Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bendigo Bush - Royal George

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bendigo Bush - Royal George
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 17 April 2021

BG V Bendigo Orienteers

25 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1John Wilkinson4 (5)36:2614:08
1Ben Goonan1 (10)52:097:48
2Nigel McGuckian2 (13)54:16+1:1110:44
2Darren Eenjes3 (14)38:28+6:3212:06
2Anne Robinson4 (5)47:49+11:2318:34
3Ross Runnalls2 (13)59:58+6:5311:52
4Andrew Cameron2 (13)1:00:31+7:2611:59
5Evan Barr1 (10)1:08:05+15:5610:11
5Charles Brownridge2 (13)1:03:26+10:2112:33
6Louise Hall2 (13)1:13:38+20:3314:34
7Neil Barr1 (10)1:17:21+25:1211:35
7Tim Turnbull2 (13)1:18:59+25:5415:38
8Lorraine Leversha3 (14)1:00:46+28:5019:08
9Julie Flynn1 (10)1:34:20+42:1114:07
9Peter Forbes2 (13)1:24:36+31:3116:45
10David Jones2 (13)1:31:17+38:1218:04
11Peter Searle2 (13)1:37:22+44:1719:16
12Jenny Ball2 (13)1:40:02+46:5719:48
12Tony Ginis3 (14)1:47:36+1:15:4033:53
Heather Jones2 (13)mispunched
Dianne Searle3 (14)mispunched
Terry Davidson3 (14)mispunched
Peter Galvin2 (13)did not finish
Jim Russell1 (10)did not finish
Susan Davidson4 (5)did not finish
Ilka Barr1 (10)did not start

CAS V Casuals VIC

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Ben Marty4 (5)52:13+15:4720:16
3John Marty3 (14)50:12+18:1615:48
4Liz LI4 (5)1:28:13+51:4734:15
4Jing Yang4 (5)1:28:13+51:4734:15
6Catherine Marty3 (14)52:14+20:1816:27
11Kylie Marty3 (14)1:23:39+51:4326:20

CH V Central Highlands Orienteering

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Sophie Taverna2 (13)53:0510:30
1Dale Taverna3 (14)31:5610:03
7Wendy Taverna3 (14)53:09+21:1316:44

DR V Dandenong Ranges Orienteering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Simon Rouse1 (10)54:47+2:388:12

EU V Eureka Orienteers

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Geoff Lawford1 (10)1:07:47+15:3810:09
4Eleanor Williams3 (14)50:25+18:2915:52
6Rod Gray1 (10)1:10:12+18:0310:31
8Warwick Williams1 (10)1:17:52+25:4311:39
10Margaret Kertesz3 (14)1:17:09+45:1324:17

NE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10John Carberry1 (10)1:37:38+45:2914:37

TK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Peter Prime2 (13)1:23:31+30:2616:32
9Pam Prime3 (14)1:11:23+39:2722:28

YV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Ted van Geldermalsen1 (10)1:06:52+14:4310:01
5Margi Freemantle3 (14)50:44+18:4815:58

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.