Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Street Series: Kaleen

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Street Series: Kaleen
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Monday 7 June 2021

Classes: Show all | A: Men | A: Women | A: Teams | B: Men | B: Women | B: Teams | C: Men | C: Women | C: Teams | D: Men | D: Women | D: Teams | PowerWalk: Men | PowerWalk: Women | PowerWalk: Teams

A: Men

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
Peter AntcliffBS-A1:15:25
Tim CochranePO-A48:53
Jon GlanvillePO-A53:28
Andrew SlatteryRR-A46:01

A: Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
Amelia WaltonNo club membership1:05:01

B: Men

6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
Toby BellwoodRR-A48:47
Florian BenzNo club membership54:43
James HeyesNo club membership45:19
Andrew JohnsonBS-A42:50
Roger PilkingtonNo club membership49:00
Zac ZahariasBS-A1:00:21

B: Women

1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
Carol HardingBS-A52:21

C: Men

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
Nikolaus ElzPO-A1:04:09
Garry FryRR-A1:04:14
Jonathan MillerBS-A42:23
Ewen ThompsonNo club membership42:40
Jim WhiteNo club membership46:02

C: Women

5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
Riley-Jane DickieRR-A53:11
Elizabeth DunbarPO-A1:07:39
Susan HallissyBS-A50:44
Ellen JohnsonBS-A41:56
Jennifer WebbAO-A49:12

C: Teams

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
Dan HoyNo club membership1:07:35
Sara RowleyNo club membership1:07:35

D: Men

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
Peter PalmerCAS-A1:00:00
John SuominenWE-A44:53

D: Women

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
Judith ColmanBS-A44:14
Samantha MorleyNo club membership58:06

PowerWalk: Men

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
Oliver BellwoodNo club membership957:38
Lawrie BrownPO-A11-11:01:30
Michael BurtRR-A945:34
John HardingPO-A8-0.51:00:37

PowerWalk: Women

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
Sara CheneryNo club membership101:00:00
Michelle CochranePO-A1359:50
Sue McDonaldNo club membership11-2.51:05:02
Louise RoseRR-A858:34

PowerWalk: Teams

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
Geoff BarkerNo club membership12-21:04:00
Kirsten SchulzNo club membership455:14
Monika ShortNo club membership12-21:04:00
Michelle WelchNo club membership455:14

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.