Orienteering Australia

Official results for NavDash 3 Swan Valley Adventure Centre

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NavDash 3 Swan Valley Adventure Centre
Organisers: Bibbulmun Orienteers / Orienteering WA
Date: Sunday 28 March 2021

Bibbulmun Orienteers

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
2Craig DuftyHard Long (47)19:06+1:005:47
5Rachel WestHard Long (47)22:30+4:246:49
7Liam DuftyHard Long (47)22:34+4:286:50
11Matt SewardHard Long (47)24:38+6:327:27
12Mason EvesHard Long (47)25:00+6:547:34
13Patrick DuftyHard Long (47)25:43+7:377:47
16Toni FrankHard Short (23)36:20+20:1118:10
17Michael DuftyHard Long (47)27:17+9:118:16
18Sue DowlingHard Short (23)41:32+25:2320:46
21Ian ClaytonHard Short (23)50:16+34:0725:08
24Rob WestHard Long (47)30:41+12:359:17
27Amy DuftyHard Long (47)31:33+13:279:33
30Rob BeattieHard Long (47)34:55+16:4910:34
34Sasha EvesHard Long (47)39:53+21:4712:05
37Andrea EvesHard Long (47)44:28+26:2213:28
38Lois WestHard Long (47)50:01+31:5515:09
Jack DowlingHard Short (23)did not start

CAS WA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
43Brad SwallowHard Long (47)1:11:13+53:0721:34

CAS WA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
Jocelyn + Jenna NainbyHard Long (47)did not finish

CAS WA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
23Niamh + Tracy BardenHard Short (23)1:04:46+48:3732:23

Kulgun 225 Orienteers

19 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Ruben ClaessensEasy (7)16:4311:56
1Sten ClaessensHard Long (47)18:065:29Download route in GPX format
2Susan ColemanEasy (7)17:29+0:4612:29
5Rohan BraidHard Short (23)19:23+3:149:41
6Veronika VavrovaHard Long (47)22:32+4:266:49
9Ceri PassHard Long (47)23:18+5:127:03
13Matthew ColemanHard Short (23)28:55+12:4614:27
14Simon WintonHard Long (47)26:32+8:268:02
18Kate BraidHard Long (47)27:55+9:498:27
23Vanessa SmithHard Long (47)30:20+12:149:11
40David PassHard Long (47)51:05+32:5915:28
42Wendy HobleyHard Long (47)57:24+39:1817:23
44Georgie RussellHard Long (47)1:13:19+55:1322:13
Rod RussellHard Long (47)mispunched
Rohan BraidEasy (7)not competing
Ruben ClaessensHard Short (23)not competing
Sten ClaessensHard Short (23)not competingDownload route in GPX format
Georgie RussellHard Short (23)not competing
Rod RussellHard Short (23)not competing

LOST

27 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
1Duncan SullivanHard Short (23)16:098:04Download route in GPX format
2Ian FletcherHard Short (23)18:16+2:079:08
3Tony SimpkinsHard Short (23)18:39+2:309:19
4Tristan MerrittEasy (7)29:16+12:3320:54
5Sharon MoeEasy (7)33:54+17:1124:12
7Richard MatthewsHard Short (23)22:36+6:2711:18
7Derren MurphyEasy (7)34:15+17:3224:27
8Blake MerrittHard Long (47)23:07+5:017:00
9Nick DaleHard Long (47)23:18+5:127:03
10Mike HoweHard Short (23)24:05+7:5612:02
12Anna NapierHard Short (23)28:41+12:3214:20
14Moreen CoxHard Short (23)31:17+15:0815:38
15Janet FletcherHard Short (23)35:17+19:0817:38
19Rosemary KullmannHard Short (23)42:12+26:0321:06
19Karen StaudteHard Long (47)28:07+10:018:31
20Gary AitkenHard Short (23)48:56+32:4724:28
20Jennifer PorterHard Long (47)28:46+10:408:43
21Noel SchoknechtHard Long (47)29:15+11:098:51
22Robert GraiegHard Long (47)30:19+12:139:11
28Zali DaleHard Long (47)31:50+13:449:38
35Helen BaileyHard Long (47)41:02+22:5612:26
39Mary ConroyHard Long (47)50:38+32:3215:20
41Jennifer BinnsHard Long (47)56:04+37:5816:59
Simon SpagnolHard Long (47)mispunched
Mike HoweHard Long (47)mispunched
Peter GillonEasy (7)did not finish
Tony SimpkinsHard Long (47)not competing

Orienteering WA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
36Helen PostHard Long (47)43:31+25:2513:11

South-West Orienteering Trekkers

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Aldo BosmanHard Long (47)20:25+2:196:11
4Eckart BosmanHard Long (47)21:41+3:356:34
9Marlize BosmanHard Short (23)23:31+7:2211:45
15Jaco BosmanHard Long (47)26:40+8:348:04

Wullundigong Orienteers of the West

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm timeR
3Fraser BrownlieEasy (7)26:01+9:1818:35
4Archie BrownlieHard Short (23)18:48+2:399:24
6Anne AustinEasy (7)34:12+17:2924:25
6Dan GreigHard Short (23)21:25+5:1610:42
8Ken BrownlieHard Short (23)23:10+7:0111:35Download route in GPX format
11Vicky BrownlieHard Short (23)28:31+12:2214:15
16Ron MarcusHard Long (47)26:43+8:378:05
17Kathy HamiltonHard Short (23)39:13+23:0419:36
22Melinda RichardsHard Short (23)1:04:10+48:0132:05
25Tom BrownlieHard Long (47)30:45+12:399:19
26Chip LundstromHard Long (47)31:19+13:139:29
29Christine HowittHard Long (47)31:54+13:489:40
31Carol BrownlieHard Long (47)36:56+18:5011:11
32Brian AustinHard Long (47)38:15+20:0911:35
33Rosalie McCauleyHard Long (47)38:47+20:4111:45

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.