Orienteering Australia

Official results for Oceania Sprint Distance Championships - Oceania Carnival Public Race 1

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Oceania Sprint Distance Championships - Oceania Carnival Public Race 1
Organiser: Orienteering Tasmania
Date: Saturday 3 January 2015

Classes: Show all | W10A | W12A | W14A | W16A | W18A | W20A | W21E | W21A | W21AS | W35A | W35AS | W40A | W45A | W45AS | W50A | W55A | W55+AS | W60A | W65A | W70A | W75A | W80A | W85A | M10A | M12A | M14A | M16A | M18A | M20A | M21E | M21A | M21AS | M35A | M35AS | M40A | M45A | M45AS | M50A | M55A | M55+AS | M60A | M65A | M70A | M75A | M80A | M85A | Open Easy | open Very Easy | M Open B | W Open B | M Junior B | W Junior B | M/W 10 Novice | EODEasy | EODMod | EODHard

M50A

2 950 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1John RobertsonNew Zealand16:23
2Jemery DayAustralia16:25
3Michael BurtonAustralia16:34
4Jeff GreenwoodNew Zealand16:51
5Tony BurtonMole Valley16:59
6Andy SimpsonAustralia17:20
7Steve OramAuckland17:42
8Torben UtzonDenmark17:58
9Guy Cory-WrightNew Zealand18:00
10Anders EdsenAarhus 190018:03
11Kenneth McLeanEsk Valley18:13
12Andrew de L'IsleNorth West18:19
13Simon GeorgeBig Foot18:56
14Simon WindsorBibbulmun19:07
15Dwayne SmithAuckland20:00
16Tony HillGaringal20:05
17Dorien JamesSouth Midlands20:34
18David ColeEsk Valley20:56
19Bruce PatersonVictorian ARDF Group21:28
20Michael BurridgeUgly Gully21:46
21Peter ClearyPeninsula and Plains21:49
22David JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers22:12
23Peter O'LoughlinSouth-West Trekkers22:24
24Julian HayesAuckland22:34
25Rob MolloyWellington23:02
26Mick CooperAustralopers23:15
27John Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men23:51
28Dirk NankervisEsk Valley23:58
29Gary CarrollAustralopers24:13
30Regis MainotConvergence25:32
31Tim LongsonNorth West26:02
32Jon GlanvilleParawanga27:27
33Guy PigerreUgly Gully28:15
34Simon AllenAustralopers29:37
35Daniel CopertinoClube de Orientação Rumos e Rotas29:48
36Richard SmithPeninsula and Plains30:04
37Jukka NurmiNo club31:18
38Chris MillRed Roos37:30
39Thierry EynardConvergence41:37
40Bob CameronBendigo41:46

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.