Orienteering Australia

Official results for Cobbler Creek Foot and MTBO

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Cobbler Creek Foot and MTBO
Organiser: Yalanga Orienteers
Date: Sunday 6 June 2021

Classes: Show all | foot 60m | MTBO L | MTBO M | MTBO S | EMTBO L | EMTBO M | EMTBO S

foot 60min

37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Steve CooperYA S13058:28
2Gemma BurleyYA S11059:45
3Jenny CasanovaWA S11021:00:09
4Duncan StillTJ S10058:49
5Anne OkeOH S110101:04:36
6Mitchell StephensYA S110161:07:36
7Tony RobertsWA S9057:15
8Sandra AfnanYA S9058:35
9Elena MaticicCAS S9081:03:32
10Marilla MaticicCAS S9081:03:35
11Guy SchubertOH S8045:48
12Dave NicolsonYA S8055:28
13Jill CongediOH S8059:02
14Barbara RobertsWA S8059:24
15Joseph MaticicCAS S90101:04:57
16Teri McCombOH S8021:00:26
17Lucy BurleyYA S8041:01:12
18Patrick BurleyYA S8041:01:14
19Alison MaticicCAS S8061:02:26
20Jeffrey DinningOH S8061:02:46
21Doug McMurrayYA S7052:07
22John SuchOH S7054:00
23Carol SuchOH S7054:53
24Luke OvertonWA S7056:53
25Tori ApolloniWA S7056:54
26Leila HendersonYA S7058:47
27Aylwin LimTJ S80101:04:11
28Michael SinickasWA S6057:47
29Ian WeisYA S6081:03:23
30Natalie StillTJ S70181:08:12
31Jacqueline StephensYA S110581:28:40
32Lyn BarnettTJ S4081:03:01
33Harry ThorpeWA S3057:23
34Rachael UptonWA S3057:36
35Sophie ThorpeWA S3057:41
36Gary WilsonNo club membership60401:19:29
37Ruth NicolsonYA S1059:17
Rob TuckerYA Sdid not start

MTBO long

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Harrison WaughOH S1:33:02
2Jack AllisonCAS V1:34:34
3David TalbotCAS S1:47:27
4Simon EglintonCAS S1:49:56
5Aurelia StrozikNo club membership2:10:13
6Phil HazellTT S2:16:41
7Andrew McCombOH S2:19:35
Farhan FariziCAS Sdid not finish

MTBO med

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Kevin HumphreyCAS S1:50:24
2Lewis CarterTJ S2:17:00
Peter ThorpeWA Sdid not finish

MTBO short

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1John BurnsCAS S1:17:31
2David TilbrookOH S1:58:11
3Mandy TumeCAS S2:07:27
4Sarah EsauCAS S2:07:27
5Charmaine CowlingCAS S2:07:27
6Julie GoreCAS S2:07:27
7Michelle WatkinNo club membership2:07:27
8Lindy LooseCAS S2:07:27
Gerhard VelaitisYA Sdid not start

EMTBO short

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
Allan Christophe BellNo club membershipdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.