Orienteering Australia

Official results for SOS Northside - Lindfield

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SOS Northside - Lindfield
Organiser: Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Date: Saturday 5 June 2021

Classes: Show all | Long Line Open | Long Line High School | Long Line Primary | Short Line Open | Short Line High School | Short Line Primary | Score Open | Score High School | Score Primary | Warm Up Open | Warm Up High School | Warm Up Primary | Group member or spectator

Long Line Open

3 100 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Richard MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers35:43
2Paula ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers35:44
3David StanleyGaringal Orienteers36:49
4Gary FarebrotherWestern and Hills Orienteers37:12
5Mark ShinglerBig Foot Orienteers41:01
6Tony HillGaringal Orienteers46:15
7Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers47:43
8Claire JossWelcome to SOS51:17
9Julian LedgerBennelong Northside Orienteers52:20
10Airdrie LongGaringal Orienteers54:37
11Mark LusherGaringal Orienteers58:43
12Kurt PreshawBennelong Northside Orienteers1:00:42
13Chris StevensonGaringal Orienteers1:01:54
14Stephanie PreshawBennelong Northside Orienteers1:02:33
15Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers1:04:03
16Sarah IsraelWelcome to SOS1:06:18
17Zoe MellingUringa Orienteers1:14:45
18Brad EricksonWestern and Hills Orienteers1:17:08
Martin SladeGaringal Orienteersmispunched
Brett McKenzieWelcome to SOSmispunched
Marguerite O'RourkeBig Foot Orienteersmispunched
Ellis LeungGaringal Orienteersmispunched
Michelle PovahBennelong Northside Orienteersmispunched
Mike Ridley-SmithGaringal Orienteersmispunched

Long Line High School

3 100 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Eric LiuGaringal Orienteers51:21
2Antony ChenGaringal Orienteers1:55:14
3Ming XieGaringal Orienteers1:56:37
Nick StanleyGaringal Orienteersmispunched
Jonathan JiangGaringal Orienteersmispunched
Anthony PiGaringal Orienteersmispunched

Short Line Open

2 300 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1John BulmanGaringal Orienteers31:56
2Samuel TsangBennelong Northside Orienteers37:55
3David McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers44:34
4Stephanie NichollsGaringal Orienteers54:41
5David MorleyWelcome to SOS56:57
6Barlow FamilyWelcome to SOS1:01:01
7Lloyd GledhillGaringal Orienteers1:07:54
8Keith GoodeBig Foot Orienteers1:11:20
9Hester SladeGaringal Orienteers1:18:48
Elizabeth BulmanGaringal Orienteersmispunched

Short Line High School

2 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Nick StanleyGaringal Orienteers24:00
2Vincent MorrisBennelong Northside Orienteers44:20
3Abigail McGheeBennelong Northside Orienteers47:00
Jacob PovahBennelong Northside Orienteersmispunched

Short Line Primary

2 300 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Arthur LusherGaringal Orienteers43:07
2Peter XiongKnox57:19
3Luyi HeKnox57:24
Hugo KenavenKnoxmispunched
Oliver RaymondKnoxmispunched
Ethan MaKnoxmispunched
Oliver ChoiKnoxmispunched

Score Open

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Anneke Strupitis-HaddrickGaringal Orienteers19051:17
2Ken Strupitis-HaddrickGaringal Orienteers1001:02:43
3Julie WatsonGaringal Orienteers1001:02:47
4Graham McMahonGaringal Orienteers8045:35

Score Primary

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Keira PreshawBennelong Northside Orienteers29040:16
2Hamish McKenzieWelcome to SOS5046:45

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.