Orienteering Australia

Official results for ACT Metro -Junior League-5, Mt Ainslie Nth - results

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: ACT Metro -Junior League-5, Mt Ainslie Nth - results
Organiser: Abominable O-Men
Date: Saturday 5 June 2021

Classes: Show all | Mod1: MOpen | Mod1: MJunr | Mod1: MMstr | Mod1: WOpen | Mod1: WJunr | Mod1: WMstr | Mod1: Teams | Mod2: MOpen | Mod2: MJunr | Mod2: MMstr | Mod2: WOpen | Mod2: WJunr | Mod2: WMstr | Mod2: Teams | Easy: Mopen | Easy: MJunr | Easy: MMstr | Easy: WOpen | Easy: WJunr | Easy: WMstr | Easy: Teams | VEasy: MOpen | VEasy: MJunr | VEasy: MMstr | VEasy: WOpen | VEasy: WJunr | VEasy: WMstr | VEasy: Teams

Mod1: MOpen

3 900 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul de JonghBS A22:205:43
2Ryan StocksBS A24:58+2:386:24
3Braedy JaugietisGS A31:40+9:208:07
4Robert HembrowOH S49:12+26:5212:36

Mod1: MJunr

3 900 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Owen RadajewskiPO A25:326:32
2Alex DerlackiGS A30:49+5:177:54
3Henry GotzingerGS A31:11+5:397:59
4Will MadlGS A31:18+5:468:01
5William LavertyGS A33:42+8:108:38
6Nicholas BrennanGS A34:25+8:538:49
7Tenzing JohnsonBushflyers34:47+9:158:55
8Joseph WilsonBS A36:12+10:409:16
9William ThompsonGS A36:32+11:009:22
10Tommy CharlesRR A39:34+14:0210:08
11Michael GuthriePO A40:13+14:4110:18
12Matthew RobertsonGS A40:42+15:1010:26
13Sébastien BouGS A42:42+17:1010:56
14Oscar BrownGS A44:33+19:0111:25
15Ryan MukherjeeGS A47:55+22:2312:17
16Daniel RossGS A57:09+31:3714:39
Christopher TaudevinGS Amispunched
Oliver GotzingerGS Amispunched

Mod1: MMstr

3 900 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Martin DentRR A21:335:31
2Mark GregsonRR A25:26+3:536:31
3Matthew StocksBS A26:53+5:206:53
4Anthony ScottRed Roos27:40+6:077:05
5Tate NeedhamRR A28:05+6:327:12
6Andrew SlatteryRR A28:24+6:517:16
7Ian PosserNo club membership28:40+7:077:21
8Matthew PurcellGS A28:43+7:107:21
9Michael RadajewskiPO A28:58+7:257:25
10Fedor IskhakovRR A29:45+8:127:37
11Davin FifieldRR A31:14+9:418:00
12Scott No club membership31:17+9:448:01
13David PolandBushflyers32:15+10:428:16
14Andrew JohnsonBS A32:19+10:468:17
15Nathan GuinnessPO A32:50+11:178:25
16James HeyesPO A33:12+11:398:30
17Jon GlanvillePO A37:57+16:249:43
18Chris AndersenBS A39:42+18:0910:10
19Greg WilsonBS A39:45+18:1210:11
20Andrew CheffersWE A40:05+18:3210:16
21Martin CharlesRR A40:08+18:3510:17
22Bill JonesRR A41:16+19:4310:34
23Kenji WalterBS A42:54+21:2111:00
24Andrew HobsonBS A45:07+23:3411:34
25Michael MitchellBS A45:51+24:1811:45
26Michael BurtRR A48:42+27:0912:29
27Hugh JorgensenRR A50:18+28:4512:53
28Keith FifieldRR A58:02+36:2914:52
29Bryant AllenPO A1:02:33+41:0016:02
30Ewan FarquharsonRed Roos1:19:17+57:4420:19
31Ian CrellinPO A1:21:21+59:4820:51
32Stephen StillAO A2:35:47+2:14:1439:56
Nick VaughanCAS Amispunched
Mark BourneAO Amispunched

Mod1: WOpen

3 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carys ConnickBS A38:289:51
2Brigitta Hembrow GerseyOH S38:49+0:219:57

Mod1: WJunr

3 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Elise PaletofNo club membership30:587:56
2Ellen JohnsonBS A37:51+6:539:42

Mod1: WMstr

3 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shannon JonesAO A27:187:00
2Marina IskhakovaRR A30:34+3:167:50
3Carol HardingBS A46:36+19:1811:56
4Lynwen ConnickBS A1:04:14+36:5616:28
5Makson FleurNo club membership1:12:26+45:0818:34

Mod1: Teams

3 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael CrossNo club membership1:14:2119:03

Mod2: MOpen

3 100 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nikolaus ElzPO A42:3413:43

Mod2: MJunr

3 100 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua MansellBS A21:016:46
2Tom O'BrienWE A28:03+7:029:02
3Oliver BishopPO A33:59+12:5810:57
4Xander PhillipsGS A34:40+13:3911:10
5Creg ElliotNo club membership35:15+14:1411:22
6Nathan PearsonGS A36:32+15:3111:47
7Aidan YeatesBS A38:59+17:5812:34
8Josh RobardsBS A43:04+22:0313:53
9Jack GroseBS A47:23+26:2215:17
10Max BradleyPO A49:41+28:4016:01
11Nicholas LawranceGS A51:59+30:5816:46
12Kristian MaksanGS A1:04:23+43:2220:46
13Joshua ManitiPO A1:04:41+43:4020:51

Mod2: MMstr

3 100 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ken MansellBS A21:096:49
2Frank VadalooNo club membership31:13+10:0410:04
3Steven HalpinPO A31:43+10:3410:13
4Robert FisherPO A32:00+10:5110:19
5Robert AllisonRR A34:48+13:3911:13
6Hannu ManneringBS A39:07+17:5812:37
7Merv BendleDR V39:10+18:0112:38
8Alan ThompsonRR A42:45+21:3613:47
9Conor BendleAO A43:19+22:1013:58
10Andrew BishopPO A43:31+22:2214:02
11Joe BatchelorNo club membership49:20+28:1115:54
12Pauli PiiroinenBS A51:27+30:1816:35
13Michael TedeschiRR A51:56+30:4716:45
14Chris HinchcliffeBS A54:34+33:2517:36
15Michael D'AscenzoBushflyers57:01+35:5218:23
16Chris HagenNo club membership1:00:43+39:3419:35
17John HardingPO A1:24:30+1:03:2127:15
Robert MouattRR Amispunched

Mod2: WOpen

3 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nicola MarshallAustralopers29:109:24
2Chris StocksBS A37:45+8:3512:10
3Judith ColmanBS A48:46+19:3615:43
4Imogen FauldsCAS N55:53+26:4318:01

Mod2: WJunr

3 100 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sanda HalpinPO A28:389:14
2Clare AlderNo club30:49+2:119:56
3Ariadna IskhakovaRR A37:00+8:2211:56
4Anastasia YeatesBS A39:03+10:2512:35
5Emily HinchcliffeBS A52:12+23:3416:50
6Katherine HinchcliffeBS A54:12+25:3417:29
7Cara DallistonGS A1:02:00+33:2220:00
8Tahlia ManitiPO A1:04:48+36:1020:54
9Luca HoggParawanga Orienteers1:06:10+37:3221:20
10Ruth MorrisonNo club membership1:11:28+42:5023:03

Mod2: WMstr

3 100 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Helen JeffsWE A28:179:07
2Silke SpeierBS A30:56+2:399:58
3Deirdre SharkeyPO A33:06+4:4910:40
4Helen FisherPO A37:06+8:4911:58
5Judy AllisonRR A44:44+16:2714:25
6Elizabeth DunbarPO A46:10+17:5314:53
7Hind NeedhamRR A54:03+25:4617:26
8Kerryne JonesRR A55:50+27:3318:00
9Robyn D'AscenzoBushflyers56:51+28:3418:20
10Amanda MackieNo club membership59:53+31:3619:19
11Jennifer WebbAO A1:00:07+31:5019:23
12Tanya FordAO A1:00:11+31:5419:24
13Barbara MartinPO A1:00:57+32:4019:39
14Christine ManitiPO A1:04:48+36:3120:54
15Coral DowBS A1:12:51+44:3423:30
16Shannan ForrestPO A1:14:20+46:0323:58

Mod2: Teams

3 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John FauldsCAS N1:36:5131:14
1Margaret FauldsNo club membership1:36:5131:14
Abigail McmasterNo club membershipmispunched
Phil McMasterNo club membershipmispunched

Easy: MJunr

2 000 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James TailbyBS A15:137:36
2Alexander TailbyBS A16:15+1:028:07
3Thurein HalpinPO A16:58+1:458:29
4Max van de LooPO A17:30+2:178:45
5Ben MansellBS A17:44+2:318:52
6William CharlesRR A21:17+6:0410:38
7Riley TraiseNo club membership24:03+8:5012:01
8Thomas FisherPO A25:26+10:1312:43
9Zachary SummersbyNo club membership31:00+15:4715:30
10Jakob BuykxAO A38:19+23:0619:09
10Nicholas CresswellGS A38:19+23:0619:09

Easy: MMstr

2 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ari PiiroinenBS A42:3121:15

Easy: WJunr

2 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Naomi PentonBS A19:249:42
2Aurelie LeanePO A30:31+11:0715:15

Easy: WMstr

2 000 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Emma PentonBS A25:1812:39
2Neshia TraiseNo club membership27:55+2:3713:57
3Sarah HinchcliffeBS A30:28+5:1015:14
4Chris BendleDR V30:59+5:4115:29
5Angela DavisNo club membership31:23+6:0515:41
6Michelle CochranePO A33:06+7:4816:33

Easy: Teams

2 000 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ewan GregsonRed Roos36:0918:04
1Will PickeringRR A36:0918:04
3Nava ChapmanNo club membership36:29+0:2018:14
3Rama ChapmanNo club membership36:29+0:2018:14
5Igor DapitaNo club membership42:35+6:2621:17
5Lucas DopitaNo club membership42:35+6:2621:17
5Lyla DopitaNo club membership42:35+6:2621:17
8Amy Land PejoskaNo club membership1:15:00+38:5137:30
8Michael Land PejoskaNo club membership1:15:00+38:5137:30
8Laze PejoskiNo club membership1:15:00+38:5137:30

VEasy: MJunr

1 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zaf Bluett-JonesAO A12:036:20
2Elliot PellefiguePO A17:29+5:269:12
3Arlan LeanePO A19:26+7:2310:13
4Luka Pamphilon-PenningAO A25:15+13:1213:17
5Jarrah BourneAO A25:16+13:1313:17

VEasy: WJunr

1 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Layla DentRR A12:036:20
2Rui Bluett-JonesAO A13:46+1:437:14
3Rachel PentonBS A26:24+14:2113:53
4Olivia WinsladeAO A30:07+18:0415:51
5Samantha RoantreeNo club membership43:32+31:2922:54

VEasy: Teams

1 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Christine ElliottNo club membership19:4710:24
1Thomas ElliottNo club membership19:4710:24
3Archie CowanBS A27:40+7:5314:33
3Zahlia CowanNo club membership27:40+7:5314:33
3Mikey PrescottNo club membership27:40+7:5314:33

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.