Orienteering Australia

Official results for Oceania Sprint Distance Championships - Oceania Carnival Public Race 1

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Oceania Sprint Distance Championships - Oceania Carnival Public Race 1
Organiser: Orienteering Tasmania
Date: Saturday 3 January 2015

Classes: Show all | W10A | W12A | W14A | W16A | W18A | W20A | W21E | W21A | W21AS | W35A | W35AS | W40A | W45A | W45AS | W50A | W55A | W55+AS | W60A | W65A | W70A | W75A | W80A | W85A | M10A | M12A | M14A | M16A | M18A | M20A | M21E | M21A | M21AS | M35A | M35AS | M40A | M45A | M45AS | M50A | M55A | M55+AS | M60A | M65A | M70A | M75A | M80A | M85A | Open Easy | open Very Easy | M Open B | W Open B | M Junior B | W Junior B | M/W 10 Novice | EODEasy | EODMod | EODHard

M65A

2 250 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Paul HoopmannAustralia14:15
2Adrian UppillOnkaparinga Hills14:19
3Ross BarrGaringal14:54
4Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully15:46
5Rob GardenNew Zealand15:47
6Tony RadfordAustralia16:00
7Alistair StewartAuckland16:29
8Tony SimpkinsLOST16:45
9Robert PrestonNewcastle16:46
10Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah17:15
11Dennis MewsBayside Kangaroos17:29
12Bill JonesRed Roos18:10
13Russell CreedToohey Forest18:20
14Robert SmithTintookies18:43
15Vic SedunaryBayside Kangaroos18:54
16Fritz SiegenthalerUlu's Reisewelt19:08
17Derek MorrisonNew Zealand19:12
18Robert AllisonRed Roos20:09
19Peter YeatesDandenong Ranges20:14
20Eric WainwrightRed Roos22:01
21David ScottAuckland23:08
22Peter DalwoodDandenong Ranges23:10
23Robert RapkinsAustralia23:18
24John GilesGaringal23:48
25Martin WilsonBerkshire24:16
26Doug WilsonNo club26:13
27Per DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers26:48
28Richard WornerROC28:24
29Tom SchultsNo club30:24
30Denis TelleConvergence31:34
31Rod BissettPathfinders32:59
32Ken SaundersEsk Valley1:04:44
Bob HawkinsNorthern Tablelandsmispunched
Dave MiddletonNew Zealandmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.