Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Midweek Series: Majura West

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Midweek Series: Majura West
Organiser: Orienteering ACT
Date: Wednesday 26 May 2021

Classes: Show all | Mod1: MOpen | Mod1: MJunr | Mod1: MMstr | Mod1: WOpen | Mod1: WJunr | Mod1: WMstr | Mod1: Teams | Mod2: MOpen | Mod2: MJunr | Mod2: MMstr | Mod2: WOpen | Mod2: WJunr | Mod2: WMstr | Mod2: Teams

Mod1: MOpen

5 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBS A33:325:46

Mod1: MMstr

5 800 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tate NeedhamRR A41:057:05
2Ian ProsserAO A46:00+4:557:55
3Davin FifieldRR A49:32+8:278:32
4Eoin RotheryRR A52:57+11:529:07
5Toby BellwoodRR A1:00:30+19:2510:25
6Michael BurtRR A1:05:01+23:5611:12
7John HardingPO A1:05:04+23:5911:13
8Hugh MooreRR A1:08:00+26:5511:43
9Anthony SlatyerPO A1:12:40+31:3512:31
10Keith FifieldRR A1:16:26+35:2113:10
11Geoff WoodPO A1:25:11+44:0614:41
12Lawrie BrownPO A1:33:30+52:2516:07
13Narasimha Rao BandiPO A1:55:00+1:13:5519:49

Mod1: WMstr

5 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cath ChalmersRR A49:588:36
2Carol HardingBS A1:07:05+17:0711:33
3Melanie ChristieUR N1:29:00+39:0215:20

Mod2: MMstr

3 600 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bill JonesRR A40:1311:10
2Bryant AllenPO A46:10+5:5712:49
3Roy MeuronenBS A54:51+14:3815:14
4Pauli PiiroinenBS A1:03:07+22:5417:31
5John SuttonRR A1:04:45+24:3217:59
6Tony GarrPO A1:07:49+27:3618:50
7Bill MonaghanPO A1:07:50+27:3718:50
8Terry DonohoeNo club membership1:10:10+29:5719:29
9Chris AndersenBS A1:10:50+30:3719:40
10John SuominenWE A1:11:57+31:4419:59
11Robert MouattRR A1:25:35+45:2223:46

Mod2: WMstr

3 600 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sue GarrPO A41:5011:37
2Ann SuttonRR A1:01:00+19:1016:56
3Barbara DawsonGO N1:07:57+26:0718:52

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.