Orienteering Australia

Official results for Minis Camp Boonah SHS Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Minis Camp Boonah SHS Sprint
Organiser: Orienteering Queensland
Date: Saturday 1 May 2021

Classes: Show all | A | B | C

A

800 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Hugo Taunton-BurnetEnoggeroos4:566:10
2Declan CampbellBBQ4:58+0:026:12
3Skye HassallRRQ5:35+0:396:58
4Thomas CaristoEnoggeroos6:01+1:057:31
5Eric LovellRRQ6:07+1:117:38
6Sara LoaderRRQ6:09+1:137:41
7Joe GarbelliniEnoggeroos6:13+1:177:46
8Elliott HassallRRQ6:17+1:217:51
9Callum BryantEnoggeroos6:21+1:257:56
10Cassy ReinbottRRQ6:28+1:328:05
10Owen SmythSOQ6:28+1:328:05
12Ariona LawsBBQ7:59+3:039:58
13Justin LhoteUGQ9:07+4:1111:23
14Abigail BarnesRRQ9:16+4:2011:35
15Abbie GarrattRRQ12:52+7:5616:05

B

800 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua NewnesEnoggeroos5:296:51
2Will BarnesRRQ5:49+0:207:16
3Alex EdwardsRRQ6:03+0:347:33
4Eric Taunton-BurnetEnoggeroos6:08+0:397:40
5Charlie YoungBBQ6:17+0:487:51
6Rhys LoaderRRQ6:18+0:497:52
7Ewan KeithBBQ6:21+0:527:56
8Eve TagueRRQ6:29+1:008:06
9Caitlyn GarrattRRQ7:24+1:559:15
10Alex BiernoffRRQ8:16+2:4710:20
11Hugo TagueRRQ8:32+3:0310:40
11Alison BryantEnoggeroos8:32+3:0310:40
13Matilda CooperBBQ8:50+3:2111:02

C

800 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rubin SmythSOQ4:325:40
2Paul GarbelliniEnoggeroos4:54+0:226:07
3Miles BryantEnoggeroos5:17+0:456:36
4Adrian GarbelliniEnoggeroos5:43+1:117:08
5Grant Eldridge-HayesRRQ5:52+1:207:20
6Chase DeurlooRRQ6:04+1:327:35
7Dan CaseyEnoggeroos6:59+2:278:43
8Xanthe SchubertRRQ7:05+2:338:51
9Caitlin LoaderRRQ7:42+3:109:37
10Lilly BiernoffRRQ8:06+3:3410:07
11Ben GarrattRRQ8:34+4:0210:42
12Franklyn SmythSOQ8:38+4:0610:47
13Maya LhoteUGQ9:21+4:4911:41
14Oscar HettelingEnoggeroos9:54+5:2212:22
15Adeline TagueRRQ11:27+6:5514:18
Marcus HettelingEnoggeroosmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.