Orienteering Australia

Official results for NavDash 3 Swan Valley Adventure Centre

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NavDash 3 Swan Valley Adventure Centre
Organisers: Bibbulmun Orienteers / Orienteering WA
Date: Sunday 28 March 2021

Classes: Show all | HL | HS | Easy

Hard Long

3 300 m, 49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers18:065:29 Download route in GPX format
2Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers19:06+1:005:47
3Aldo BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers20:25+2:196:11
4Eckart BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers21:41+3:356:34
5Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteers22:30+4:246:49
6Veronika VavrovaKulgun 225 Orienteers22:32+4:266:49
7Liam DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers22:34+4:286:50
8Blake MerrittLOST23:07+5:017:00
9Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers23:18+5:127:03
9Nick DaleLOST23:18+5:127:03
11Matt SewardBibbulmun Orienteers24:38+6:327:27
12Mason EvesBibbulmun Orienteers25:00+6:547:34
13Patrick DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers25:43+7:377:47
14Simon WintonKulgun 225 Orienteers26:32+8:268:02
15Jaco BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers26:40+8:348:04
16Ron MarcusWullundigong Orienteers of the West26:43+8:378:05
17Michael DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers27:17+9:118:16
18Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers27:55+9:498:27
19Karen StaudteLOST28:07+10:018:31
20Jennifer PorterLOST28:46+10:408:43
21Noel SchoknechtLOST29:15+11:098:51
22Robert GraiegLOST30:19+12:139:11
23Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers30:20+12:149:11
24Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers30:41+12:359:17
25Tom BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West30:45+12:399:19
26Chip LundstromWullundigong Orienteers of the West31:19+13:139:29
27Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers31:33+13:279:33
28Zali DaleLOST31:50+13:449:38
29Christine HowittWullundigong Orienteers of the West31:54+13:489:40
30Rob BeattieBibbulmun Orienteers34:55+16:4910:34
31Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West36:56+18:5011:11
32Brian AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the West38:15+20:0911:35
33Rosalie McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the West38:47+20:4111:45
34Sasha EvesBibbulmun Orienteers39:53+21:4712:05
35Helen BaileyLOST41:02+22:5612:26
36Helen PostOrienteering WA43:31+25:2513:11
37Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteers44:28+26:2213:28
38Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers50:01+31:5515:09
39Mary ConroyLOST50:38+32:3215:20
40David PassKulgun 225 Orienteers51:05+32:5915:28
41Jennifer BinnsLOST56:04+37:5816:59
42Wendy HobleyKulgun 225 Orienteers57:24+39:1817:23
43Brad SwallowCAS WA1:11:13+53:0721:34
44Georgie RussellKulgun 225 Orienteers1:13:19+55:1322:13
Rod RussellKulgun 225 Orienteersmispunched
Simon SpagnolLOSTmispunched
Mike HoweLOSTmispunched
Jocelyn + Jenna NainbyCAS WAdid not finish
Tony SimpkinsLOSTnot competing

Hard Short

2 000 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Duncan SullivanLOST16:098:04 Download route in GPX format
2Ian FletcherLOST18:16+2:079:08
3Tony SimpkinsLOST18:39+2:309:19
4Archie BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West18:48+2:399:24
5Rohan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers19:23+3:149:41
6Dan GreigWullundigong Orienteers of the West21:25+5:1610:42
7Richard MatthewsLOST22:36+6:2711:18
8Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West23:10+7:0111:35 Download route in GPX format
9Marlize BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers23:31+7:2211:45
10Mike HoweLOST24:05+7:5612:02
11Vicky BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West28:31+12:2214:15
12Anna NapierLOST28:41+12:3214:20
13Matthew ColemanKulgun 225 Orienteers28:55+12:4614:27
14Moreen CoxLOST31:17+15:0815:38
15Janet FletcherLOST35:17+19:0817:38
16Toni FrankBibbulmun Orienteers36:20+20:1118:10
17Kathy HamiltonWullundigong Orienteers of the West39:13+23:0419:36
18Sue DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers41:32+25:2320:46
19Rosemary KullmannLOST42:12+26:0321:06
20Gary AitkenLOST48:56+32:4724:28
21Ian ClaytonBibbulmun Orienteers50:16+34:0725:08
22Melinda RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:04:10+48:0132:05
23Niamh + Tracy BardenCAS WA1:04:46+48:3732:23
Ruben ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteersnot competing
Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteersnot competing Download route in GPX format
Georgie RussellKulgun 225 Orienteersnot competing
Rod RussellKulgun 225 Orienteersnot competing
Jack DowlingBibbulmun Orienteersdid not start

Easy

1 400 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ruben ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers16:4311:56
2Susan ColemanKulgun 225 Orienteers17:29+0:4612:29
3Fraser BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West26:01+9:1818:35
4Tristan MerrittLOST29:16+12:3320:54
5Sharon MoeLOST33:54+17:1124:12
6Anne AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the West34:12+17:2924:25
7Derren MurphyLOST34:15+17:3224:27
Peter GillonLOSTdid not finish
Rohan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteersnot competing

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.