*** Instance-specific ***

Official results for NavDash 4 John Curtin CofA

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: NavDash 4 John Curtin CofA
Organisers: LOST / Orienteering WA
Date: Sunday 18 April 2021

Classes: Show all | HL | HS | Easy

Hard Long

1 400 m, 61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers29:0320:45
2Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers29:13+0:1020:52
3Aldo BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers29:59+0:5621:25
3Hadrien DevillepoixBibbulmun Orienteers29:59+0:5621:25 Download route in GPX format
5Paul DowlingLOST31:12+2:0922:17
6Veronika VavrovaKulgun 225 Orienteers32:50+3:4723:27
7Graham BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers33:17+4:1423:46
8Isaac MaddenLOST33:37+4:3424:00
9Eckart BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers34:06+5:0324:21
10Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers34:54+5:5124:55
11Liam DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers35:06+6:0325:04
12Patrick DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers36:19+7:1625:56
13Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers37:56+8:5327:05
14Matt SewardBibbulmun Orienteers38:21+9:1827:23
15Blake MerrittLOST38:35+9:3227:33
16Noel SchoknechtLOST38:38+9:3527:35
17Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteers39:35+10:3228:16
18Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers40:24+11:2128:51
19Caitlin MaddenLOST40:32+11:2928:57
20Tom BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West40:53+11:5029:12
21Lachlan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers41:05+12:0229:20
22Edward PlummerLOST42:23+13:2030:16
23Jaco BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers42:43+13:4030:30
24Michael DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers43:16+14:1330:54
25Robert GraiegOrienteering WA44:21+15:1831:40
26Karen StaudteLOST44:48+15:4532:00
27Eleanor SansomBibbulmun Orienteers44:50+15:4732:01
28Adam NolanWullundigong Orienteers of the West44:52+15:4932:02
29Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers45:47+16:4432:42
30Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the West46:10+17:0732:58
31Brad SwallowKulgun 225 Orienteers48:07+19:0434:22
32Rob BeattieBibbulmun Orienteers49:32+20:2935:22
33Phil TaylorLOST51:55+22:5237:05
34Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers52:55+23:5237:47
35Sandra TarrLOST53:04+24:0137:54
36Phil + Janice + Nicole SmithCAS W53:48+24:4538:25
37Christine HowittWullundigong Orienteers of the West54:45+25:4239:06
38Michael BurtRed Roos55:10+26:0739:24
39Simon SpagnolLOST56:21+27:1840:15
40Brian AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the West58:00+28:5741:25
41Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West58:11+29:0841:33
42Helen BaileyLOST1:00:31+31:2843:13
43Hamish GardnerSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers1:01:27+32:2443:53
44Marlize BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers1:02:44+33:4144:48
45Alexander GardnerSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers1:03:12+34:0945:08
46Russell DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:05:18+36:1546:38
47Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:07:19+38:1648:05
48Ken PostWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:08:03+39:0048:36
49Helen PostWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:09:11+40:0849:25
50Vicky BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:11:21+42:1850:57
51Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers1:12:50+43:4752:01
52Tracey FosterWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:12:58+43:5552:07
52Daisy McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:12:58+43:5552:07
54Russell CandyOrienteering WA1:13:55+44:5252:47
55Jennifer BinnsLOST1:14:49+45:4653:26
56Georgie RussellKulgun 225 Orienteers1:16:22+47:1954:32
57Rod RussellKulgun 225 Orienteers1:18:21+49:1855:57
58Mary ConroyLOST1:22:26+53:2358:52
59Don + Elizabeth HewittCAS W1:30:55+1:01:521:04:56
Ian ClaytonBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched
Jennifer PorterLOSTmispunched

Hard Short

1 100 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sten Claessens2Kulgun 225 Orienteers18:5717:13
2Anthea FeaverLOST34:01+15:0430:55
3Tony SimpkinsLOST36:45+17:4833:24 Download route in GPX format
4Sebastian + Lukas ZanderCAS W36:52+17:5533:30
5Joseph ColemanKulgun 225 Orienteers39:34+20:3735:58
6Archie BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West39:40+20:4336:03
7Ruby PhillipsBibbulmun Orienteers40:47+21:5037:04
8Matthew ColemanKulgun 225 Orienteers42:47+23:5038:53
9Ian FletcherLOST44:14+25:1740:12
10Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West50:15+31:1845:40 Download route in GPX format
11Jack DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers51:53+32:5647:09
12Susan ColemanKulgun 225 Orienteers52:03+33:0647:19
13Mike HoweLOST53:36+34:3948:43
14Ruben Claessens2Kulgun 225 Orienteers55:12+36:1550:10
15Peter StandenLOST58:12+39:1552:54
16Debbie McKayKulgun 225 Orienteers1:00:28+41:3154:58
17Toni FrankBibbulmun Orienteers1:10:11+51:141:03:48
18Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:10:51+51:541:04:24
19Janet FletcherLOST1:12:55+53:581:06:17
20Sue DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers1:32:33+1:13:361:24:08
Arvin NairSouth-West Orienteering Trekkersmispunched
Rohan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteersmispunched
Jan CandyOrienteering WAmispunched
Robert BoekelaarWullundigong Orienteers of the Westmispunched
Dan GreigWullundigong Orienteers of the Westmispunched
Rosemary KullmannLOSTmispunched
Anna NapierLOSTmispunched
Peter GillonLOSTmispunched
Melinda RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the Westmispunched
Gary AitkenOrienteering WAdid not finish

Easy

700 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ruben ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers18:0025:42
2Fraser BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West29:27+11:2742:04
3Wunna + Lara ZanderCAS W32:18+14:1846:08
4Tristan MerrittLOST33:04+15:0447:14
5Anne AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the West39:04+21:0455:48
Elizabeth BellSouth-West Orienteering Trekkersmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.