Orienteering Australia

Official results for 2014 MetroLeague Final - Cecil Hills

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: 2014 MetroLeague Final - Cecil Hills
Organiser: Western and Hills Orienteers
Date: Sunday 31 August 2014

Classes: Show all | A | B | C | D | E | Open Easy | open Very Easy

GO-2

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Duncan CurrieB (24)31:187:27
10Jamie KennedyB (24)38:10+6:529:05
11Alex KennedyB (24)38:43+7:259:13
15John BrayanB (24)40:05+8:479:32
19Warwick SelbyB (24)50:23+19:0511:59

GO-MOL

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Mel AnnettsC (31)45:23+11:2311:41
20Michael FreeC (31)46:34+12:3412:00
21Ken JacobsonC (31)46:48+12:4812:03
24Stuart McWilliamC (31)48:06+14:0612:23
28Dan RedfernC (31)57:06+23:0614:42

GO-SK

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Colin BurnettC (31)36:58+2:589:31
8Jiim ForbesC (31)38:40+4:409:57
9Colin CurrieC (31)39:44+5:4410:14
11Carol JacobsonC (31)41:46+7:4610:45
26Karin HefftnerC (31)49:28+15:2812:44

No CLUB

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Julie_Louise BarbourOpen Easy (6)1:02:31+22:5625:37
4Nicholas TseOpen Easy (6)1:07:58+28:2327:51
5JM Van SchadeOpen Easy (6)2:07:15+1:27:4052:09
12Alex TarrB (24)38:54+7:369:15
22Chippie Le CarpentierA (23)51:32+21:4810:37
23Joe RednerD (30)52:01+17:2414:24
23Andy GrahamB (24)55:43+24:2513:15
27Trent DanielsE (31)1:10:33+37:2921:03
30Aco StemenkovskiC (31)1:01:10+27:1015:45

WHO

25 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Phillip RingerOpen Easy (6)39:3516:13
2Andrew HillA (23)32:15+2:316:38
3Marie RingerD (30)35:02+0:259:42
3Benny HolmgrenC (31)35:23+1:239:07
4Lachlan CoadyOpen Very Easy (5)45:45+29:0125:08
6Daniel SmithC (31)37:42+3:429:42
8Adrian WhiteA (23)37:06+7:227:38
9Janice SeehoE (31)44:09+11:0513:10
11Lee CoadyA (23)39:38+9:548:10
11Andy Vesey-WillsE (31)46:40+13:3613:55
12Steve DunlopD (30)41:53+7:1611:36
13Dmitry StukovD (30)42:03+7:2611:38
14Graeme HillC (31)42:33+8:3310:57
14Tim PerryC (31)42:33+8:3310:57
14Joshua BraidwoodD (30)42:20+7:4311:43
15Nerise McQuillanE (31)53:07+20:0315:51
16Matt HackettA (23)42:23+12:398:44
18Maria StankovaE (31)55:46+22:4216:38
18James McQuillanA (23)44:26+14:429:09
19Alice WestwoodA (23)47:08+17:249:43
20Janet MorrisE (31)56:03+22:5916:43
21Barry HanlonB (24)54:49+23:3113:03
25Anette LarssenD (30)54:22+19:4515:03
25Belinda KeneallyC (31)48:26+14:2612:28
29Barry PearceE (31)1:19:35+46:3123:45

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.