Orienteering Australia

Official results for NavDash 3 Swan Valley Adventure Centre

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NavDash 3 Swan Valley Adventure Centre
Organisers: Bibbulmun Orienteers / Orienteering WA
Date: Sunday 28 March 2021

Classes: Show all | HL | HS | Easy

Hard Long

3 300 m, 49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffR
1Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers18:06Download route in GPX format
2Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers19:06+1:00
3Aldo BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers20:25+2:19
4Eckart BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers21:41+3:35
5Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteers22:30+4:24
6Veronika VavrovaKulgun 225 Orienteers22:32+4:26
7Liam DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers22:34+4:28
8Blake MerrittLOST23:07+5:01
9Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers23:18+5:12
9Nick DaleLOST23:18+5:12
11Matt SewardBibbulmun Orienteers24:38+6:32
12Mason EvesBibbulmun Orienteers25:00+6:54
13Patrick DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers25:43+7:37
14Simon WintonKulgun 225 Orienteers26:32+8:26
15Jaco BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers26:40+8:34
16Ron MarcusWullundigong Orienteers of the West26:43+8:37
17Michael DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers27:17+9:11
18Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers27:55+9:49
19Karen StaudteLOST28:07+10:01
20Jennifer PorterLOST28:46+10:40
21Noel SchoknechtLOST29:15+11:09
22Robert GraiegLOST30:19+12:13
23Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers30:20+12:14
24Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers30:41+12:35
25Tom BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West30:45+12:39
26Chip LundstromWullundigong Orienteers of the West31:19+13:13
27Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers31:33+13:27
28Zali DaleLOST31:50+13:44
29Christine HowittWullundigong Orienteers of the West31:54+13:48
30Rob BeattieBibbulmun Orienteers34:55+16:49
31Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West36:56+18:50
32Brian AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the West38:15+20:09
33Rosalie McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the West38:47+20:41
34Sasha EvesBibbulmun Orienteers39:53+21:47
35Helen BaileyLOST41:02+22:56
36Helen PostOrienteering WA43:31+25:25
37Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteers44:28+26:22
38Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers50:01+31:55
39Mary ConroyLOST50:38+32:32
40David PassKulgun 225 Orienteers51:05+32:59
41Jennifer BinnsLOST56:04+37:58
42Wendy HobleyKulgun 225 Orienteers57:24+39:18
43Brad SwallowCAS WA1:11:13+53:07
44Georgie RussellKulgun 225 Orienteers1:13:19+55:13
Rod RussellKulgun 225 Orienteersmispunched
Simon SpagnolLOSTmispunched
Mike HoweLOSTmispunched
Jocelyn + Jenna NainbyCAS WAdid not finish
Tony SimpkinsLOSTnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.