Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bush 13 Marginata

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bush 13 Marginata
Organisers: LOST / Orienteering WA
Date: Sunday 12 September 2021

Classes: Show all | H1 | H2 | H3 | H4 | H5 | M | E | VE

H1

8 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Craig DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers52:096:12 Download route in GPX format
2Hadrien DevillepoixBibbulmun Orienteers1:07:36+15:278:02 Download route in GPX format
3Tim SharpKulgun 225 Orienteers1:22:04+29:559:46
4Liam DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:27:43+35:3410:26
5Nick DaleLOST1:28:57+36:4810:35

H2

7 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Matt SewardBibbulmun Orienteers1:01:568:50
2Tom BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:03:24+1:289:03 Download route in GPX format
3Ceri PassKulgun 225 Orienteers1:07:23+5:279:37
4Vanessa SmithKulgun 225 Orienteers1:19:34+17:3811:22
5Phil TaylorLOST1:22:27+20:3111:46
6Michael WarltersUringa Orienteers1:29:23+27:2712:46
7Edward PlummerLOST1:58:12+56:1616:53
Rachel WestBibbulmun Orienteersdid not finish

H3

5 400 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Caitlin MaddenLOST54:5110:09
2Andre MorkelLOST55:40+0:4910:18
3Isaac MaddenLOST58:41+3:5010:52
4Michael DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers58:49+3:5810:53 Download route in GPX format
5David McCauleyWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:04:26+9:3511:55
6Russell CandyKulgun 225 Orienteers1:07:49+12:5812:33
7Sarah RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:09:25+14:3412:51
8Robert GraiegLOST1:10:58+16:0713:08
9Peter KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:11:11+16:2013:10
10Jennifer PorterLOST1:12:46+17:5513:28
11Rob WestBibbulmun Orienteers1:12:49+17:5813:29
12John CumminsBibbulmun Orienteers1:22:41+27:5015:18
13Rob BeattieBibbulmun Orienteers1:35:59+41:0817:46 Download route in GPX format
14Liisa HirvonenLOST1:36:20+41:2917:50
Lachlan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteersmispunched
Michael MaddenLOSTdid not finish
Patrick DuftyBibbulmun Orienteersdid not start

H4

3 900 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tony SimpkinsLOST40:0010:15 Download route in GPX format
2Robert BoekelaarWullundigong Orienteers of the West43:09+3:0911:03
3Dan GreigWullundigong Orienteers of the West44:23+4:2311:22
4Ian FletcherLOST52:34+12:3413:28
5Ken PostWullundigong Orienteers of the West52:48+12:4813:32
6Mike HoweLOST53:05+13:0513:36
7Sandra TarrLOST55:58+15:5814:21
8David PassKulgun 225 Orienteers57:34+17:3414:45
9Lois WestBibbulmun Orienteers59:45+19:4515:19
10Phil DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers59:54+19:5415:21
11Peter GillonLOST1:00:55+20:5515:37
12Anna NapierLOST1:08:11+28:1117:28
13Moreen CoxLOST1:39:06+59:0625:24
14Vicky BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West2:04:45+1:24:4531:59
Debra LethbridgeWullundigong Orienteers of the Westdid not start

H5

2 900 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rosemary KullmannLOST37:5713:05
2Ken BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West43:55+5:5815:08 Download route in GPX format
3John MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers44:49+6:5215:27
4Carol BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West44:55+6:5815:29 Download route in GPX format
5Jennifer MajorKulgun 225 Orienteers48:10+10:1316:36
6Wendy HobleyKulgun 225 Orienteers55:04+17:0718:59
7Janet FletcherLOST56:06+18:0919:20
8Jenny KomyshanWullundigong Orienteers of the West57:54+19:5719:57
9Helen PostWullundigong Orienteers of the West58:36+20:3920:12
10Penny DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers1:01:09+23:1221:05
11Jennifer BinnsLOST1:03:24+25:2721:51
12Toni FrankBibbulmun Orienteers1:03:39+25:4221:56
13Helen BaileyLOST1:05:26+27:2922:33
14Sue DowlingBibbulmun Orienteers1:10:53+32:5624:26
15Gary AitkenLOST1:36:17+58:2033:12
16Kathy HamiltonWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:41:06+1:03:0934:51
17Hubert DayLOST1:48:23+1:10:2637:22
Ian JenningsWullundigong Orienteers of the Westdid not finish
Melinda RichardsWullundigong Orienteers of the Westdid not start

M

3 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ruby PhillipsBibbulmun Orienteers29:189:27
2Janine MoroneyCAS W46:24+17:0614:58
3Amy DuftyBibbulmun Orienteers48:10+18:5215:32
4Sean +1 CarrickWullundigong Orienteers of the West1:38:01+1:08:4331:37

E

2 400 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rohan BraidKulgun 225 Orienteers20:158:26
2Archie BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West26:24+6:0911:00
3Imogen PhillipsCAS W1:03:52+43:3726:36
4Anouk DoreCAS W1:04:49+44:3427:00
5Gerson +5 RoblesCAS W1:43:22+1:23:0743:04
6Sarah, +3 PierceyCAS W1:43:36+1:23:2143:10
7Elouise +3 UreCAS W1:45:50+1:25:3544:05

VE

2 200 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Fraser BrownlieWullundigong Orienteers of the West38:5417:40
2Melaleuca SharpKulgun 225 Orienteers55:58+17:0425:26
Kiersten +2 MorkelLOSTmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.