Orienteering Australia

Official results for Enoggeroos GridO

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Enoggeroos GridO
Organiser: Enoggeroos
Date: Saturday 5 June 2021

Classes: Show all | C1 | C2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 12 | 17 | 19 | 20

Cub - 1

200 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1indie 0:383:10
1anousha 0:383:10
indie #2did not finish
indie #3did not finish

Cub 2

300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Saharah 0:482:40

1 - White

600 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1leanne 0:521:26
2chris 1:05+0:131:48
3alex 1:14+0:222:03
4anousha #21:24+0:322:20
5indie #31:29+0:372:28
6indie #81:49+0:573:01
7jago 2:01+1:093:21
82106696 2:03+1:113:25
9sophie 2:04+1:123:26
9anna 2:04+1:123:26
11Franklin SSunshine Orienteers Club2:16+1:243:46
12nina 2:54+2:024:50
indie #7mispunched
andy mispunched
indie #5did not finish
indie #6did not finish

2 - Yellow

600 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1dan 0:571:35
2Marcus HEnoggeroos1:06+0:091:50
32106700 1:18+0:212:10
3frederick 1:18+0:212:10
3Angela 1:18+0:212:10
6Sahara #21:29+0:322:28
7indie #91:43+0:462:51
8Franklin S #2Sunshine Orienteers Club1:45+0:482:55
9anousha #31:49+0:523:01
indie #4mispunched
anousha #5mispunched
anousha #2mispunched

3 - Orange

600 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Henry SSunshine Orienteers Club0:531:28
2Ingo HEnoggeroos0:54+0:011:30
3Owen SSunshine Orienteers Club0:55+0:021:31
4jo 1:02+0:091:43
5tom 1:05+0:121:48
6callum #21:27+0:342:25
6alex #21:27+0:342:25
8Saharah #31:31+0:382:31
9chris #21:44+0:512:53
10frederick #52:09+1:163:35
11anousha #62:11+1:183:38
12nina #24:55+4:028:11
anousha #4mispunched
anousha mispunched

4 - Gold

600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Saharah #41:312:31
2leanne #21:36+0:052:40
3Karyn RToohey Forest1:42+0:112:50
4sophie #22:50+1:194:43
5anna #27:57+6:2613:15
tanya mispunched

5 - Pink

700 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
frederick #4mispunched
frederick #6mispunched

6 - Brown

800 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1josh 1:071:23
2ben 1:12+0:051:30
3Owen S #2Sunshine Orienteers Club1:15+0:081:33
4Marcus H #2Enoggeroos1:19+0:121:38
52025279 2:13+1:062:46
6indie 2:14+1:072:47
7nina #33:32+2:254:25
8Franklin S #3Sunshine Orienteers Club3:37+2:304:31
jo #2mispunched
alex #3mispunched
frederick #2mispunched

7 - Lime

900 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1dan #21:261:35
2sahara #21:59+0:332:12
3nina #57:10+5:447:57
Saharah #5mispunched
callum #3mispunched
sahara mispunched

9 - Teal

1 000 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1thomas 1:111:11
2henry S #5Sunshine Orienteers Club1:20+0:091:20
2Ingo H #2Enoggeroos1:20+0:091:20
4Owen S #3Sunshine Orienteers Club1:28+0:171:28
4tom #21:28+0:171:28
6Marcus H #3Enoggeroos1:29+0:181:29
7dan #31:33+0:221:33
8tanya #22:19+1:082:19
9Jacquie 2:39+1:282:39
10Franklin S #4Sunshine Orienteers Club3:12+2:013:12
nina #4mispunched
frederick #3mispunched
alex mispunched
indie #2did not finish

12 - Red

1 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1josh 1:211:21
2Franklin S #5Sunshine Orienteers Club4:51+3:304:51

17 - Purple

1 200 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Owen S #6Sunshine Orienteers Club1:201:06
2dan #41:49+0:291:30

19 - Grey

1 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1thomas #31:311:10
2Jacquie #32:48+1:172:09

20 - Black

1 300 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1thomas #21:231:03
2Owen S #7Sunshine Orienteers Club1:26+0:031:06
3josh 1:36+0:131:13
4Brendan HSunshine Orienteers Club1:37+0:141:14
5Ingo H #3Enoggeroos1:39+0:161:16
6tom #31:46+0:231:21
7dan #51:49+0:261:23
8Owen S #4Sunshine Orienteers Club1:51+0:281:25
9Marcus H #4Enoggeroos1:58+0:351:30
10tanya #32:36+1:132:00
11Jacquie #23:01+1:382:19
12Karyn R #2Toohey Forest3:09+1:462:25
13Franklin S #6Sunshine Orienteers Club3:40+2:172:49
14nina #66:35+5:125:03
jo #3mispunched
ben #2mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.