Orienteering Australia

Official results for EODS Sprint - St Peter Chanel The Gap

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: EODS Sprint - St Peter Chanel The Gap
Organiser: Enoggeroos
Date: Saturday 5 June 2021

Classes: Show all | H | M | EA | EB | VE

Hard

1 200 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lachlan HowardEnoggeroos7:136:00
2Lauren BaadeUgly Gully Orienteers8:30+1:177:05
3Jason RossNo club membership8:37+1:247:10
4Henry SmythSunshine Orienteers Club8:42+1:297:15
5Thomas Caristo (course setter)Enoggeroos9:35+2:227:59
6Taria SmythSunshine Orienteers Club10:07+2:548:25
7Brendan HenrySunshine Orienteers Club10:57+3:449:07
8Ingo HettelingEnoggeroos11:36+4:239:40
9Marcus HettelingEnoggeroos12:08+4:5510:06
10Ingrid AulikeUgly Gully Orienteers13:22+6:0911:08
11Robin SpriggsUgly Gully Orienteers14:28+7:1512:03
12Frederick BarberNo club membership14:47+7:3412:19
13Josh BarberNo club membership14:48+7:3512:20
14Lucy PeljoEnoggeroos14:59+7:4612:29
15Tanya MuzeenNo club membership16:39+9:2613:52
16Jacquie RandUgly Gully Orienteers18:46+11:3315:38
17Karyn RossToohey Forest Orienteers20:03+12:5016:42
17Matthew RossToohey Forest Orienteers20:03+12:5016:42
19Leanne MuzeenNo club membership21:29+14:1617:54
20Chris MuzeenNo club membership21:44+14:3118:06
Eric SmythSunshine Orienteers Clubmispunched
Callum SchrammNo club membershipmispunched
Josh NewnesEnoggeroosmispunched
Alix HettelingEnoggeroosdid not start
Jeff RobinsonToohey Forest Orienteersdid not start

Moderate

800 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eric SmythSunshine Orienteers Club3:454:41
2Henry SmythSunshine Orienteers Club4:10+0:255:12
3Lauren BaadeUgly Gully Orienteers4:43+0:585:53
4Jason RossNo club membership5:21+1:366:41
5Ingo HettelingEnoggeroos5:54+2:097:22
6Alex CaristoEnoggeroos7:42+3:579:37
7Frederick BarberNo club membership8:52+5:0711:05
7Josh BarberNo club membership8:52+5:0711:05
9Callum SchrammNo club membership9:19+5:3411:38
10Marcus HettelingEnoggeroos9:20+5:3511:40
11Matthew RossToohey Forest Orienteers11:26+7:4114:17
12Leanne MuzeenNo club membership14:17+10:3217:51
13West BloxhamNo club membership31:01+27:1638:46
13Wendy BloxhamNo club membership31:01+27:1638:46
Chris MuzeenNo club membershipmispunched
Oscar HettelingEnoggeroosdid not start

Easy A

500 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Callum SchrammNo club membership5:4811:36
2Dan FowlerNo club membership5:53+0:0511:46
3Joe FowlerNo club membership5:58+0:1011:56
4Frederick BarberNo club membership6:25+0:3712:50
5Tanya MuzeenNo club membership6:27+0:3912:54
6Alex CaristoEnoggeroos6:30+0:4213:00
7Josh BarberNo club membership6:32+0:4413:04
8Indie CaddisNo club membership7:15+1:2714:30
9Anousha CaddisNo club membership7:23+1:3514:46
10Sahara CaddisNo club membership8:28+2:4016:56
11Alex FowlerNo club membership8:46+2:5817:32
12Tom FowlerNo club membership8:51+3:0317:42
13Archer StonecutterNo club membership11:38+5:5023:16
14Leanne MuzeenNo club membership12:17+6:2924:34
15Anna PinsentNo club membership12:36+6:4825:12
16Sophie PinsentNo club membership12:45+6:5725:30
Mike JacksonNo club membershipmispunched
Nina JacksonNo club membershipmispunched
Chris MuzeenNo club membershipmispunched
Andrew PinsentNo club membershipmispunched
Owen SmythSunshine Orienteers Clubdid not start

Easy B

600 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Henry SmythSunshine Orienteers Club3:275:45
2Frederick BarberNo club membership6:06+2:3910:10
3Josh BarberNo club membership6:07+2:4010:11
4Dan FowlerNo club membership6:59+3:3211:38
5Callum SchrammNo club membership7:41+4:1412:48
6Joe FowlerNo club membership8:18+4:5113:50
7Alex FowlerNo club membership9:56+6:2916:33
8Tom FowlerNo club membership10:29+7:0217:28
9Anousha CaddisNo club membership12:53+9:2621:28
10Sahara CaddisNo club membership12:58+9:3121:36
11Indie CaddisNo club membership13:22+9:5522:16
12Leanne MuzeenNo club membership15:09+11:4225:15
13Chris MuzeenNo club membership15:11+11:4425:18
Alex CaristoNo club membershipmispunched

Very Easy

400 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Callum Schramm (2)No club membership2:155:37
2Callum SchrammNo club membership2:32+0:176:20
3Indie CaddisNo club membership2:34+0:196:25
4Alex CaristoEnoggeroos2:49+0:347:02
5Frederick BarberNo club membership3:44+1:299:20
5Josh BarberNo club membership3:44+1:299:20
7Franklin SmythSunshine Orienteers Club4:40+2:2511:40
8Anousha CaddisNo club membership5:03+2:4812:37
9Sahara CaddisNo club membership5:18+3:0313:15
10Nina JacksonNo club membership8:44+6:2921:50
11Mike JacksonNo club membership8:49+6:3422:02
12Morena NinaNo club membership12:37+10:2231:32
Angela Aitkem-SmithNo club membershipmispunched
Jago Aitkem-SmithNo club membershipmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.