Orienteering Australia

Official results for NOL Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPress result listPrint

Name: NOL Relay
Organiser: Red Roos
Date: Sunday 16 May 2021

M21E

14 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1VIC VIC Nuggets 11:51:06
1. Aston Key34:2134:21
2. Patrick Jaffe41:111:15:32
3. Brodie Nankervis35:341:51:06
2ACT CBR Cockatoos 31:53:18+2:12
1. Patrick Miller39:4039:40
2. Matthew Crane37:191:16:59
3. Matt Doyle36:191:53:18+2:12
3ACT CBR Cockatoos 22:02:51+11:45
1. Martin Dent39:3239:32
2. Jarrah Day47:061:26:38
3. Ryan Stocks36:132:02:51+11:45
4NSW NSW Stingers 12:05:08+14:02
1. Alastair George34:2234:22
2. Toby Wilson46:051:20:27
3. Rob Bennett44:412:05:08+14:02
5QLD QLD Cyclones 12:12:11+21:05
1. Daniel Gray43:3743:37
2. Kurt Neumann40:431:24:20
3. Ryan Gray47:512:12:11+21:05
6ACT CBR Cockatoos 12:13:57+22:51
1. Grant Bluett43:4643:46
2. Stephen Melhuish45:051:28:51
3. Paul de Jongh45:062:13:57+22:51
7ACT CBR Cockatoos 42:29:45+38:39
1. Ben Rattray57:4257:42
2. Mark Gregson50:531:48:35
3. Gareth Candy41:102:29:45+38:39
8VIC VIC Nuggets 32:41:29+50:23
1. Fredrik Johansson47:4647:46
2. Jim Russell57:071:44:53
3. Warren Key56:362:41:29+50:23
9COM Comp 12:45:09+54:03
1. Thomas Garbellini57:3857:38
2. Samuel Garbellini51:171:48:55
3. Blair Trewin56:142:45:09+54:03
10SA SA Arrows 12:54:06+1:03:00
1. Angus Haines35:0635:06
2. Ben Cazzolato1:01:011:36:07
3. Rob Hembrow1:17:592:54:06+1:03:00
NSW NSW Stingers 2mispunched
1. Greg Barbour46:5546:55
2. Stephen Craigmispunchedmispunched
3. Jock Davis50:54mispunched
NSW NSW Stingers 4mispunched
1. Andrew Smith1:04:261:04:26
2. Nicole Mealing1:31:342:36:00
3. Toni Bachvarovamispunchedmispunched
VIC VIC Nuggets 2mispunched
1. Simon Rousemispunchedmispunched
2. David Brownridge57:33mispunched
3. Bruce Arthur47:40mispunched
NSW NSW Stingers 3did not finish
1. Andrew Brown54:4654:46
2. Duncan Currie46:551:41:41
3. n ndid not finishdid not finish

W21E

10 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1ACT CBR Cockatoos 62:16:50
1. Shannon Jones48:5248:52
2. Belinda Lawford40:171:29:09
3. Grace Crane47:412:16:50
2QLD QLD Cyclones 22:21:09+4:19
1. Ellie de Jong51:5951:59
2. Anna Sheldon47:221:39:21
3. Krystal Neumann41:482:21:09+4:19
3VIC VIC Nuggets 52:21:56+5:06
1. Milla Key47:2847:28
2. Sophie Taverna44:171:31:45
3. Clare Brownridge50:112:21:56+5:06
4TAS TAS Foresters 12:22:50+6:00
1. Arabella Phillips47:4447:44
2. Mikayla Cooper43:541:31:38
3. Anna Dowling51:122:22:50+6:00
5SA SA Arrows 32:56:18+39:28
1. Olivia Sprod47:2447:24
2. Evalin Brautigam45:211:32:45
3. Brigitta Hembrow Gersey1:23:332:56:18+39:28
NSW NSW Stingers 7mispunched
1. Briohny Seaman54:1754:17
2. Rebecca Georgemispunchedmispunched
3. Jennifer Enderby47:04mispunched
NSW NSW Stingers 8mispunched
1. Melissa Annetts1:18:511:18:51
2. Ellen Curriemispunchedmispunched
3. Serena Doyle1:02:38mispunched
VIC VIC Nuggets 6mispunched
1. Aislinn Prendergast47:4147:41
2. Asha Steermispunchedmispunched
3. Natasha Key52:47mispunched
COM Comp 3did not finish
1. Mace Neve47:5647:56
2. Elise Palethorpe52:551:40:51
3. n ndid not finishdid not finish
COM Comp 4did not finish
1. Caroline Pigerre44:3844:38
2. Julia Gannon54:401:39:18
3. n ndid not finishdid not finish

M20E

6 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1VIC VIC Nuggets 42:10:24
1. Torren Arthur44:2944:29
2. Mason Arthur45:401:30:09
3. Jensen Key40:152:10:24
2NSW NSW Stingers 52:12:51+2:27
1. Ewan Shingler34:1134:11
2. Oscar Mella51:191:25:30
3. Sam Woolford47:212:12:51+2:27
3ACT CBR Cockatoos 52:13:33+3:09
1. David Stocks43:1843:18
2. Toby Lang45:361:28:54
3. Tristan Miller44:392:13:33+3:09
4COM Comp 22:40:36+30:12
1. Niko Stoner48:3248:32
2. Will Whittington54:021:42:34
3. Cameron Will58:022:40:36+30:12
5SA SA Arrows 22:49:32+39:08
1. Max Grivell57:5457:54
2. Jack Marschall1:00:131:58:07
3. Toby Cazzolato51:252:49:32+39:08
6NSW NSW Stingers 63:20:02+1:09:38
1. Oscar Woolford1:01:471:01:47
2. Selwyn Sweeney1:01:072:02:54
3. Riley Grainger1:17:083:20:02+1:09:38

W20E

3 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1NSW NSW Stingers 92:34:37
1. Nea Shingler43:2943:29
2. Mikayla Enderby57:251:40:54
3. Erika Enderby53:432:34:37
2SA SA Arrows 42:59:57+25:20
1. Emily Sorensen43:4643:46
2. Abigail George45:421:29:28
3. Lucy Burley1:30:292:59:57+25:20
ACT CBR Cockatoos 7mispunched
1. Caitlin Youngmispunchedmispunched
2. Justine Hobson52:18mispunched
3. Natalie Miller1:00:17mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.