Orienteering Australia

Official results for Peter Murrell Reserve - Southern Local #6

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Peter Murrell Reserve - Southern Local #6
Organiser: Australopers
Date: Sunday 18 July 2021

ALT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Jacob FisherLong (34)47:28+3:518:30

ALT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Ben ArmstrongLong (34)59:03+15:2610:35

ALT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Emily PanietzLong (34)1:18:20+34:4314:03

ALT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Felix GreenMedium (39)57:11+18:2913:08

ALT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Hannah GreenMedium (39)57:19+18:3713:10

ALT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Clive CalverMedium (39)1:00:22+21:4013:52

ALT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Sandi PowellMedium (39)1:09:45+31:0316:02

ALT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Darren WatkinsMedium (39)1:12:50+34:0816:44

ALT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7 ChrisShort (11)43:21+13:5216:50

ALT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Lachie ClarkShort (11)1:24:45+55:1632:54

ALT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Jacob FisherNovice (3)9:194:50

ALT

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Olivia SutherlandNovice (3)23:06+13:4712:00

Australopers

52 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Simon LouisLong (34)43:377:49
1Esta BirdahicShort (11)29:2911:26
2Allan HoodLong (34)46:01+2:248:15
4Ben PoortenaarLong (34)47:30+3:538:31
5Sebastian BurgessLong (34)47:32+3:558:31
5Georgina CarrMedium (39)50:41+11:5911:39
6Mandy McIntyreMedium (39)50:49+12:0711:40
6Jeff DunnLong (34)47:44+4:078:33
6Julia Powell-DaviesShort (11)41:36+12:0716:09
7Max PowellLong (34)50:19+6:429:01
7Dane CavanaghMedium (39)51:01+12:1911:43
8Xavier ScottLong (34)50:24+6:479:02
8Mike CalderMedium (39)51:58+13:1611:56
8Liam WolfeShort (11)48:26+18:5718:48
9Sally SalierShort (11)56:08+26:3921:47
9Anthony StonerLong (34)51:06+7:299:09
9Samantha DegenaarMedium (39)52:03+13:2111:57
10Hermione Powell-DaviesMedium (39)52:59+14:1712:10
10Ashley CarrLong (34)51:15+7:389:11
11Mark WestLong (34)51:38+8:019:15
12Will OckendenLong (34)52:58+9:219:30
13Sally WayteMedium (39)54:52+16:1012:36
15Ainsley ScottLong (34)55:38+12:019:58
16Marcus DegenaarLong (34)55:49+12:1210:00
17Robyn ChapmanMedium (39)1:00:05+21:2313:48
17Hugh FitzgeraldLong (34)56:07+12:3010:03
18Eloise FisherLong (34)57:05+13:2810:14
19Valerie WayteMedium (39)1:00:55+22:1314:00
19Alejandro FisherLong (34)59:01+15:2410:35
21Ben WillingMedium (39)1:03:47+25:0514:39
21Liz CanningLong (34)59:27+15:5010:39
22Hugh GiblinMedium (39)1:05:18+26:3615:00
22Jenny SheridanLong (34)1:03:10+19:3311:19
23Alison StubbsLong (34)1:04:19+20:4211:32
24Geoff PowellLong (34)1:06:27+22:5011:55
24Renny DuckettMedium (39)1:10:14+31:3216:08
25Hein PoortenaarLong (34)1:07:31+23:5412:06
26Rosie RutledgeMedium (39)1:12:15+33:3316:36
26Diana Cossar-BurgessLong (34)1:07:44+24:0712:08
27Tara PowellLong (34)1:07:52+24:1512:10
28Larry PodmoreMedium (39)1:12:51+34:0916:44
29Martin BicevskisLong (34)1:22:48+39:1114:51
30Peter ShawMedium (39)1:15:14+36:3217:17
30Gayle WestLong (34)1:22:52+39:1514:51
31Meisha AustinLong (34)1:28:49+45:1215:55
32Terry CavanaghMedium (39)1:17:27+38:4517:48
33Elizabeth BicevskisLong (34)1:38:11+54:3417:36
33Chanchal FoxenMedium (39)1:17:57+39:1517:55
34Jane CalderMedium (39)1:22:11+43:2918:53
36Barbara VaschinaMedium (39)1:33:39+54:5721:31
Liana StubbsLong (34)mispunched
Adam GerrandMedium (39)mispunched

Casuals TAS

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Jonty ZielinskiShort (11)36:12+6:4314:03
4Richard LockeShort (11)36:39+7:1014:13
10Lynne FaulknerShort (11)1:02:39+33:1024:19
14Andrew ZielinskiMedium (39)55:56+17:1412:51
20Steve WillingMedium (39)1:03:46+25:0414:39
25Mitchell ZielinskiMedium (39)1:10:40+31:5816:14
36Lesley ClementsonMedium (39)1:33:39+54:5721:31

No club membership

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Paul LigginsMedium (39)38:428:53
2Hugh GiblinShort (11)33:05+3:3612:50
2Clare HawthorneMedium (39)39:12+0:309:00
2Sophie SutherlandNovice (3)21:50+12:3111:20
3Will WhittingtonMedium (39)42:30+3:489:46
4Sandra DiazMedium (39)49:18+10:3611:20
5Miriam PalmerShort (11)37:28+7:5914:33
11Rohan WolfeMedium (39)53:06+14:2412:12
12Ryan WattsMedium (39)53:14+14:3212:14
13Cathy McCombLong (34)53:20+9:439:33
14Jett McCombLong (34)55:01+11:249:52
29Michael DowlingMedium (39)1:13:06+34:2416:48
31Simon CavendishMedium (39)1:16:08+37:2617:30
32Zali McCombLong (34)1:30:11+46:3416:10
35Hamish HarrisMedium (39)1:23:24+44:4219:10
38John AllanMedium (39)1:37:24+58:4222:23

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.