Orienteering Australia

Official results for Kelvedon - Tas Long Distance Champs (Badge event)

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Kelvedon - Tas Long Distance Champs (Badge event)
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Saturday 11 September 2021

Classes: Show all | W10 | W12 | W12B | W14 | W14B | W16 | W16+B | W18 | W20 | W21 | W35 | W35-50AS | W40 | W45 | W50 | W55 | W60 | W65 | W70 | W75 | W80 | W Open AS | M10 | M12 | M12B | M14 | M14B | M16 | M16+B | M18 | M20 | M21 | M35 | M35-50AS | M40 | M45 | M50 | M55 | M60 | M65 | M70 | M75 | M80 | M Open AS | M/W Open A | M/W Open B | M/W Open C | M/W55+AS

W10

2 025 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ella ClausonAustralopers12:376:13
2Ivy RapleyEsk Valley16:00+3:237:54

W12

3 525 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Katie ClausonAustralopers46:5813:19

W16

5 450 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tara PowellAustralopers1:02:3911:29
2Sophie BestEsk Valley1:20:01+17:2214:40
Liana StubbsAustralopersmispunched

W18

6 550 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zali McCombAustralopers1:25:1413:00
Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopersmispunched

W21

7 950 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mikayla CooperAustralopers1:30:1611:21
2Ainsley ScottAustralopers1:33:41+3:2511:47
Arabella PhillipsEsk Valleymispunched

W35-50AS

4 575 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rachel GriggsAustralopers1:27:1919:05

W40

6 550 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kirsten FairfaxAustralopers1:09:3510:37
2Lucy HawthorneAustralopers1:34:25+24:5014:24
Michelle RapleyEsk Valleydid not finish

W45

6 550 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alison StubbsAustralopers1:22:1512:33
2Meisha AustinAustralopers1:26:39+4:2413:13
3Mandy McIntyreAustralopers2:04:59+42:4419:04

W50

6 550 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cathy McCombAustralopers1:05:3010:00
2Clare HawthorneAustralopers1:10:22+4:5210:44
3Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers1:26:32+21:0213:12
4Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers1:38:01+32:3114:57
5Gayle WestAustralopers2:36:04+1:30:3423:49
Sandi PowellAustralopersmispunched

W55

5 450 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sue HancockAustralopers57:1210:29
2Christine MarshallAustralopers1:16:25+19:1314:01
3Valerie WayteAustralopers1:22:20+25:0815:06
4Andrea SchiwyAustralopers1:25:17+28:0515:38
5Jenny WalkerAustralopers2:10:59+1:13:4724:02

W60

4 575 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chris BrownEsk Valley57:4912:38
2Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers1:11:47+13:5815:41
3Sally WayteAustralopers1:22:07+24:1817:56
4Rosie RutledgeAustralopers1:27:14+29:2519:04
5Jane CusickAustralopers1:43:24+45:3522:36
Judy DavisAustralopersdid not finish

W65

4 575 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopers1:24:1618:25
2Jan HardyAustralopers1:34:31+10:1520:39
3Jane CalderAustralopers1:35:08+10:5220:47
4Janet BuckerfieldAustralopers1:50:48+26:3224:13
5Robyn ChapmanAustralopers2:04:04+39:4827:07

W70

4 575 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Louise FairfaxAustralopers1:17:3116:56
2Hilary CaneAustralopers1:20:20+2:4917:33
3Barbara TassellAustralopers1:26:17+8:4618:51
Janet BushAustralopersmispunched

W75

4 575 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Valerie BrammallEsk Valley2:07:5427:57

W Open AS

5 450 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Quinn BissettPathfinders1:30:1816:34
2Shey BissettPathfinders1:51:25+21:0720:26

M10

2 025 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Angus HewittAustralopers16:338:10
2Sean CarrollAustralopers46:50+30:1723:07

M12

3 525 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Callum DegenaarAustralopers53:0215:02
2Edwin RapleyEsk Valley56:27+3:2516:00
3Will EnkelaarAustralopers1:00:25+7:2317:08

M14

4 675 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eddie StonerAustralopers1:11:0415:12
Alejandro FisherAustralopersmispunched

M14B

3 525 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
Liam WolfeAustralopersmispunched

M16

6 550 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Euan BestEsk Valley49:027:29
2Jett McCombAustralopers52:29+3:278:00
3Riley KerrEsk Valley1:05:44+16:4210:02
4Marcus DegenaarAustralopers1:09:34+20:3210:37
5Hugh GiblinAustralopers1:29:56+40:5413:43

M20

10 125 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Will WhittingtonAustralopers1:53:1811:11
2Xavier ScottAustralopers2:17:00+23:4213:31
Ryan WattsNo club membershipmispunched

M21

10 125 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joseph DickinsonEsk Valley1:11:107:01
2Jonathan McCombAustralopers1:16:27+5:177:33
3Oskar BucirdeEsk Valley1:20:37+9:277:57
4Niko StonerAustralopers1:24:37+13:278:21
5Simon LouisAustralopers1:27:41+16:318:39
6Jemery DayAustralopers1:31:18+20:089:01
7Kenneth McLeanEsk Valley1:33:06+21:569:11
8Dion McKenzieAustralopers1:39:18+28:089:48
9Lachlan CherryBendigo Orienteers1:52:45+41:3511:08
10Matthew CohenAustralopers1:57:29+46:1911:36

M35

10 125 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Will OckendenAustralopers2:30:2514:51

M35-50AS

5 450 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dane CavanaghAustralopers1:15:5013:54

M40

10 125 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kris ClausonAustralopers1:42:1710:06

M45

7 950 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anthony StonerAustralopers1:14:189:20
2Luke RapleyEsk Valley1:43:23+29:0513:00

M50

7 950 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul LigginsAustralopers1:31:1611:28

M55

7 950 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon AllenAustralopers1:35:1311:58
2Mark WestAustralopers1:37:01+1:4812:12
3Gary CarrollAustralopers1:38:25+3:1212:22
4Mick CooperAustralopers1:49:02+13:4913:42
5Geoff PowellAustralopers2:14:04+38:5116:51

M60

6 550 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jeff DunnAustralopers58:178:53
2Sebastian BurgessAustralopers59:25+1:089:04
3Darryl SmithAustralopers1:01:37+3:209:24
4Mark BuckerfieldAustralopers1:30:45+32:2813:51
5Simon PhillipsEsk Valley1:31:04+32:4713:54
6Charles DragarAustralopers1:39:30+41:1315:11
7Adam GerrandAustralopers1:54:33+56:1617:29
8Michael DowlingAustralopers1:55:43+57:2617:40
9Stephen WalkerAustralopers1:57:46+59:2917:58

M65

5 450 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul PacqueEsk Valley1:05:0711:56
2Randall HopeAustralopers1:07:35+2:2812:24
3Bert ElsonAustralopers1:09:21+4:1412:43
4Peter CusickAustralopers1:16:47+11:4014:05
5Ian RathboneAustralopers1:25:38+20:3115:42
6Neil HawthorneAustralopers1:27:22+22:1516:01

M70

5 450 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Greg HawthorneAustralopers1:11:2013:05
2Rod BissettPathfinders1:13:12+1:5213:25
3Mike CalderAustralopers1:15:06+3:4613:46
4Martin BicevskisAustralopers1:20:07+8:4714:42
5Graham SargisonAustralopers1:28:08+16:4816:10
6Peter ShawAustralopers1:30:35+19:1516:37
7Julian RoscoeAustralopers1:59:09+47:4921:51

M75

4 575 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Warwick MooreAustralopers1:16:3016:43
2James LaverAustralopers1:20:17+3:4717:32
3Wayne GriggsAustralopers1:52:56+36:2624:41
4Terry CavanaghAustralopers2:07:29+50:5927:51
5Ross KellyAustralopers2:40:09+1:23:3935:00

M/W Open A

4 575 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sussan BestEsk Valley54:4111:57
2Rohan WolfeAustralopers56:41+2:0012:23
3David MarshallAustralopers58:30+3:4912:47
4Jo MitchellAustralopers1:00:31+5:5013:13
5Eloise FisherAustralopers1:02:49+8:0813:43
6Miriam PalmerAustralopers1:04:44+10:0314:08
7Michelle ElsAustralopers1:13:24+18:4316:02
8Renny DuckettAustralopers1:15:05+20:2416:24
Russell KerrEsk Valleymispunched
Kim EnkelaarAustralopersmispunched

M/W Open B

4 675 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Imojen PearceCasuals TAS53:5011:30
2Samantha DegenaarAustralopers1:34:09+40:1920:08
Esta BirdahicAustralopersmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.