Orienteering Australia

Official results for SOS Northside - South Turramurra

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SOS Northside - South Turramurra
Organiser: Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Date: Saturday 1 May 2021

Classes: Show all | Long Line Open | Long Line High School | Long Line Primary | Short Line Open | Short Line High School | Short Line Primary | Score Open | Score High School | Score Primary | Warm Up Open | Warm Up High School | Warm Up Primary | Group member or spectator

Long Line Open

4 000 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Riley GraingerGaringal Orienteers33:35
2Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers36:46
3David StanleyGaringal Orienteers41:02
4Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers41:07
5Aniko Fozo-KerteszGaringal Orienteers42:50
6Martin CousinsGaringal Orienteers45:14
7Bob MorganBennelong Northside Orienteers45:17
8David BrayGaringal Orienteers45:39
9Jo ParrBig Foot Orienteers46:08
10Mike Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteers46:41
11Peter FozoGaringal Orienteers49:16
12Kurt PreshawNo club membership50:32
13Paul SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers50:49
14Rochelle CoxGaringal Orienteers51:07
15Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers55:07
16Julian LedgerBennelong Northside Orienteers55:10
17Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers56:24
18Melanie ChristieUringa Orienteers57:00
19Martin SladeNo club membership59:04
20Fergus DixonGaringal Orienteers59:44
21Dan RedfernGaringal Orienteers1:01:39
22Chris StevensonGaringal Orienteers1:02:11
23Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers1:03:11
24Ted WoodleyGaringal Orienteers1:06:10
25Roger MailGaringal Orienteers1:06:25
26David ChristieUringa Orienteers1:08:37
27Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers1:10:14
28Sarah IsraelGaringal Orienteers1:19:20
29Margaret WaughGaringal Orienteers1:24:55
Brad EricksonWestern and Hills Orienteersmispunched
Vaughan BlackwoodNo club membershipmispunched
Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteersmispunched
Stephanie PreshawNo club membershipmispunched

Long Line High School

4 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Cooper HorleyGaringal Orienteers32:05
2Nick StanleyGaringal Orienteers48:47
3Eric LiuGaringal Orienteers50:33
4Kieran JosephGaringal Orienteers53:19
5Savanna SweeneyWestern and Hills Orienteers1:23:21

Short Line Open

2 900 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew SmithGaringal Orienteers21:57
2David StanleyGaringal Orienteers23:39
3John BulmanGaringal Orienteers25:23
4David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers28:39
5Toni BachvarovaGaringal Orienteers31:55
6Katrina OxbyNo club membership38:06
7David MorleyNo club membership39:47
8Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteers40:25
9Lorna McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers41:52
10Lloyd GledhillGaringal Orienteers42:33
11Ted MulherinWestern and Hills Orienteers42:38
12Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers42:55
13Barbara DawsonGaringal Orienteers43:17
14Steph NichollsGaringal Orienteers49:54
15Hester SladeNo club membership1:08:27
16Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers1:10:55

Short Line High School

2 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Abigail McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers42:24

Short Line Primary

2 900 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Peter XiongKnox33:30
2Luyi HeKnox34:24
3Ethan MaKnox40:22
Hugo KenavanKnoxmispunched
Oliver RaymondKnoxmispunched
Oliver ChoieKnoxmispunched

Score Open

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Anneke Strupitis-HaddrickGaringal Orienteers17044:23
2Ken Strupitis-HaddrickGaringal Orienteers17044:36
3Graham McMahonGaringal Orienteers13042:19

Score High School

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Sean HainesBennelong Northside Orienteers35055:23
2Keira PreshawNo club membership17047:23

Score Primary

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Angela DarbyGaringal Orienteers24051:33
2Emily MakinNo club membership24051:37

Warm Up Open

900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Katrina OxbyNo club membership13:26

Warm Up Primary

900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Hannah FozoGaringal Orienteers14:54
Ethan MaKnoxmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.