Orienteering Australia

Official results for Bendigo Bush -Smiths Reef

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Bendigo Bush -Smiths Reef
Organiser: Bendigo Orienteers
Date: Saturday 24 April 2021

Classes: Show all | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | The Mob

1

7 075 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James RobertsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers41:495:54
2Ben GoonanBG V Bendigo Orienteers44:32+2:436:17
3Callum WhiteYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club52:03+10:147:21
4Ross SlaterBG V Bendigo Orienteers57:25+15:368:06
5Clare BrownridgeBG V Bendigo Orienteers58:39+16:508:17
6Jarrod HarrisBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:03:53+22:049:01
7Warwick WilliamsBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:07:04+25:159:28
8Neil BarrBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:22:06+40:1711:36
9John CarberryNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:27:14+45:2512:19
10Julie FlynnBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:40:08+58:1914:09
Derek MorrisBG V Bendigo Orienteersmispunched

2

4 725 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Andrew CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers43:509:16
2Michael LoughnanBG V Bendigo Orienteers45:36+1:469:39
3Nigel McGuckianBG V Bendigo Orienteers45:54+2:049:42
4Jacqui KneeBG V Bendigo Orienteers49:46+5:5610:31
5Charles BrownridgeBG V Bendigo Orienteers59:39+15:4912:37
6Mark BaxterNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:14:56+31:0615:51
7Jenny BallBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:15:58+32:0816:04
8Prue DobbinAW V Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Cl1:47:44+1:03:5422:48

3

3 975 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hania LadaYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club45:3711:28
2Reuben CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteers46:51+1:1411:47
3Leigh PrivettAW V Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Cl48:31+2:5412:12
4Darren EenjesBG V Bendigo Orienteers55:44+10:0714:01
5Stanley RobertsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:04:10+18:3316:08
6Lincoln ErmNE V Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Cl1:11:23+25:4617:57
7Heather O'DonnellYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club1:13:05+27:2818:23
8John ChellewBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:18:58+33:2119:51
9Andreas GinisBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:27:33+41:5622:01
10Tony GinisBG V Bendigo Orienteers1:27:35+41:5822:02
11Pam PrimeTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:31:08+45:3122:55
12Peter PrimeTK V Tuckonie Orienteering Club1:38:37+53:0024:48
Karina TaylorBG V Bendigo Orienteersmispunched
Bob CameronBG V Bendigo Orienteersmispunched
Terry DavidsonBG V Bendigo Orienteersdid not finish

4

2 700 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lucas KentYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club21:528:05
2John WilkinsonBG V Bendigo Orienteers32:10+10:1811:54
3Ella LangYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club34:24+12:3212:44
4Isobel ByrneBG V Bendigo Orienteers46:54+25:0217:22
5Matt CrillyBG V Bendigo Orienteers58:26+36:3421:38
6Annie GibbsAW V Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Cl1:08:17+46:2525:17
Susan DavidsonBG V Bendigo Orienteersmispunched
Robert CaldwellAW V Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Cldid not start

5

2 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Melanie KentYV V Yarra Valley Orienteering Club14:066:24

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.