Orienteering Australia

Official results for Peter Murrell Reserve - Southern Local #6

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Peter Murrell Reserve - Southern Local #6
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 18 July 2021

Classes: Show all | Long | Medium | Short | Novice

Long

5 575 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon LouisAustralopers43:377:49
2Allan HoodAustralopers46:01+2:248:15
3Jacob FisherALT47:28+3:518:30
4Ben PoortenaarAustralopers47:30+3:538:31
5Sebastian BurgessAustralopers47:32+3:558:31
6Jeff DunnAustralopers47:44+4:078:33
7Max PowellAustralopers50:19+6:429:01
8Xavier ScottAustralopers50:24+6:479:02
9Anthony StonerAustralopers51:06+7:299:09
10Ashley CarrAustralopers51:15+7:389:11
11Mark WestAustralopers51:38+8:019:15
12Will OckendenAustralopers52:58+9:219:30
13Cathy McCombNo club membership53:20+9:439:33
14Jett McCombNo club membership55:01+11:249:52
15Ainsley ScottAustralopers55:38+12:019:58
16Marcus DegenaarAustralopers55:49+12:1210:00
17Hugh FitzgeraldAustralopers56:07+12:3010:03
18Eloise FisherAustralopers57:05+13:2810:14
19Alejandro FisherAustralopers59:01+15:2410:35
20Ben ArmstrongALT59:03+15:2610:35
21Liz CanningAustralopers59:27+15:5010:39
22Jenny SheridanAustralopers1:03:10+19:3311:19
23Alison StubbsAustralopers1:04:19+20:4211:32
24Geoff PowellAustralopers1:06:27+22:5011:55
25Hein PoortenaarAustralopers1:07:31+23:5412:06
26Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers1:07:44+24:0712:08
27Tara PowellAustralopers1:07:52+24:1512:10
28Emily PanietzALT1:18:20+34:4314:03
29Martin BicevskisAustralopers1:22:48+39:1114:51
30Gayle WestAustralopers1:22:52+39:1514:51
31Meisha AustinAUSTRALOPERS1:28:49+45:1215:55
32Zali McCombNo club membership1:30:11+46:3416:10
33Elizabeth BicevskisAustralopers1:38:11+54:3417:36
Liana StubbsAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

Medium

4 350 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul LigginsNo club membership38:428:53
2Clare HawthorneNo club membership39:12+0:309:00
3Will WhittingtonNo club membership42:30+3:489:46
4Sandra DiazNo club membership49:18+10:3611:20
5Georgina CarrAustralopers50:41+11:5911:39
6Mandy McIntyreAustralopers50:49+12:0711:40
7Dane CavanaghAustralopers51:01+12:1911:43
8Mike CalderAustralopers51:58+13:1611:56
9Samantha DegenaarAustralopers52:03+13:2111:57
10Hermione Powell-DaviesAustralopers52:59+14:1712:10
11Rohan WolfeNo club membership53:06+14:2412:12
12Ryan WattsNo club membership53:14+14:3212:14
13Sally WayteAustralopers54:52+16:1012:36
14Andrew ZielinskiCasuals TAS55:56+17:1412:51
15Felix GreenALT57:11+18:2913:08
16Hannah GreenALT57:19+18:3713:10
17Robyn ChapmanAustralopers1:00:05+21:2313:48
18Clive CalverALT1:00:22+21:4013:52
19Valerie WayteAustralopers1:00:55+22:1314:00
20Steve WillingCasuals TAS1:03:46+25:0414:39
21Ben WillingAustralopers1:03:47+25:0514:39
22Hugh GiblinAustralopers1:05:18+26:3615:00
23Sandi PowellALT1:09:45+31:0316:02
24Renny DuckettAustralopers1:10:14+31:3216:08
25Mitchell ZielinskiCasuals TAS1:10:40+31:5816:14
26Rosie RutledgeAustralopers1:12:15+33:3316:36
27Darren WatkinsALT1:12:50+34:0816:44
28Larry PodmoreAustralopers1:12:51+34:0916:44
29Michael DowlingNo club membership1:13:06+34:2416:48
30Peter ShawAustralopers1:15:14+36:3217:17
31Simon CavendishNo club membership1:16:08+37:2617:30
32Terry CavanaghAustralopers1:17:27+38:4517:48
33Chanchal FoxenAustralopers1:17:57+39:1517:55
34Jane CalderAustralopers1:22:11+43:2918:53
35Hamish HarrisNo club membership1:23:24+44:4219:10
36Barbara VaschinaAustralopers1:33:39+54:5721:31
36Lesley ClementsonCasuals TAS1:33:39+54:5721:31
38John AllanNo club membership1:37:24+58:4222:23
Adam GerrandAUSTRALOPERSmispunched

Short

2 575 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Esta BirdahicAUSTRALOPERS29:2911:26
2Hugh GiblinNo club membership33:05+3:3612:50
3Jonty ZielinskiCasuals TAS36:12+6:4314:03
4Richard LockeCasuals TAS36:39+7:1014:13
5Miriam PalmerNo club membership37:28+7:5914:33
6Julia Powell-DaviesAustralopers41:36+12:0716:09
7 ChrisALT43:21+13:5216:50
8Liam WolfeAustralopers48:26+18:5718:48
9Sally SalierAustralopers56:08+26:3921:47
10Lynne FaulknerCasuals TAS1:02:39+33:1024:19
11Lachie ClarkALT1:24:45+55:1632:54

Novice

1 925 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jacob FisherALT9:194:50
2Sophie SutherlandNo club membership21:50+12:3111:20
3Olivia SutherlandALT23:06+13:4712:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.