Orienteering Australia

Official results for Dalmoak, east of Stanthorpe

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Dalmoak, east of Stanthorpe
Organiser: Bullecourt Boulder Bounders
Date: Monday 26 April 2021

Classes: Show all | H1 | H2 | H3 | M1 | M2 | E | VE

Hard 1 - 6.9km

6 910 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simeon BurrillBB Q59:518:39
2Wim de JongRR Q1:49:38+49:4715:51
3Eric SmythSO Q1:51:38+51:4716:09
Riley de JongRR Qmispunched

Hard 2 - 5.0km

5 020 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tim McIntyreUG Q53:5910:45
2Laurel GannonRR Q54:05+0:0610:46
3Mark PetrieSO Q58:24+4:2511:38
4Bronte GannonRR Q59:32+5:3311:51
5Rubin SmythSO Q1:00:42+6:4312:05
6Neil GannonRR Q1:09:07+15:0813:46
7Laura de JongRR Q1:10:18+16:1914:00
8Jess RogersRR Q1:12:21+18:2214:24
9Philip BurrillBB Q1:23:36+29:3716:39
10Kris PattersonBB Q1:30:18+36:1917:59

Hatd 3 - 3.7km

3 690 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Richard VanzellaRR Q49:3613:26
2Kathy PetrieSO Q55:17+5:4114:58
3Cayleb FidgeBB Q1:04:04+14:2817:21
4Maxine LovellRR Q1:13:19+23:4319:52
5Marion BurrillBB Q1:14:31+24:5520:11
6Anne WilsonBB Q1:16:11+26:3520:38
7Doug WilsonBB Q1:17:37+28:0121:02
8Alex GannonRR Q1:20:29+30:5321:48
9Tom SchultsUG Q1:21:30+31:5422:05
10Howard WilmotBB Q1:31:35+41:5924:49
11Stuart WattBB Q1:34:35+44:5925:37
Susie Williams BlissnerMT Qmispunched
Jacquie RandUG Qmispunched
David FloodBB Qdid not finish
Fiona McIntyreUG Qdid not finish

Moderate 1 - 4km

4 030 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Henry SmythSO Q47:5011:52
2Declan CampbellBB Q57:02+9:1214:09
3Ewan KeithBB Q59:32+11:4214:46
4Taria SmythSO Q1:08:04+20:1416:53
5Glenn CampbellBB Q1:15:52+28:0218:49
6Sue CampbellBB Q1:42:10+54:2025:21
7Greg KeithBB Q2:00:57+1:13:0730:00
William BarnesRR Qmispunched
Cooper MortonBB Qdid not finish

Moderate 2 - 3.1km

3 040 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex VanzellaRR Q50:3916:39
2Lisa de JongRR Q1:17:28+26:4925:28
3Eric LovellRR Q1:50:19+59:4036:17
Brianna MitchellBB Qmispunched
Ariona LawsBB Qdid not finish

Easy - 2.3km

2 250 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Abigail BarnesRR Q25:4411:26
2Nicole CooperBB Q29:12+3:2812:58
3Jac CoffisonBB Q33:17+7:3314:47
4Ashley JacksonNo club membership43:56+18:1219:31
5Brianna MitchellNo club membership45:12+19:2820:05
6Owen SmythSO Q50:39+24:5522:30
7Gabi LawsNo club membership56:52+31:0825:16

Very Easy - 2.4km

2 410 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Garth HobbaNo club membership45:4618:59
2Lachlan CoffisonBB Q49:04+3:1820:21
3Franklin SmythSO Q49:49+4:0320:40
4Finlay CoffisonBB Q50:30+4:4420:57
5Matilda CooperBB Q53:53+8:0722:21
6Jasmine CooperBB Q56:02+10:1623:15
7Xanthin LawsBB Q58:28+12:4224:15

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.