Orienteering Australia

Official results for NavDash 2 Garvey Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NavDash 2 Garvey Park
Organisers: Orienteering WA / Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Date: Sunday 14 March 2021

Classes: Show all | HL | HS | Easy

Hard Long

3 300 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers20:406:15
2Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers21:03+0:236:22 Download route in GPX format
3Hadrien DevillepoixBibbulmun Orienteers23:54+3:147:14
4Veronika VavrovaKulgun 225 Orienteers24:28+3:487:24
5Paul DowlingKulgun 225 Orienteers25:46+5:067:48 Download route in GPX format
6Matt SewardBibbulmun Orienteers26:30+5:508:01
7Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteers27:57+7:178:28
8Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers29:55+9:159:03
9Michael DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers31:35+10:559:34 Download route in GPX format
10Simon SpagnolLOST32:00+11:209:41
11Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers32:16+11:369:46
12Patrick DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers32:23+11:439:48
13Bryce CrageBibbulmun Orienteers32:25+11:459:49 Download route in GPX format
14Robert GraiegLOST33:01+12:2110:00
15Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers33:25+12:4510:07
16Jennifer PorterLOST34:27+13:4710:26
17Edward PlummerLOST34:40+14:0010:30
18Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers37:20+16:4011:18
19Christine HowittWullundigong Orienteers of the West37:27+16:4711:20
20Rosalie McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the West38:49+18:0911:45
21Adam NolanWullundigong Orienteers of the West38:57+18:1711:48
22Rob BeattieBibbulmun Orienteers40:29+19:4912:16
23Ron MarcusWullundigong Orienteers of the West40:35+19:5512:17
24Russell CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers41:16+20:3612:30
25Chip LundstromWullundigong Orienteers of the West42:10+21:3012:46
26Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers42:18+21:3812:49
27Russell DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers48:18+27:3814:38
28Helen PostWullundigong Orienteers of the West51:02+30:2215:27
29Helen BaileyLOST53:48+33:0816:18
30Debra LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:01:21+40:4118:35
31Nick LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:01:25+40:4518:36
32Georgie RussellKulgun 225 Orienteers1:30:49+1:10:0927:31
33Rod RussellKulgun 225 Orienteers1:31:33+1:10:5327:44
Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched
Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched
Moreen CoxLOSTmispunched
Noel SchoknechtLOSTmispunched
Lachlan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteersdid not start
Tom BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the Westdid not start
Daisy McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the Westdid not start

Hard Short

2 400 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Isaac MaddenLOST20:568:43
2Alex TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club24:50+3:5410:20
3Jessica MaddenLOST26:27+5:3111:01
4Adam BinksBibbulmun Orienteers28:17+7:2111:47
5Robert BoekelaarWullundigong Orienteers of the West29:29+8:3312:17
6Archie BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West30:18+9:2212:37
7Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteers30:20+9:2412:38
8Anna NapierLOST31:41+10:4513:12
9Digby MercerCAS W31:56+11:0013:18
10Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers34:06+13:1014:12
11Matthew ColemanKulgun 225 Orienteers34:21+13:2514:18
12Jenny KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the West37:32+16:3615:38
13Jack DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers40:47+19:5116:59
14Janet FletcherLOST41:30+20:3417:17
15Gary AitkenLOST46:45+25:4919:28
16Janet TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club47:10+26:1419:39
17Eleanor SansomBibbulmun Orienteers47:13+26:1719:40
18Vicky BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West48:56+28:0020:23
19Jan CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers49:09+28:1320:28
20Sue DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers50:05+29:0920:52
Ian ClaytonBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched
Ian FletcherLOSTmispunched
Anne AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the Westmispunched
Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the Westnot competing
Elizabeth HewittCAS Wnot competing
Ruben ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteersnot competing
Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteersnot competing Download route in GPX format
Veronika VavrovaKulgun 225 Orienteersnot competing
Hadrien DevillepoixBibbulmun Orienteersnot competing
Mike HoweLOSTdid not start
Rosemary KullmannLOSTdid not start

Easy

2 100 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ruben ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers17:318:20
2Peter GillonLOST28:32+11:0113:35
3Elizabeth HewittCAS W29:17+11:4613:56
4Joseph ColemanKulgun 225 Orienteers30:18+12:4714:25
5Susan ColemanKulgun 225 Orienteers30:22+12:5114:27
6Robyn PhillipsSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers33:34+16:0315:59
7Derren MurphyLOST35:56+18:2517:06
8Fraser BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West45:33+28:0221:41
9Max + Ann Beyer SmithsonCAS W55:44+38:1326:32
10Aurora + Dan Beyer SmithsonCAS W56:16+38:4526:47
10Logan TomlinsonCAS W56:16+38:4526:47
12Anna + 2 AbrossimovaCAS W12:19:13+12:01:425:52:00
Emma + 2 CrageCAS Wmispunched
Hadrien DevillepoixBibbulmun Orienteersnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.