Orienteering Australia

Official results for SOS Hills District - Castle Hill

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SOS Hills District - Castle Hill
Organiser: Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Date: Saturday 1 May 2021

Classes: Show all | Long Line Open | Long Line High School | Long Line Primary | Short Line Open | Short Line High School | Short Line Primary | Score Open | Score High School | Score Primary | Warm Up Open | Warm Up High School | Warm Up Primary | Group member or spectator

Long Line Open

3 100 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Selwyn SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers21:33
2Peter AnnettsGaringal Orienteers26:38
3Paul PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers29:08
4Kathryn VaughanWestern and Hills Orienteers30:03
5Andrew WisniewskiBig Foot Orienteers31:03
6Anthony SaundersWestern and Hills Orienteers31:33
7Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast Orienteers33:13
8Karen LanganWestern and Hills Orienteers34:07
9Saffron SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers34:41
10Linda ChanWestern and Hills Orienteers38:08
11Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers54:45

Long Line High School

3 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Stephanie ChanWestern and Hills Orienteers28:14

Short Line Open

1 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Saffron SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers16:11
2Ian MillerWestern and Hills Orienteers32:36
3Malcolm GledhillWestern and Hills Orienteers33:40
4Michael CowanNo club membership43:47
5Lynda CowanNo club membership43:48

Short Line High School

1 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Anthony WuGaringal Orienteers32:55

Short Line Primary

1 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Shay SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers27:11
2Lisa, Julie, Elliott & CorwynGaringal Orienteers1:15:58

Score Open

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Barry PearceWestern and Hills Orienteers35021:42
2Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers35023:35

Score High School

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Aryan KumarNo club membership35016:21

Score Primary

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Kaya KumarNo club membership35035:48

Warm Up Open

800 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Lynda CowanNo club membership23:20
2Michael CowanNo club membership24:52

Warm Up High School

800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Aryan KumarNo club membership11:31

Warm Up Primary

800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Shay SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers7:51
2Elliott McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers10:13
3Aiden McQuillanWestern and Hills Orienteers12:08
4Kaya KumarNo club membership29:12

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.