony Simpkins LOST 1:10:23 +16:03 12:20
8 Peter Komyshan Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:10:28 +16:08 12:21 Download route in GPX format
9 Tom Brownie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:10:44 +16:24 12:24
10 Robert Graieg LOST 1:13:17 +18:57 12:51
11 Mike Sibbald Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:16:30 +22:10 13:25
12 Phil Taylor LOST 1:19:56 +25:36 14:01
13 Mike Howe LOST 1:20:39 +26:19 14:08
14 Lyn Mercer Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:33:54 +39:34 16:28 Download route in GPX format
15 Rosalie McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:33:59 +39:39 16:29
16 Chris Swain Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:35:01 +40:41 16:40
17 Ian Spencer Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:37:56 +43:36 17:10 Download route in GPX format
18 Ian Jennings Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:49:33 +55:13 19:13
19 Brian Austin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:52:06 +57:46 19:40
John Harris Wullundigong Orienteers of the mispunched
Virpi Komulainen LOST mispunched
Simon Thomas Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers mispunched
Isaac Ward Wullundigong Orienteers of the mispunched
Adam Nolan Wullundigong Orienteers of the did not finish
Hubert Day LOST did not finish
Joel Mcmullen Bibbulmun Orienteers did not finish
Jacob Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers did not finish

H4

3 400 m, 30 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Noel Schoknecht LOST 38:36 11:21 Download route in GPX format
2 Dan Greig Wullundigong Orienteers of the 41:53 +3:17 12:19
3 Rob West Bibbulmun Orienteers 42:47 +4:11 12:35
4 Ken Dalton Wullundigong Orienteers of the 49:50 +11:14 14:39
5 Daisy McCauley Wullundigong Orienteers of the 51:23 +12:47 15:06
6 Ken Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 53:03 +14:27 15:36 Download route in GPX format
7 Rosemary Kullman LOST 55:04 +16:28 16:11
8 Robert Boekelaar Wullundigong Orienteers of the 57:13 +18:37 16:49
9 Richard Matthews LOST 1:00:21 +21:45 17:45 Download route in GPX format
10 Carol Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:00:32 +21:56 17:48 Download route in GPX format
11 Jennifer Binns LOST 1:01:17 +22:41 18:01
12 Ken Post Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:01:58 +23:22 18:13
13 Jacqueline McManus Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:11:23 +32:47 20:59
14 Lyn Stoltze LOST 1:17:59 +39:23 22:56
15 Janet Tarr Yarra Valley Orienteering Club 1:21:27 +42:51 23:57
16 Natasha Sparg Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:22:38 +44:02 24:18
17 Don Young Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:23:17 +44:41 24:29
18 Sirpa Komulainen None 1:29:58 +51:22 26:27
19 Nathan, Leeanne Gleed None 1:32:28 +53:52 27:11
20 Michelle Martin Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:33:15 +54:39 27:25
21 Jan Pass Kulgun 225 Orienteers 1:40:53 +1:02:17 29:40
22 Moreen Cox LOST 1:45:44 +1:07:08 31:05
23 Wendy Hobley LOST 1:46:59 +1:08:23 31:27
24 Melinda Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:51:32 +1:12:56 32:48
25 Erica Smale Kulgun 225 Orienteers 2:07:06 +1:28:30 37:22
Lois West Bibbulmun Orienteers mispunched
Helen Post Wullundigong Orienteers of the mispunched
Jan Fletcher LOST mispunched
Nicole Davis LOST mispunched
Gary Aitken LOST did not finish
Ian Fletcher LOST did not start

M

4 200 m, 13 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Michaela Maynard Bibbulmun Orienteers 56:44 13:30
2 Kiersten Gregg LOST 1:12:11 +15:27 17:11
3 Sarah Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:21:59 +25:15 19:31
4 Shaun Richards Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:25:12 +28:28 20:17
5 Lily McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:25:23 +28:39 20:19
6 Jane Punyanitya None 1:44:42 +47:58 24:55
7 Coreen Maynard Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:46:13 +49:29 25:17
8 Mason, Andrea Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:46:48 +50:04 25:25
9 Adam Binks Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:47:34 +50:50 25:36
Skye McMullen Bibbulmun Orienteers mispunched
Hannah Schnell Bibbulmun Orienteers mispunched
Edward Finnie Wullundigong Orienteers of the did not finish
Lily May Hernandez None did not finish

E

2 600 m, 9 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Cassandra Joss None 28:32 10:58
2 Beau, Megan Logue None 29:53 +1:21 11:29
3 Stacey McMullen Okänd 37:49 +9:17 14:32
4 Jessica Madden LOST 41:46 +13:14 16:03
5 Riley McFarlane Bibbulmun Orienteers 45:10 +16:38 17:22
6 Isobel Finnie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 52:41 +24:09 20:15
7 Matt, Toby, Tom Ramsch None 54:44 +26:12 21:03
8 Cameron Schnell Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:10:16 +41:44 27:01
9 Sasha, Daniel Eves Bibbulmun Orienteers 1:10:38 +42:06 27:10

VE

1 600 m, 7 starting competitors
Plac Name Organisation Time Diff Km time R
1 Liam Dufty Bibbulmun Orienteers 19:22 12:06
2 Isaac Madden LOST 21:15 +1:53 13:16
3 Archie Brownlie Wullundigong Orienteers of the 25:40 +6:18 16:02
4 Lachlan Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 47:12 +27:50 29:30
5 Kate Braid Kulgun 225 Orienteers 56:14 +36:52 35:08
6 Lachlan Husk Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:09:33 +50:11 43:28
7 Elizabeth Husk Wullundigong Orienteers of the 1:09:43 +50:21 43:34

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.