*** Instance-specific ***

Official results for ACT Metro Series Junior League-1 Weston Park

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro Series Junior League-1 Weston Park
Organiser: Abominable O-Men
Date: Saturday 1 May 2021

Classes: Show all | Mod1: MOpen | Mod1: MJunr | Mod1: MMstr | Mod1: WOpen | Mod1: WJunr | Mod1: WMstr | Mod1: Teams | Mod2: MOpen | Mod2: MJunr | Mod2: MMstr | Mod2: WOpen | Mod2: WJunr | Mod2: WMstr | Mod2: Teams | Easy: Mopen | Easy: MJunr | Easy: MMstr | Easy: WOpen | Easy: WJunr | Easy: WMstr | Easy: Teams | VEasy: MOpen | VEasy: MJunr | VEasy: MMstr | VEasy: WOpen | VEasy: WJunr | VEasy: WMstr | VEasy: Teams

Mod1: MOpen

4 300 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick MillerBS A19:474:36
2Braedy JaugietisGS A23:57+4:105:34
3Robert HembrowOH S35:19+15:328:12
4Matthew RobertsonGrammar Senior36:09+16:228:24
Jesse PiiroinenBS Amispunched

Mod1: MJunr

4 300 m, 19 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David StocksBS A20:554:51
2Owen RadajewskiPO A21:30+0:355:00
3Hayden DentRR A23:41+2:465:30
4Nicholas BrennanGS A25:19+4:245:53
5Lachlan HoGS A25:25+4:305:54
6Will MadlGS A25:52+4:576:00
7William LavertyGS A26:43+5:486:12
8Henry GotzingerGS A27:26+6:316:22
9Joseph WilsonBS A30:01+9:066:58
10William ThompsonGS A30:33+9:387:06
11Angus McKeeBS A30:45+9:507:09
12Daniel RossGS A31:23+10:287:17
13Sébastien BouGS A33:46+12:517:51
14Michael GuthriePO A34:15+13:207:57
15Oliver GotzingerGS A38:06+17:118:51
16Aidan GuinnessPO A42:54+21:599:58
17Tommy CharlesRR A43:43+22:4810:10
Alex DerlackiGS Amispunched
Elye DentRR Amispunched

Mod1: MMstr

4 300 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A18:174:15
2Mark BourneAO A20:37+2:204:47
3Matthew PurcellGS A24:22+6:055:40
4Andrew SlatteryRR A25:01+6:445:49
5Tate NeedhamRR A25:11+6:545:51
6James HeyesParawanga Orienteers25:22+7:055:53
7Jonathan RicksRR A25:36+7:195:57
8Michael RadajewskiPO A27:41+9:246:26
9Nathan GuinnessPO A28:58+10:416:44
9Kenji WalterBS A28:58+10:416:44
11Jon GlanvillePO A30:25+12:087:04
12Ari PiiroinenBS A33:02+14:457:40
13Anthony SlatyerPO A33:20+15:037:45
14Martin CharlesRR A34:20+16:037:59
15Bill JonesRR A34:21+16:047:59
16Andrew CheffersWE A34:50+16:338:06
17Greg WilsonBS A35:55+17:388:21
18James DerlackiACT37:52+19:358:48
19Peter AntcliffBS A38:16+19:598:53
20Michael BurtRR A40:53+22:369:30
21Hugh JorgensenRR A41:41+23:249:41
22Keith FifieldRR A42:04+23:479:46
23Bryant AllenPO A47:59+29:4211:09
24Alan ThompsonRR A49:43+31:2611:33
25Ian CrellinPO A58:56+40:3913:42
26Matthew GillNo club membership1:07:18+49:0115:39
Ewan FarquharsonRR Amispunched

Mod1: WOpen

4 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Judith ColmanBS A31:017:12
2Carys ConnickBS A32:58+1:577:40
3Brigitta Hembrow GerseyOH S34:43+3:428:04

Mod1: WJunr

4 300 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marilla CavenaghNo club membership30:237:03
2Justine HobsonBS A32:14+1:517:29
3Katherine MaundrellBS A35:58+5:358:21

Mod1: WMstr

4 300 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kathie DentRR A22:515:18
2Shannon JonesAO A23:21+0:305:25
3Alison InglisBS A30:35+7:447:06
4Carol HardingBS A35:21+12:308:13
5Edith GrayAO A36:15+13:248:25
Marina IskhakovaRR Amispunched

Mod2: MOpen

3 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jose ZapataRR A28:437:33
2Nikolaus ElzPO A54:27+25:4414:19
3John SuominenWE A56:53+28:1014:58

Mod2: MJunr

3 800 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua MansellBS A23:216:08
2Tom O'BrienWE A27:21+4:007:11
3Mika PeltoNo club membership31:44+8:238:21
4Aidan YeatesBS A33:55+10:348:55
5Oliver BishopPO A36:05+12:449:29
6Xander PhillipsGS A36:08+12:479:30
7Nathan PearsonGS A40:26+17:0510:38
Kristian MaksanGS Amispunched

Mod2: MMstr

3 800 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ken MansellBS A21:235:37
2Andrew BishopPO A26:14+4:516:54
3Chris HinchcliffeBS A31:43+10:208:20
4Braden McGrathACT36:06+14:439:30
5Conor BendleAO A36:13+14:509:31
6Robert AllisonRR A38:26+17:0310:06
7David HoggPO A38:39+17:1610:10
8Merv BendleDR V40:09+18:4610:33
9Hannu ManneringBS A41:44+20:2110:58
10Christopher McKeeBS A44:31+23:0811:42
11Bill MonaghanPO A46:22+24:5912:12
12Colin FordNo club46:56+25:3312:21
13Michael D'AscenzoBS A53:09+31:4613:59
14Pauli PiiroinenBS A56:41+35:1814:55
15Robert MouattRR A57:17+35:5415:04
16John HardingPO A58:43+37:2015:27

Mod2: WJunr

3 800 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aoife RotheryRR A24:516:32
2Clare AlderNo club membership31:31+6:408:17
3Anastasia YeatesBS A33:30+8:398:48
4Charlotte AlexanderBS A34:02+9:118:57
5Emily HinchcliffeBS A34:05+9:148:58
6Ariadna IskhakovaRR A37:57+13:069:59
7Cara DallistonGS A40:17+15:2610:36
8Katherine HinchcliffeBS A47:14+22:2312:25
9Amber WalterBS A48:30+23:3912:45

Mod2: WMstr

3 800 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Vicky MansellBS A25:026:35
2Helen JeffsWE A29:36+4:347:47
3Jennifer WebbAO A33:40+8:388:51
4Jo HobsonBS A35:02+10:009:13
5Valerie BarkerBushflyers35:35+10:339:21
6Judy AllisonRR A35:48+10:469:25
7Christine ManitiPO A36:30+11:289:36
8Susan HallissyBS A37:34+12:329:53
9Elizabeth McGrathNo club membership39:19+14:1710:20
10Hind NeedhamRR A40:53+15:5110:45
11Elizabeth DunbarPO A41:57+16:5511:02
12Tanya FordAO A46:56+21:5412:21
13Sally VardyACT48:17+23:1512:42
14Shannan ForrestPO A49:28+24:2613:01
15Phoebe DentRR A2:03:04+1:38:0232:23
16Robyn D'AscenzoBS A2:37:18+2:12:1641:23
Darryl ErbacherPO Adid not finish

Easy: MJunr

2 200 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James TailbyBS A15:487:10
1Alexander TailbyBS A15:487:10
3Hamish ElliottNo club membership16:37+0:497:33
4Charlie FieldPO A17:46+1:588:04
5Ryan MukherjeeGS A17:50+2:028:06
6Ben MansellBS A18:20+2:328:20
7Zaf Bluett-JonesAO A18:38+2:508:28
8William CharlesRR A21:51+6:039:55
9Max van de LooPO A23:33+7:4510:42
10Noah WalsheNo club membership26:10+10:2211:53
11Owen GilchristBS A30:02+14:1413:39
12Arlan LeanePO A34:27+18:3915:39
13Joshua ManitiPO A43:23+27:3519:43
Domanic MaherNo club membershipmispunched
Stuart WatersGS Amispunched

Easy: MMstr

2 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael TedeschiRR A20:179:13
2Jonathan PickeringNo club membership28:08+7:5112:47

Easy: WOpen

2 200 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Heidi WalterBS A29:0613:13

Easy: WJunr

2 200 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Izzie DerlackiACT16:127:21
2Naomi PentonBS A22:53+6:4110:24
3Alicia ManitiPO A31:40+15:2814:23
4Caitlyn ManitiPO A31:45+15:3314:25
Tahlia ManitiPO Amispunched

Easy: WMstr

2 200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michelle CochraneParawanga Orienteers20:059:07
2Tamara McKeeBS A23:46+3:4110:48
3Chris BendleDR V24:51+4:4611:17
4Sarah HinchcliffeBS A25:38+5:3311:39

VEasy: MJunr

1 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elliot PelefiquePO A15:4211:12
2Jarrah BourneAO A16:54+1:1212:04
3Jakob BuykxAO A20:56+5:1414:57
Christopher GuthrieNo club membershipmispunched
Thomas ElliottNo club membershipmispunched

VEasy: WJunr

1 400 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Layla DentRR A9:497:00
2Rui Bluett-JonesAO A11:24+1:358:08
3Veronika IskhakovaRR A11:47+1:588:25
4Olivia WinsladeAO A18:44+8:5513:22
Rachel PentonBS Amispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.