Orienteering Australia

Official results for Sydney Junior League 3 + Local event - Cherrybrook

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Sydney Junior League 3 + Local event - Cherrybrook
Organiser: Garingal Orienteers
Date: Sunday 29 June 2014

Classes: Show all | LM | SM | E | VE

Long Moderate

5 290 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Istvan KerteszGaringal Orienteers41:217:48
2Stuart DeaneGaringal Orienteers44:19+2:588:22
3Andy GrahamGaringal Orienteers44:47+3:268:27
4Colin BurnettGaringal Orienteers45:00+3:398:30
5Warwick SelbyGaringal Orienteers48:13+6:529:06
6Peter ThomasonBennelong Northside Orienteers49:00+7:399:15
7Greg OckendenGaringal Orienteers51:25+10:049:43
8Julian LedgerBennelong Northside Orienteers52:10+10:499:51
9Margaret JonesUringa Orienteers54:07+12:4610:13
10Jim ForbesGaringal Orienteers57:00+15:3910:46
11Ian McKenzieUringa Orienteers57:44+16:2310:54
12Dan RedfernGaringal Orienteers59:48+18:2711:18
13Justin BrownGaringal Orienteers1:11:15+29:5413:28
14Erin Blundellnone1:12:58+31:3713:47
15Keith Goodenone1:40:14+58:5318:56

Short Moderate

3 640 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jai Di TommasoGaringal Orienteers36:5310:07
2Jim MerchantGaringal Orienteers38:06+1:1310:28
3Johnny PetersenGaringal Orienteers40:35+3:4211:08
4Cameron ChanWestern and Hills Orienteers41:22+4:2911:21
5Jonah Temple-ColeGaringal Orienteers42:23+5:3011:38
6Ron JunghansGaringal Orienteers42:37+5:4411:42
7Ernest WindschuttelGaringal Orienteers48:29+11:3613:19
8Ross DukerGaringal Orienteers48:59+12:0613:27
9James WellsGaringal Orienteers50:00+13:0713:44
10Neil SchaferGaringal Orienteers50:05+13:1213:45
11Elizabeth & John BulmanGaringal Orienteers50:44+13:5113:56
12Margaret Waugh & Henry FosterGaringal Orienteers51:44+14:5114:12
13Barry HanlonWestern and Hills Orienteers51:50+14:5714:14
14Graeme OddyMountain Devils MTB Orienteering Club54:04+17:1114:51
15Janet MorrisWestern and Hills Orienteers56:55+20:0215:38
16Suzanne Bramford & Lachlan HCentral Coast Orienteers57:48+20:5515:52
17Sue ThomsonGaringal Orienteers59:11+22:1816:15
18Angus LeungGaringal Orienteers1:01:17+24:2416:50
19Stephanie ChanWestern and Hills Orienteers1:04:09+27:1617:37
20Madelynne ChanWestern and Hills Orienteers1:06:06+29:1318:09
21Jack BrownGaringal Orienteers1:06:07+29:1418:09
22Alex StukovWestern and Hills Orienteers1:07:07+30:1418:26
23Barbara JunghansGaringal Orienteers1:22:35+45:4222:41
Michael RoylanceBig Foot Orienteersdid not finish

Easy

2 470 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alexandra Kertesznone26:4010:47
2Sean GoGaringal Orienteers36:37+9:5714:49
3Curtis & Wayne PepperBennelong Northside Orienteers37:31+10:5115:11
4Claudia Petrienone39:13+12:3315:52
5Riley BrownGaringal Orienteers40:35+13:5516:25
6Ada LeungGaringal Orienteers41:10+14:3016:40
7Joe & Luke Lenanenone43:49+17:0917:44
8Nicholas TseGaringal Orienteers44:35+17:5518:02
9Angus and Heidi Van SchalkGaringal Orienteers55:39+28:5922:31
10Oliver Gingell & Gabe BGaringal Orienteers1:02:31+35:5125:18

Very Easy

1 340 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Blake McDonaldGaringal Orienteers16:5912:40
2Cameron JosephGaringal Orienteers17:08+0:0912:47
3Matt HackettWestern and Hills Orienteers20:47+3:4815:30
4Kieran JosephGaringal Orienteers20:51+3:5215:33
5Aidan & Annika Robertsnone33:51+16:5225:15
6Marley LoweGaringal Orienteers42:54+25:5532:00
7Violet LoweGaringal Orienteers43:02+26:0332:06
8Johnson GroupGaringal Orienteers46:05+29:0634:23

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.