Orienteering Australia

Official results for SA Schools Orienteering Championships Wadmore Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SA Schools Orienteering Championships Wadmore Park
Organiser: Tintookies Orienteers
Date: Monday 24 May 2021

Classes: Show all | M10 | M11A | M12A | M13A | M13A | M15A | M16A | MOpenA | W10 | W11A | W12A | W13A | W14A | W15A | W16A | WOpenA

M10

1 700 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Euan FarquharsonHawthorndene PS13:578:12
2Josh WaltersWoodside PS14:51+0:548:44
3Francis HicksSt Thomas Goodwood16:49+2:529:53
4Diego Pinto LozanoLinden Park Schools17:13+3:1610:07
5Alexander FrancisEchunga PS18:09+4:1210:40
6William SmithWoodside PS20:34+6:3712:05
7Calvin TaLinden Park Schools21:25+7:2812:35
8Henry BruceBlack Forest PS21:38+7:4112:43
9Levi WandlessEchunga PS23:04+9:0713:34
10Brandon LiuEast Adelaide PS25:05+11:0814:45
11Miles WeberBlack Forest PS25:39+11:4215:05
12Noah DinosBlack Forest PS26:31+12:3415:35
13Nathan NgLinden Park Schools30:42+16:4518:03
14Evan QinBlack Forest PS32:24+18:2719:03
15Ishaan DeepuLinden Park Schools51:20+37:2330:11
16Brighton DynesBlack Forest PS53:35+39:3831:31
17Artin BayatLinden Park Schools1:15:47+1:01:5044:34
Alfie LangWoodside PSmispunched
Harry CouznerWoodside PSmispunched
Andy FengLinden Park Schoolsdid not start
Marley WestBlack Forest PSdid not start
Will McDonaldLinden Park Schoolsdid not start
Tyler De VisserBlack Forest PSdid not start
Spencer WalpoleWoodside PSdid not start

M11A

1 800 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Chase FentonStirling East PS12:136:47
2Achilles BarnettGoodwood PS13:18+1:057:23
3Noah ManciniLinden Park Schools14:56+2:438:17
4Sam WilksLinden Park Schools15:18+3:058:30
5Angus FairgrieveGoodwood PS15:32+3:198:37
6Eric CasseyHawthorndene PS16:36+4:239:13
7Ed HawthornStirling East PS16:45+4:329:18
8Oliver StragaLinden Park Schools16:47+4:349:19
9Alex GriggEast Adelaide PS17:34+5:219:45
10Jones JankovicBlack Forest PS19:59+7:4611:06
11Victor MarshLinden Park Schools20:47+8:3411:32
12Daniel HuangLinden Park Schools21:05+8:5211:42
13Harry FillmoreStirling East PS21:50+9:3712:07
14Harry MuirLinden Park Schools22:06+9:5312:16
15Lewis RoddaBlack Forest PS22:55+10:4212:43
16Charlie BrooksEchunga PS23:01+10:4812:47
17Mujtuba HassanLinden Park Schools25:41+13:2814:16
18Slade NorthGoodwood PS28:59+16:4616:06
19Sammy HogarthEast Adelaide PS35:07+22:5419:30
20Shayaan SohailLinden Park Schools41:33+29:2023:05
21Daniel NegotiaEast Adelaide PS43:07+30:5423:57
22Jude KlepczynskiEast Adelaide PS45:08+32:5525:04
23Massimo BovalinaLinden Park Schools45:29+33:1625:16
24Jack TassotiEast Adelaide PS49:07+36:5427:17
25Jack BarwickEast Adelaide PS1:04:23+52:1035:46
Julius MilneEast Adelaide PSmispunched
Cody HillWoodside PSmispunched
Andreas BlefariEast Adelaide PSmispunched
Oreste ZhengLinden Park Schoolsmispunched
Bennet FitzgeraldEchunga PSmispunched
Oliver RamosEast Adelaide PSmispunched
Bill RobertsEast Adelaide PSdid not finish

M12A

2 000 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ben MarschallThe Heights PC14:237:11
2Thomas HobbsHawthorndene PS15:25+1:027:42
3Giovanni ZuckermannLinden Park Schools17:14+2:518:37
4William HuntleyWoodside PS19:30+5:079:45
5Ridhaan ShaikhGoodwood PS19:43+5:209:51
6Tristan KiddLinden Park Schools19:58+5:359:59
7Liam MellowGoodwood PS21:12+6:4910:36
8Samuel CollaWoodside PS23:11+8:4811:35
9Thomas ByrneStirling East PS23:39+9:1611:49
10Harry KempEast Adelaide PS23:41+9:1811:50
11Louis BacheLinden Park Schools24:10+9:4712:05
12Ned WheelerStirling East PS26:02+11:3913:01
13Aiden McKennaStirling East PS26:13+11:5013:06
14Jayden EguiaEast Adelaide PS29:24+15:0114:42
15William CharltonStirling East PS29:26+15:0314:43
16Ranveer DhandLinden Park Schools30:46+16:2315:23
17Vincent MaioEast Adelaide PS30:49+16:2615:24
18Luca PalombaroEast Adelaide PS31:08+16:4515:34
19Alexander SmolskiWoodside PS31:59+17:3615:59
20Spencer RhigasLinden Park Schools33:00+18:3716:30
21Antonio MilazzoEast Adelaide PS33:14+18:5116:37
22Savar MallaEast Adelaide PS34:48+20:2517:24
23Dylan LeEast Adelaide PS37:15+22:5218:37
24Will GrueStirling East PS53:25+39:0226:42
25Ben ColliverEast Adelaide PS58:11+43:4829:05
Finn BaldisseraLinden Park Schoolsmispunched
Loxton HavrilukWoodside PSdid not start

M13A

3 000 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Duncan StillGlenunga International22:277:29
2Marcus CazzolatoGoodwood PS28:56+6:299:38
3Maksim StragaLinden Park Schools35:03+12:3611:41
4Thomas DryStirling East PS36:59+14:3212:19
5William NguyenLinden Park Schools47:04+24:3715:41
6Hikaru OkadaLinden Park Schools47:47+25:2015:55
7Sam MuffetStirling East PS48:45+26:1816:15
8Austin ElleryStirling East PS51:46+29:1917:15
9Felix MidsonGoodwood PS58:33+36:0619:31
10Leo BennierStirling East PS1:35:28+1:13:0131:49
11Jacob PearceHeathfield HS1:48:22+1:25:5536:07
Bryce RitterWoodside PSmispunched
Harrison CaddEast Adelaide PSdid not start
Jesse LorenzinEast Adelaide PSdid not start

M14A

3 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oliver FentonPrince Alfred College28:068:30
2Mitchell MorcomReynella East College28:37+0:318:40
3Giulio ZuckermannGlenunga International45:55+17:4913:54
Tyson DuffieldHeathfield HSmispunched
Josh MagareyAdelaide HSdid not start

M15A

3 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rylan DuffieldHeathfield HS40:0310:16
2Max OchotaGlenunga International47:36+7:3312:12
3Kaleb McInnesHeathfield HS1:03:33+23:3016:17
4Blake FidlerHeathfield HS1:05:32+25:2916:48

M16A

4 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mitchell StephensMarryatville HS36:177:43
2Chris CollinsHeathfield HS47:06+10:4910:01
3Daniel MorcomReynella East College47:45+11:2810:09
4Felix ProbertHeathfield HS1:38:48+1:02:3121:01
Logan PrinceHeathfield HSdid not start
Oscar MorrisHeathfield HSdid not start
Griffin BungeyHeathfield HSdid not start

MOpenA

4 700 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Max GrivellAustralian Science and Maths S27:245:49
2Toby CazzolatoAdelaide HS27:33+0:095:51
3Jack MarschallThe Heights SC31:12+3:486:38
4Oscar JohnstonAdelaide HS33:25+6:017:06

W10

1 600 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Molly MillerBlack Forest PS14:459:13
2Heidi RandellWoodside PS15:21+0:369:35
3Peri MildrenStirling East PS18:01+3:1611:15
4Paige GrahamStirling East PS22:39+7:5414:09
5Madeline QuanEast Adelaide PS27:10+12:2516:58
6Mia HuntleyWoodside PS28:03+13:1817:31
7Selene TsakonasEast Adelaide PS28:04+13:1917:32
8Jeevika KundraBlack Forest PS32:38+17:5320:23
9Elsie JankovicBlack Forest PS32:47+18:0220:29
10Indie WalkerStirling East PS33:33+18:4820:58
11Lucy HardingBlack Forest PS36:34+21:4922:51
12Ursula NagleEast Adelaide PS39:18+24:3324:33
13Mia PaechWoodside PS52:05+37:2032:33
Maddison GrubbBlack Forest PSmispunched
Daisy MillerBlack Forest PSmispunched
Eleanor HobbsHawthorndene PSmispunched
Amelie PallettEast Adelaide PSdid not start

W11A

1 800 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alexandra GardenWoodside PS19:2110:45
2Violet McnicolWoodside PS19:24+0:0310:46
3Tia MokEast Adelaide PS23:05+3:4412:49
3Eleanor ScottHawthorndene PS23:05+3:4412:49
5Charli KnipeWoodside PS23:16+3:5512:55
6Felicity NyeWoodside PS24:44+5:2313:44
7Ruby HealyEchunga PS29:06+9:4516:10
8Christina ZhuLinden Park Schools29:16+9:5516:15
9Alyssa DongEast Adelaide PS29:27+10:0616:21
10Zara FoxStirling East PS30:23+11:0216:52
11Harper AllenWoodside PS31:34+12:1317:32
12Haddy WalpoleWoodside PS34:13+14:5219:00
13Lila DryStirling East PS37:06+17:4520:36
14Lottie Francis-SonsiriGoodwood PS38:10+18:4921:12
15Anastasia DollingStirling East PS43:22+24:0124:05
16Lily PoweryStirling East PS47:18+27:5726:16
17Shaye DoranWoodside PS1:01:09+41:4833:58
Meredith NewmanStirling East PSmispunched
Lexie RothallStirling East PSmispunched
Lenya BertramGoodwood PSdid not start

W12A

2 000 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Adeline RichmondHawthorndene PS17:198:39
2Anna LockyerLinden Park Schools18:40+1:219:20
3Shae McmahonWoodside PS20:34+3:1510:17
4Amber-Lili UdeGoodwood PS21:47+4:2810:53
5Annabelle LaurieStirling East PS22:06+4:4711:03
6Hallie BennettGoodwood PS22:08+4:4911:04
7Evie MildrenStirling East PS23:17+5:5811:38
8Ella McCormackStirling East PS25:16+7:5712:38
9Tia MartinelliStirling East PS25:22+8:0312:41
10Ebany FoxStirling East PS25:39+8:2012:49
11Hannah MlikotaWoodside PS27:29+10:1013:44
12Destiny HeadingWoodside PS29:37+12:1814:48
13Sienna ReaderStirling East PS31:24+14:0515:42
14Zoe BurfordStirling East PS41:11+23:5220:35
15Chloe GilbertStirling East PS44:03+26:4422:01
16Jas McmahonWoodside PS1:09:12+51:5334:36
Pippa JacksonGoodwood PSmispunched
Tilly SchammerHawthorndene PSmispunched
Shyla DaviesWoodside PSdid not start

W13A

2 700 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shilah Francis-SonsiriUrrbrae HS32:1011:54
2Lucinda FogartyMitcham Girls HS32:34+0:2412:03
3Kaitlin AtkinWoodside PS43:23+11:1316:04
4Natalie LowLinden Park Schools43:34+11:2416:08
5Olivia SunLinden Park Schools1:03:19+31:0923:27
6Lilly BestEchunga PS1:25:54+53:4431:48
7Jasmine DuffieldHeathfield HS1:33:56+1:01:4634:47
Vasiliki PapayianisEast Adelaide PSdid not finish
Lily PardoeEast Adelaide PSdid not finish
Sofia SchurgottBlack Forest PSdid not start

W14A

3 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hannah McFarlandGlenunga International44:2014:46
2Jessica JarvisMitcham Girls HS45:36+1:1615:12
3Grace FrostHeathfield HS1:00:34+16:1420:11
4Airleas BogdanovicHeathfield HS1:01:53+17:3320:37
5Nina WoolleyHeathfield HS1:10:41+26:2123:33

W15A

3 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gemma BurleyUnley HS32:389:53
2Yannika BertramUrrbrae HS47:22+14:4414:21
3Amelia PooleHeathfield HS1:55:51+1:23:1335:06
Lily WhitburnHeathfield HSdid not start
Lucy HongHeathfield HSdid not start

W16A

3 900 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Abbie FaulknerMarryatville HS37:109:31
2Charlotte MuffetHeathfield HS53:47+16:3713:47
3Scarlett BauerHeathfield HS1:19:24+42:1420:21
4Caitlin TilleyHeathfield HS1:29:33+52:2322:57
5Ruby DavisHeathfield HS1:33:31+56:2123:58
6Sophia DvorakHeathfield HS1:37:31+1:00:2125:00

WOpenA

3 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ana PenckHeathfield HS36:539:27
2Lucy BurleyHeathfield HS42:48+5:5510:58
3Isobel RichardsonMarryatville HS1:04:01+27:0816:24

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.