Orienteering Australia

Official results for Minis Camp MOEC Final

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Minis Camp MOEC Final
Organiser: Orienteering Queensland
Date: Sunday 2 May 2021

Classes: Show all | C1 | C2 | C#

Course 1

2 000 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rubin SmythSOQ11:125:36
2Paul GarbelliniEnoggeroos11:33+0:215:46
3Miles BryantEnoggeroos11:43+0:315:51
4Charlie YoungRRQ12:30+1:186:15
5Henry SmythSOQ12:43+1:316:21
6Sebastian LhoteUGQ13:22+2:106:41
7Lachlan MooreRRQ13:26+2:146:43
8Declan CampbellBBQ13:36+2:246:48
9Hugo Taunton-BurnettEnoggeroos13:59+2:476:59
10Dan CaseyEnoggeroos14:48+3:367:24
11Felicity CrosatoRRQ15:05+3:537:32
12Grant Eldridge-HayesRRQ15:19+4:077:39
13Ewan KeithRRQ15:37+4:257:48
14Eve TagueRRQ15:42+4:307:51
15Ingo HettelingEnoggeroos15:43+4:317:51
16Andrew BrennanRRQ16:50+5:388:25
17Michelle SchulzUGQ17:22+6:108:41
18Xanthe SchubertRRQ20:28+9:1610:14
19Deb ReinbottRRQ21:28+10:1610:44
20Elin SchulzUGQ22:23+11:1111:11

Course 2

2 000 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Adrian GarbelliniEnoggeroos12:456:22
2Will BarnesRRQ13:16+0:316:38
3Elliott HassallRRQ15:24+2:397:42
3Skye HassallRRQ15:24+2:397:42
5Ingrid YoungBBQ17:01+4:168:30
6Amber HassallRRQ17:33+4:488:46
7Sara LoaderRRQ17:44+4:598:52
8Caitlyn GarrattRRQ18:05+5:209:02
9Maya LhoteUGQ18:30+5:459:15
10Greg KeithRRQ18:37+5:529:18
11Rhys LoaderRRQ18:54+6:099:27
12Luca SchulzUGQ18:56+6:119:28
13Phil BurrillBBQ19:08+6:239:34
14Eric Taunton-BurnetEnoggeroos19:28+6:439:44
15Adi TagueRRQ20:01+7:1610:00
16Alex BiernoffRRQ21:38+8:5310:49
17Callum BryantEnoggeroos22:22+9:3711:11
18Franklyn SmythSOQ25:36+12:5112:48
19Deborah LoaderRRQ27:26+14:4113:43
20Caitlyn LoaderRRQ27:39+14:5413:49
21Malin Taunton-BurnetEnoggeroos33:45+21:0016:52

Course 3

2 000 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ken LawsBBQ11:385:49
2Lilly BiernofRRQ16:14+4:368:07
3Alex EdwardsRRQ16:48+5:108:24
4Kari BrennanRRQ16:51+5:138:25
5Byron McnivinPLQ17:37+5:598:48
6Chase DeurlooRRQ17:42+6:048:51
7Marcus HettelingEnoggeroos17:58+6:208:59
8Eric LovellRRQ18:25+6:479:12
9Cassy ReinbottRRQ18:56+7:189:28
10Jess GarrattRRQ21:23+9:4510:41
11Justin LhoteUGQ23:23+11:4511:41
12Thomas CaristoEnoggeroos24:12+12:3412:06
13Scott LoaderRRQ24:19+12:4112:09
14Oscar HettelingEnoggeroos24:26+12:4812:13
15Owen SmythSOQ27:33+15:5513:46
16Megan McnivinPLQ30:09+18:3115:04
17Abbigail BarnesRRQ31:17+19:3915:38
18Nicole CooperRRQ33:00+21:2216:30
19Luke MooreRRQ33:39+22:0116:49
20Matilda CooperRRQ38:41+27:0319:20
21Abby GarrattRRQ44:17+32:3922:08
22Ben GarrattRRQ44:40+33:0222:20
Sue CampbellBBQdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.