Orienteering Australia

Official results for Australopers Summer Fiesta - Results for all 4 events, cascade Sprint Preliminary

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Australopers Summer Fiesta - Results for all 4 events
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Friday 5 February 2021 - Saturday 6 February 2021

Cascade Sprint PreliminaryCascade Sprint FinalCascade Sprint Final (overall)Knocklofty Bush SprintKnocklofty Bush Sprint (overall)Kingston High SprintKingston High Sprint (overall)

Classes: Show all | Long | Medium | Short

Long

1 550 m, 53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dion McKenzieAustralopers12:308:03
2Callum FaggAustralopers12:33+0:038:05
3Simon LouisAustralopers12:52+0:228:18
4Niko StonerAustralopers13:05+0:358:26
5Matthew CohenAustralopers13:19+0:498:35
6Anthony StonerAustralopers13:24+0:548:38
7Kris ClausonAustralopers13:47+1:178:53
8Ben PoortenaarAustralopers13:52+1:228:56
9Marcus DegenaarAustralopers14:00+1:309:01
10Paul LigginsAustralopers14:16+1:469:12
11Xavier ScottAustralopers14:34+2:049:23
12Bayley FisherEsk Valley14:49+2:199:33
12Jeff DunnAustralopers14:49+2:199:33
14Jett McCombAustralopers14:54+2:249:36
15Thomas GardeAustralopers15:06+2:369:44
16Tom PoortenaarAustralopers15:09+2:399:46
16Arabella PhillipsEsk Valley15:09+2:399:46
18Nicholas CarmichaelCasuals TAS15:19+2:499:52
19Owen MulcahyAustralopers15:31+3:0110:00
20Ainsley ScottAustralopers15:52+3:2210:14
21James ScottAustralopers15:54+3:2410:15
21Simon PhillipsEsk Valley15:54+3:2410:15
23Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers15:57+3:2710:17
24Hugh GiblinAustralopers16:16+3:4610:29
25Max PowellAustralopers16:27+3:5710:36
26Liana StubbsAustralopers16:56+4:2610:55
27Thomas Powell-DaviesAustralopers17:04+4:3411:00
28Mark WestAustralopers17:09+4:3911:03
29Jemery DayAustralopers17:11+4:4111:05
30Zali McCombAustralopers17:22+4:5211:12
31Jonathan SutcliffeBayside Kangaroos Orienteers17:23+4:5311:12
32Thorlene EgertonBayside Kangaroos Orienteers17:57+5:2711:34
32Tara PowellAustralopers17:57+5:2711:34
34Anna DowlingAustralopers18:15+5:4511:46
35Will WhittingtonAustralopers18:18+5:4811:48
36Jenny SheridanAustralopers18:20+5:5011:49
37Liz CanningAustralopers18:49+6:1912:08
38Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers19:05+6:3512:18
39Gary CarrollAustralopers19:12+6:4212:23
40Mandy McIntyreAustralopers20:45+8:1513:23
41Simon AllenAustralopers21:16+8:4613:43
41Alison StubbsAustralopers21:16+8:4613:43
43Neil HawthorneAustralopers21:17+8:4713:43
44Bernard WalkerAustralopers21:18+8:4813:44
45Rohan WolfeAustralopers21:57+9:2714:09
46Lucy HawthorneAustralopers22:22+9:5214:25
47Gayle WestAustralopers22:32+10:0214:32
48Mick CooperAustralopers22:38+10:0814:36
49Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers22:39+10:0914:36
50Meisha AustinAustralopers22:49+10:1914:43
51Sandra DíazAustralopers23:14+10:4414:59
52Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers23:27+10:5715:07
53Callum DegenaarAustralopers59:00+46:3038:03

Medium

1 550 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sue HancockAustralopers17:1411:07
2Eddie StonerAustralopers18:52+1:3812:10
3Dane CavanaghAustralopers20:07+2:5312:58
4Geoff PowellAustralopers20:13+2:5913:02
5Sally WayteAustralopers21:14+4:0013:41
6Bert ElsonAustralopers21:58+4:4414:10
7Quinn BissettPathfinders22:56+5:4214:47
8Rod BissettPathfinders24:40+7:2615:54
9Martin BicevskisAustralopers25:50+8:3616:40
10Miriam PalmerAustralopers25:53+8:3916:41
11Kate LucasAustralopers26:04+8:5016:49
12Sandi PowellAustralopers26:26+9:1217:03
13Mel YeatesCasuals TAS27:07+9:5317:29
14Esta BirdahicAustralopers27:20+10:0617:38
15Rosie RutledgeAustralopers28:19+11:0518:16
16Andrea SchiwyAustralopers28:27+11:1318:21
17Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopers28:38+11:2418:28
18Renny DuckettAustralopers28:51+11:3718:36
19Jan HardyAustralopers29:34+12:2019:04
20Simon CavendishAustralopers30:18+13:0419:32
21Terry CavanaghAustralopers31:16+14:0220:10
22Janet BushAustralopers32:16+15:0220:49
23Mike CalderAustralopers35:28+18:1422:52
24Robyn ChapmanAustralopers36:53+19:3923:47
25Jo-Anne BissettPathfinders41:57+24:4327:03

Short

1 550 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Katie ClausonAustralopers17:0911:03
2Hannah GreenAustralopers18:30+1:2111:56
3Felix GreenAustralopers19:25+2:1612:31
4Oscar DewingCasuals TAS27:28+10:1917:43
5Ryan WattsCasuals TAS27:45+10:3617:54
6Ella ClausonAustralopers34:06+16:5722:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.