Orienteering Australia

Official results for EODS Sprint - Samford State School

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: EODS Sprint - Samford State School
Organiser: Enoggeroos
Date: Saturday 19 June 2021

Classes: Show all | H1 | H2 | M | E | EL | VE

Hard 1

1 800 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Eric SmythSunshine Orienteers Club11:296:22
2Rubin SmythSunshine Orienteers Club12:14+0:456:47
3Anna SheldonUgly Gully Orienteers12:21+0:526:51
4Riley de JongRange Runners Orienteering Club12:50+1:217:07
5Rachel EffeneyUgly Gully Orienteers13:42+2:137:36
6Joel YoungMTQ13:47+2:187:39
7Henry SmythSunshine Orienteers Club17:58+6:299:58
8Jason RossNo club membership18:06+6:3710:03
9Stephen MorrisToohey Forest Orienteers22:42+11:1312:36
10David MessengerNo club membership27:25+15:5615:13
11Karyn RossToohey Forest Orienteers28:15+16:4615:41
11Matthew RossToohey Forest Orienteers28:15+16:4615:41
13Thomas PanizzaCAS Q37:00+25:3120:33
14Jo FowlerEnoggeroos38:34+27:0521:25
15Tom FowlerEnoggeroos38:36+27:0721:26

Hard 2

1 600 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rubin SmythSunshine Orienteers Club10:006:15
2Eric SmythSunshine Orienteers Club10:09+0:096:20
3Anna SheldonUgly Gully Orienteers11:21+1:217:05
4Rachel EffeneyUgly Gully Orienteers11:32+1:327:12
5Henry SmythSunshine Orienteers Club11:57+1:577:28
6Jason RossNo club12:59+2:598:06
7Taria SmythSunshine Orienteers Club16:27+6:2710:16
8Stephen MorrisToohey Forest Orienteers18:41+8:4111:40
9Thomas PanizzaCAS Q19:15+9:1512:01
10David MessengerNo club20:56+10:5613:05
11Matthew RossToohey Forest Orienteers26:16+16:1616:25
12Karyn RossToohey Forest Orienteers26:18+16:1816:26
Joel YoungMTQmispunched

Moderate

1 200 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jason RossNo club7:496:30
2Tom FowlerEnoggeroos25:06+17:1720:55
3Tim van der GrendNo club membership37:43+29:5431:25
4Cathy van der GriendNo club membership37:47+29:5831:29
5Isla van der GriendNo club membership37:48+29:5931:30
6Wendy BloxhamToohey Forest Orienteers38:59+31:1032:29
7West BloxhamToohey Forest Orienteering Club39:03+31:1432:32
Jo FowlerEnoggeroosmispunched
Daniel FowlerEnoggeroosmispunched

Easy

400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Franklin SmythSunshine Orienteers Club6:4616:55
2Daniel FowlerEnoggeroos8:33+1:4721:22
3Ellie MatthewsNo club13:41+6:5534:12
4Ryan MatthewsNo club13:43+6:5734:17
Alex FowlerEnoggeroosmispunched

Easy Long

800 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ellie MatthewsNo club27:3134:23
2Daniel FowlerEnoggeroos28:41+1:1035:51
3Toby McDonaldNo club membership36:05+8:3445:06
4Colin JenkinNo club membership36:11+8:4045:13
5Colleen JenkinsNo club membership36:26+8:5545:32
6Evie McDonaldNo club membership36:29+8:5845:36
7Ryan MatthewsNo club2:55:51+2:28:203:39:48

Very Easy

400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Franklin SmythSunshine Orienteers Club5:4814:30
2Ellie MatthewsNo club membership12:57+7:0932:22
3Ryan MatthewsNo club membership12:59+7:1132:27

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.