Orienteering Australia

Official results for SOS Newcastle - Jesmond

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SOS Newcastle - Jesmond
Organiser: Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Date: Saturday 1 May 2021

Classes: Show all | Long Line Open | Long Line High School | Long Line Primary | Short Line Open | Short Line High School | Short Line Primary | Score Open | Score High School | Score Primary | Warm Up Open | Warm Up High School | Warm Up Primary | Group member or spectator

Long Line Open

3 000 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Jenny EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club24:20
2Matthew HillGoldseekers Orienteers30:07
3Bridget WhiteheadNewcastle Orienteering Club38:47
Clint LawrenceNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched
Ian DempseyNewcastle Orienteering Clubmispunched

Long Line High School

3 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Oskar MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club19:08
2Erica EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club24:43

Short Line Open

2 100 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club19:39
2Amylee RobertsonNewcastle Orienteering Club26:31
3Graham FowlerNewcastle Orienteering Club29:19
4Karen MoranteNewcastle Orienteering Club31:24
4Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club31:24
6Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club31:33
7Carolyn RigbyNewcastle Orienteering Club35:27
8Callie McDonaldNewcastle Orienteering Club38:36
9Andrea HackneyNewcastle Orienteering Club42:36

Short Line High School

2 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Rebecca CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club19:22

Short Line Primary

2 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Baxter PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club32:43
2Hughett SmithNewcastle Orienteering Club36:44
3Griffin SmithNewcastle Orienteering Club44:58
4Presley Couller-EvansNo club membership50:27
5Sebastian OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club53:40

Score Open

4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Erica + Rebecca Star RelayNewcastle Orienteering Club35025:42
2Jenny + Oskar Star RelayNewcastle Orienteering Club35025:47
3Ulrika SandbergNo club membership35033:36
4Bridget WhiteheadNewcastle Orienteering Club33017:15

Warm Up Open

900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Emily BraithwaiteNo club membership14:56

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.