Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bush 1 Whiteman Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bush 1 Whiteman Park
Organisers: Kulgun 225 Orienteers / Orienteering WA
Date: Sunday 2 May 2021

Classes: Show all | H1 | H2 | H3 | H4 | M | E | VE

H1

7 800 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteers34:014:21 Download route in GPX format
2Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers34:46+0:454:27
3Hadrien DevillepoixBibbulmun Orienteers37:49+3:484:50 Download route in GPX format
4Tim SharpKulgun 225 Orienteers51:20+17:196:34
5Tom BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West51:32+17:316:36 Download route in GPX format
6Rob BeattieBibbulmun Orienteers1:11:05+37:049:06
7Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:14:16+40:159:31
8Jennifer PorterLOST1:20:19+46:1810:17
9Eleanor SansomBibbulmun Orienteers1:20:23+46:2210:18
Brad SwallowKulgun 225 Orienteersmispunched

H2

6 100 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers48:457:59
2David McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the West50:11+1:268:13
3Patrick DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers50:12+1:278:13
4Matt SewardBibbulmun Orienteers51:21+2:368:25
5Mason EvesBibbulmun Orienteers52:18+3:338:34
6Michael DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers54:46+6:018:58 Download route in GPX format
7Karen StaudteLOST58:44+9:599:37
8Edward PlummerLOST1:12:46+24:0111:55
9Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers1:15:00+26:1512:17

H3

4 500 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mike SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers35:047:47
2Ian FletcherLOST37:52+2:488:24
3Noel SchoknechtLOST39:18+4:148:44
4Tony SimpkinsLOST39:56+4:528:52 Download route in GPX format
5Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West42:21+7:179:24 Download route in GPX format
6Peter KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the West51:22+16:1811:24
7Brian AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the West52:25+17:2111:38
8Lukas +3 ZanderCAS W54:04+19:0012:00
9Daisy McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the West55:40+20:3612:22
9Rosalie McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the West55:40+20:3612:22
11Jack DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers1:01:16+26:1213:36
12John MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers1:17:21+42:1717:11
Robert BoekelaarWullundigong Orienteers of the Westmispunched
Adam NolanWullundigong Orienteers of the Westdid not start

H4

3 300 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dan GreigWullundigong Orienteers of the West37:5411:29
2Liisa HirvonenCAS W41:08+3:1412:27
3Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West44:14+6:2013:24 Download route in GPX format
4Ken PostWullundigong Orienteers of the West45:21+7:2713:44
5Sasha EvesBibbulmun Orienteers45:26+7:3213:46
6Jennifer BinnsLOST48:44+10:5014:46
7Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers51:53+13:5915:43
8Helen PostWullundigong Orienteers of the West52:45+14:5115:59
9Andrea EvesBibbulmun Orienteers55:29+17:3516:48
10Vicky BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West59:48+21:5418:07
11Annmarie FrankCAS W1:01:13+23:1918:33
12Jenny KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:01:44+23:5018:42
13Franklin + 1CAS W1:07:20+29:2620:24
14Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers1:16:07+38:1323:03
15Jennifer MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers1:17:56+40:0223:36
16Sue DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers1:24:43+46:4925:40
17Debra LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:34:07+56:1328:31
18Nick LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:34:19+56:2528:34
19Ian ClaytonBibbulmun Orienteers1:46:23+1:08:2932:14
20Melinda RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:52:06+1:14:1233:58
Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched
Toni FrankBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched
Janet FletcherLOSTdid not finish
Gary AitkenLOSTdid not start
Rosemary KullmannLOSTdid not start

M

3 500 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Braid + ArchieKulgun 225 Orienteers31:319:00
2Liisa HirvonenCAS W46:20+14:4913:14
3Franklin + 1CAS W50:38+19:0714:28
4Rod RussellKulgun 225 Orienteers55:14+23:4315:46
5David +1 MeredthCAS W1:01:58+30:2717:42
6Georgie RussellKulgun 225 Orienteers1:17:00+45:2922:00
7Nicole SibbaldBibbulmun Orienteers1:47:13+1:15:4230:38
Melamie MasonCAS Wmispunched
Lara ZanderCAS Wmispunched
Reece LoboCAS Wmispunched

E

2 300 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Archie BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West17:177:30
2Rohan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers23:23+6:0610:10
3Troy +1 KingmaCAS W34:28+17:1114:59
4Michael WaughCAS W41:47+24:3018:10
5Ruby KingmaCAS W43:13+25:5618:47
6Rosheen ThompsonCAS W43:15+25:5818:48
7Ruby MoxhamCAS W43:16+25:5918:48
8Peter +3 AshtonCAS W44:25+27:0819:18
9Felix AlbertoCAS W51:36+34:1922:26
10Jack HallCAS W51:50+34:3322:32
11Anne AustinWullundigong Orienteers of the West54:03+36:4623:30
12Ruby NavetCAS W55:55+38:3824:18
13Jocelin NainbyCAS W57:20+40:0324:55
14Lily +3 SeejersCAS W1:03:05+45:4827:25
15Alexis +1 MarquezCAS W1:07:26+50:0929:19
16Siona LaijuCAS W1:08:47+51:3029:54
17Sunjay ChauvanCAS W1:28:18+1:11:0138:23

VE

2 100 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tristan MerrittLOST31:0314:47
2Fraser BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West52:03+21:0024:47
3Sebastian ErnenweinCAS W55:26+24:2326:23
4+3 WallingtonCAS W56:17+25:1426:48
5Aurroa SmithsonCAS W57:04+26:0127:10
6Max SmithsonCAS W57:44+26:4127:29
6Logan McColganCAS W57:44+26:4127:29
8Katreeya RichardsCAS W1:18:18+47:1537:17
9Anita NainiCAS W1:18:23+47:2037:19
Lachie McKerrachrCAS Wmispunched
Louis McLeanCAS Wmispunched
Phoebe KelseyCAS Wmispunched
Reece LoboKulgun 225 Orienteersdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.