Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Street Series: Kambah East

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Street Series: Kambah East
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Monday 3 May 2021

Classes: Show all | A: Men | A: Women | A: Teams | B: Men | B: Women | B: Teams | C: Men | C: Women | C: Teams | D: Men | D: Women | D: Teams | PowerWalk: Men | PowerWalk: Women | PowerWalk: Teams

A: Men

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew SlatteryNo club membership40:29
2Jon GlanvilleNo club membership48:01
3Tony SlatyerNo club membership49:40
4David AlderNo club membership53:00
5Joseph WilsonNo club membership53:21
6Jonathan MillerNo club membership55:26
7Ged KeaneNo club membership57:21
8Peter AntcliffNo club membership1:03:46

B: Men

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1James HeyesNo club membership34:03
2Graham FifieldNo club membership34:57
3Toby BellwoodNo club membership39:05
4Greg LaneNo club membership44:42

B: Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Carol HardingNo club membership40:25

C: Men

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ewen ThompsonNo club membership36:34
2Jim WhiteNo club membership43:45
3John SuominenNo club membership57:59
4Garry FryNo club membership58:18

C: Women

3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jennifer WebbNo club membership44:43
2Carol MastersNo club membership47:35
3Elizabeth DunbarPO-A51:30

C: Teams

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Griffin ConroyNo club membership46:00
1Joshua ConroyNo club membership46:00
2Maia ConroyNo club membership47:00
2Sophie KneeboneNo club membership47:00

D: Men

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Nikolaus ElzNo club membership42:16
2Peter PalmerNo club membership47:00

D: Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Louise RoseNo club membership1:00:00

D: Teams

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Shona PrinceNo club membership37:13
1Ed TownerNo club membership37:13
2Sam KeoghNo club membership59:00
2Sean SimpsonNo club membership59:00

PowerWalk: Men

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Keith FifieldNo club membership1659:11
2Lawrie BrownNo club membership14-21:04:40
3John HardingNo club membership1058:31
4Taro PapadetesNo club membership11-2.51:05:00
5Michael BurtNo club membership210:58

PowerWalk: Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Pat MiethkePO-A12-0.51:01:00
2Rosemarie EdwardsNo club membership1155:09

PowerWalk: Teams

8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Geoff BarkerNo club membership121:00:00
1Monika ShortNo club membership121:00:00
2Julie KirklandNo club membership448:00
2Naomi KirklandNo club membership448:00
3Jeff PoppleNo club membership215:00
3Michael PoppleNo club membership215:00
4Jave TedeschiNo club membership15:00
4Michael TedeschiNo club membership15:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.