Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bush 4,5 Kenine Hill (WA Classic), race 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bush 4,5 Kenine Hill (WA Classic)
Organisers: Albany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club / Orienteering WA / South-West Orienteering Trekkers
Date: Sunday 6 June 2021 - Monday 7 June 2021

Race 1Race 2Race 2 (overall)

Classes: Show all | H1-M | H2 -M | H3-M | H4-M | H5-M | M-M | E-M | VE-M | H1-W | H2-W | H3-W | H4-W | H5-W | M-W | E-W | VE-W

H1 Mens

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers59:02
2Hadrien DevillepoixBibbulmun Orienteers1:19:24+20:22 Download route in GPX format
3Graham BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers1:23:03+24:01
4Tom BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:24:34+25:32
5Tim SharpKulgun 225 Orienteers1:24:59+25:57
Sten ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteersdid not start

H2 Mens

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Aldo BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers1:07:26
2Nick DaleLOST1:07:36+0:10
3Simon WindsorBibbulmun Orienteers1:09:50+2:24
4Liam DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:14:31+7:05
5Patrick DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:17:08+9:42 Download route in GPX format
6Michael DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:18:46+11:20 Download route in GPX format
7Tony WhittakerAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club1:19:44+12:18
8Maurice PattenRed Roos1:35:50+28:24
Matt SewardBibbulmun Orienteersdid not finish
Rob BeattieBibbulmun Orienteersdid not start

H3 Mens

13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Isaac MaddenLOST35:24
2Cliff PhillipsSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers43:41+8:17
3Noel SchoknechtLOST43:56+8:32
4David McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the West44:58+9:34
5Robert GraiegLOST46:23+10:59
6Jaco BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers49:26+14:02
7Alex TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club50:08+14:44
8Russell CandyOrienteering WA51:01+15:37
9Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers53:01+17:37
10Alastair PhillipsBibbulmun Orienteers53:36+18:12
11Digby MercerWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:00:17+24:53
12Joseph ColemanKulgun 225 Orienteers1:00:29+25:05
13John CumminsBibbulmun Orienteers1:10:07+34:43
Eckart BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekkersdid not start
Paul JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteersdid not start
Tony SimpkinsLOSTdid not start

H4 Mens

9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Ian FletcherLOST40:01
2Ken PostWullundigong Orienteers of the West43:42+3:41
3Peter KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the West44:17+4:16
4Robert BoekelaarWullundigong Orienteers of the West48:51+8:50
5Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West48:54+8:53 Download route in GPX format
6Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers49:39+9:38
7John MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers53:00+12:59
8Peter GillonLOST1:01:01+21:00
9Jack DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers1:04:48+24:47

H5 Mens

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
Peter StandenLOSTnot competing

M Mens

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Edmund ToomeyAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club29:42
2Peter StandenLOST34:41+4:59
3Lachlan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers34:46+5:04
4Rod RussellKulgun 225 Orienteers44:51+15:09
5Nic PhillipsSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers50:15+20:33
Matthew ColemanKulgun 225 Orienteersmispunched

E Mens

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Rohan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers18:39
2Archie BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West29:29+10:50
Reece LoboKulgun 225 Orienteersdid not start

VE Mens

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Fraser BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West25:29
Ruben ClaessensKulgun 225 Orienteersdid not start

H2 Womens

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers1:08:09
2Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteers1:11:05+2:56
3Zali DaleLOST1:22:06+13:57
4Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:39:26+31:17

H3 Womens

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Caitlin MaddenLOST41:47
2Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers44:23+2:36
3Daisy McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the West48:14+6:27
4Kate BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers54:05+12:18
5Eleanor SansomBibbulmun Orienteers1:07:31+25:44
Georgie RussellKulgun 225 Orienteersnot competing
Jennifer PorterLOSTdid not start

H4 Womens

12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Anthea FeaverLOST34:39
2Marlize BosmanSouth-West Orienteering Trekkers46:40+12:01
3Sandra TarrLOST47:42+13:03
4Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West47:49+13:10 Download route in GPX format
5Jan CandyOrienteering WA54:06+19:27
6Anna NapierLOST54:18+19:39
7Helen PostWullundigong Orienteers of the West55:17+20:38
8Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:01:24+26:45
9Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers1:02:27+27:48
10Helen BaileyLOST1:03:32+28:53
11Lyn StoltzeAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club1:05:44+31:05
Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteersmispunched
Karin AlamaaOK Orvanddid not start

H5 Womens

11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Jenny KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the West41:43
2Vicky BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West42:07+0:24
3Jennifer MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers46:15+4:32
4Janet TarrYarra Valley Orienteering Club49:59+8:16
5Moreen CoxLOST51:47+10:04
6Janet FletcherLOST57:47+16:04
7Sue DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers1:01:51+20:08
Liisa HirvonenLOSTnot competing
Eleanor SansomBibbulmun Orienteersnot competing
Daisy McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the Westnot competing
Tracey FosterWullundigong Orienteers of the Westnot competing
Melinda RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the Westdid not start

M Womens

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Liisa HirvonenLOST34:31
2Georgie RussellKulgun 225 Orienteers42:16+7:45
3Tracey FosterWullundigong Orienteers of the West46:11+11:40
4Rosalie McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the West49:59+15:28
Juliette JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteersdid not start
Veronica JarrettKulgun 225 Orienteersdid not start
Michelle MartinWullundigong Orienteers of the Westdid not start

VE Womens

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff R
1Ruth ToomeyAlbany & Denmark Hinterland Orienteering Club20:23
2Madeleine FletcherKulgun 225 Orienteers1:06:10+45:47

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.