Orienteering Australia

Official results for City to Bush Event - Adelaide Parklands

Event informationShow result list by classPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: City to Bush Event - Adelaide Parklands
Organisers: Orienteering SA / SA Arrows
Date: Saturday 8 May 2021

CAS S

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Gerard Berndsen2Group (2)54:1013:12
2Elina Sheeba Jose2Group (2)54:37+0:2713:19
4Rosemary Hallo3Female (5)47:58+31:3920:51
4Andy Sam3Male (4)1:02:34+23:0027:12
6Daniel Turner1Male (11)42:47+8:376:47
9Tori Apolloni2Female (9)1:00:58+31:2414:52
Angus Fairgrieve1Male (11)did not start

GO N

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Istvan Kertesz1Male (11)34:12+0:025:25
4Nikolett Halmai2Female (9)41:04+11:3010:00

OH S

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Simon Uppill1Male (11)34:105:25
3Anne Oke1Female (4)1:08:14+22:0210:49
3Dianne Bergen2Female (9)40:17+10:439:49
3David Tilbrook2Male (3)44:01+14:2910:44
4Bridget Uppill1Female (4)1:11:37+25:2511:22
5Noelene Anderson3Female (5)47:59+31:4020:51
7Robin Uppill2Female (9)43:19+13:4510:33
9Adrian Uppill1Male (11)45:16+11:067:11
10Colin Burnett1Male (11)48:30+14:207:41
11Guy Schubert1Male (11)1:10:12+36:0211:08

TJ S

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Duncan Still2Male (3)29:327:12
2Andrew Still2Male (3)43:14+13:4210:32
3Janet Hillyard3Female (5)41:37+25:1818:05
6Lan Kelly2Female (9)41:48+12:1410:11
8Natalie Still2Female (9)47:37+18:0311:36
Harry Waterhouse2Male (3)did not start

TT S

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Jack Marschall1Male (11)34:56+0:465:32

WA S

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Peter Cutten3Male (4)39:3417:12
2Patrick Hillyard3Male (4)40:32+0:5817:37
3Tyson Hillyard3Male (4)40:33+0:5917:37
5Meredith Rasch2Female (9)41:43+12:0910:10
7Luke Overton1Male (11)43:40+9:306:55
8Mark Overton1Male (11)43:45+9:356:56

YA S

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Leila Henderson2Female (9)29:347:12
1Patsy Burley1Female (4)46:127:20
1Gemma Burley3Female (5)16:197:05
2Jacqueline Stephens3Female (5)22:12+5:539:39
2Ana Penck2Female (9)30:52+1:187:31
2Sandra Afnan1Female (4)53:53+7:418:33
4Mitchell Stephens1Male (11)39:38+5:286:17
5Steve Cooper1Male (11)39:48+5:386:19

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.