Orienteering Australia

Official results for SOS Newcastle - Broadmeadow

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: SOS Newcastle - Broadmeadow
Organiser: Bold Horizons Event Organiser
Date: Saturday 8 May 2021

Classes: Show all | Long Line Open | Long Line High School | Long Line Primary | Short Line Open | Short Line High School | Short Line Primary | Score Open | Score High School | Score Primary | Warm Up Open | Warm Up High School | Warm Up Primary | Group member or spectator

Long Line Open

2 600 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Alex MasseyNewcastle Orienteering Club15:37
2Stephen CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club16:01
3Daniel OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club19:03
4Jenny EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club20:52
5Tony HillGaringal Orienteers23:21
6Samantha HoweNewcastle Orienteering Club23:35
7Peter OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club30:24
8Rudi LandsiedelNewcastle Orienteering Club32:13
9Sharon BurgessNewcastle Orienteering Club32:34
10Margaret PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club32:41
11Graham FowlerNewcastle Orienteering Club32:50
12Stacey Bross and Clare CookWelcome to SOS33:10
13Karen MoranteNewcastle Orienteering Club35:12
14Ian DempseyNewcastle Orienteering Club37:52
15Callie McDonaldNewcastle Orienteering Club52:29

Long Line High School

2 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Oskar MellaNewcastle Orienteering Club14:55
2Erika EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club18:30
3Mikayla EnderbyNewcastle Orienteering Club19:45
4Rebecca CraigNewcastle Orienteering Club19:51

Short Line Open

1 800 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Andrew PowerNewcastle Orienteering Club16:00
2Katherine DynonNewcastle Orienteering Club17:24
3Geoff PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club17:37
4Karen MoranteNewcastle Orienteering Club24:49
5Carolyn RigbyNewcastle Orienteering Club25:14
6Maria OrrNewcastle Orienteering Club25:38
7Karrie and Skylar Franzsen Welcome to SOS29:56
8Nadia TruningerNewcastle Orienteering Club30:45
9Andrea HackneyNewcastle Orienteering Club33:50
10Tina Wilkie-MiskinWelcome to SOS36:04
11Sowmya GowdaWelcome to SOS42:58
12Geetha GovindarajuluWelcome to SOS42:59
13Claire BuckmanWelcome to SOS43:56
14Clara Jimenez BalcellsWelcome to SOS51:55

Short Line High School

1 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Laria CrawfordWelcome to SOS44:18

Short Line Primary

1 800 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Baxter PeelNewcastle Orienteering Club21:28
2Zoe TseWelcome to SOS27:51
3Levi PhillipsWelcome to SOS44:30
4Kiana Romiti-StockWelcome to SOS53:53

Score Primary

2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Maya KellyWelcome to SOS16026:26
2Evelyn TseWelcome to SOS7040:48

Warm Up Open

600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Ginaya DunnNewcastle Orienteering Club13:28
2Sowmya GowdaWelcome to SOS14:37
3Geetha GovindarajuluWelcome to SOS14:41

Warm Up High School

600 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Clara Jimenez BalcellsWelcome to SOS18:43

Warm Up Primary

600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationScorePenaltyTime
1Maya KellyWelcome to SOS8:25
2Zoe TseNewcastle Orienteering Club13:59
3Kiana Romiti-StockWelcome to SOS17:48
4Evelyn TseNewcastle Orienteering Club20:02

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.