Orienteering Australia

Official results for Peter Murrell Reserve - Southern Local #6

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Peter Murrell Reserve - Southern Local #6
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 18 July 2021

Classes: Show all | Long | Medium | Short | Novice

Medium

4 350 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Paul LigginsNo club membership38:42
2Clare HawthorneNo club membership39:12+0:30
3Will WhittingtonNo club membership42:30+3:48
4Sandra DiazNo club membership49:18+10:36
5Georgina CarrAustralopers50:41+11:59
6Mandy McIntyreAustralopers50:49+12:07
7Dane CavanaghAustralopers51:01+12:19
8Mike CalderAustralopers51:58+13:16
9Samantha DegenaarAustralopers52:03+13:21
10Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers52:59+14:17
11Rohan WolfeNo club membership53:06+14:24
12Ryan WattsNo club membership53:14+14:32
13Sally WayteAustralopers54:52+16:10
14Andrew ZielinskiCasuals TAS55:56+17:14
15Felix GreenALT57:11+18:29
16Hannah GreenALT57:19+18:37
17Robyn ChapmanAustralopers1:00:05+21:23
18Clive CalverALT1:00:22+21:40
19Valerie WayteAustralopers1:00:55+22:13
20Steve WillingCasuals TAS1:03:46+25:04
21Ben WillingAustralopers1:03:47+25:05
22Hugh GiblinAustralopers1:05:18+26:36
23Sandi PowellALT1:09:45+31:03
24Renny DuckettAustralopers1:10:14+31:32
25Mitchell ZielinskiCasuals TAS1:10:40+31:58
26Rosie RutledgeAustralopers1:12:15+33:33
27Darren WatkinsALT1:12:50+34:08
28Larry PodmoreAustralopers1:12:51+34:09
29Michael DowlingNo club membership1:13:06+34:24
30Peter ShawAustralopers1:15:14+36:32
31Simon CavendishNo club membership1:16:08+37:26
32Terry CavanaghAustralopers1:17:27+38:45
33Chanchal FoxenAustralopers1:17:57+39:15
34Jane CalderAustralopers1:22:11+43:29
35Hamish HarrisNo club membership1:23:24+44:42
36Barbara VaschinaAustralopers1:33:39+54:57
36Lesley ClementsonCasuals TAS1:33:39+54:57
38John AllanNo club membership1:37:24+58:42
Adam GerrandAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.