Orienteering Australia

Official results for Newcastle Bush Minor - Jesmond Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Newcastle Bush Minor - Jesmond Park
Organiser: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Date: Sunday 28 March 2021

Classes: Show all | VE | E | MS | HS | HM | SP | Official | Non Compete

Very Easy

1 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Baxter PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club12:209:29
2Samantha KurtzNewcastle Orienteering Club14:43+2:2311:19
3Presley Scouller-EvansCAS N18:04+5:4413:53
4Atticus DunnNewcastle Orienteering Club22:40+10:2017:26
5Archer DunnNewcastle Orienteering Club22:51+10:3117:34
6Ben and Carl O'ConnorNewcastle Orienteering Club24:23+12:0318:45

Easy

1 500 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Naomi ScoullerNewcastle Orienteering Club21:0914:06
2Felix KingCAS N28:17+7:0818:51
3Daniel Sebastian Bella and Kathy OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club38:56+17:4725:57
4Leah Aaron and Byron SwainCAS N50:08+28:5933:25
5Karen MoranteNewcastle Orienteering Club50:27+29:1833:38

Moderate Short

2 100 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Melissa DalyCAS N33:3515:59
2Ginaya DunnNewcastle Orienteering Club34:34+0:5916:27
3Kelly KurtzNewcastle Orienteering Club54:39+21:0426:01
4Callie McDonaldNewcastle Orienteering Club57:49+24:1427:31
5Tim HackneyNewcastle Orienteering Club58:56+25:2128:03
6Leah Aaron and Byron SwainCAS N1:03:30+29:5530:14
7Sam BaileyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:23:04+49:2939:33
8Carolyn RudinskyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:29:55+56:2042:49
9Virginia RossNewcastle Orienteering Club1:29:58+56:2342:50
Kerrie and Skylar FranzsenCAS Nmispunched
Carol PearceNewcastle Orienteering Clubdid not start

Hard Short

2 300 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tony WelbourneNewcastle Orienteering Club36:0515:41
2Katherine DynonNewcastle Orienteering Club42:05+6:0018:17
3Bridget WhiteheadNewcastle Orienteering Club50:15+14:1021:50
4Viola O'ConnorNewcastle Orienteering Club1:00:30+24:2526:18
5Andrea HackneyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:01:39+25:3426:48
6Ingrid OblasserNewcastle Orienteering Club1:05:05+29:0028:17
7Paul KillenNewcastle Orienteering Club1:07:44+31:3929:26
8Cynthia Isley and Narelle ArblasterNewcastle Orienteering Club1:16:18+40:1333:10
9Carolyn RigbyNewcastle Orienteering Club1:16:23+40:1833:12
10Jessica LawrenceNewcastle Orienteering Club1:24:59+48:5436:56
11Allan WrightNewcastle Orienteering Club1:54:08+1:18:0349:37

Hard Medium

3 200 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Stephen CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club22:196:58
2Justin StaffordNewcastle Orienteering Club26:07+3:488:09
3Alex MasseyNewcastle Orienteering Club26:32+4:138:17
4Stuart KurtzNewcastle Orienteering Club31:36+9:179:52
5Tristan MillerBushflyers36:48+14:2911:30
6Samantha HoweNewcastle Orienteering Club37:19+15:0011:39
7Julia GannonRange Runners Orienteering Club38:05+15:4611:54
8Glenn BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club38:38+16:1912:04
9Carolyn MatthewsNewcastle Orienteering Club39:04+16:4512:12
10Ian DempseyNewcastle Orienteering Club40:18+17:5912:35
11Gayle QuantockNewcastle Orienteering Club40:40+18:2112:42
12Jim LeeNewcastle Orienteering Club43:48+21:2913:41
13Andrew KillenNewcastle Orienteering Club43:56+21:3713:43
14Malcolm RobertsNewcastle Orienteering Club44:27+22:0813:53
15Glenn DowneyNewcastle Orienteering Club45:57+23:3814:21
16Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club46:26+24:0714:30
17Adrian PlaskittNewcastle Orienteering Club46:49+24:3014:37
18Neil CurryerNewcastle Orienteering Club47:17+24:5814:46
19Glenn DowneyNewcastle Orienteering Club49:18+26:5915:24
20Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club51:42+29:2316:09
21Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club58:49+36:3018:22
22Arthur KingslandNewcastle Orienteering Club59:16+36:5718:31 Download route in GPX format
23Claire BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club1:04:06+41:4720:01
24Justin GoodwinNewcastle Orienteering Club1:05:19+43:0020:24
25Shane JenkinsNewcastle Orienteering Club1:13:11+50:5222:52
26Sharon BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club1:16:01+53:4223:45
27Elaine BennettNewcastle Orienteering Club1:21:23+59:0425:25
28Kerry BennettNewcastle Orienteering Club1:27:44+1:05:2527:25
Bruce GrahamNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
Geoff TodkillNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.