Orienteering Australia

Official results for Oceania Sprint Distance Championships - Oceania Carnival Public Race 1

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Oceania Sprint Distance Championships - Oceania Carnival Public Race 1
Organiser: Orienteering Tasmania
Date: Saturday 3 January 2015

W10A

1 250 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Larissa EdwardsHutt Valley25:2620:20
2Grace Cory-WrightAuckland27:2821:58
3Emma CatesYarra Valley35:1828:14
4Erika EnderbyNewcastle36:2229:05
5Sophie ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers38:5931:11
6Ingrid Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men40:0832:06
7Sophie BestEsk Valley43:4635:00
8Kyla MooreNorth West47:4338:10

W12A

1 250 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rebecca GreenwoodAuckland12:189:50
2Mikayla EnderbyNewcastle12:4410:11
3Emily HayesAuckland13:2510:44
4Juliet FraterAuckland15:0612:04
5Kaia JoergensenPeninsula and Plains16:3713:17
6Zali McCombAustralopers21:2317:06
Tiia MarshBig Footmispunched

W14A

1 500 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Arabella PhillipsEsk Valley10:126:48
2Lucy ParsonsAuckland10:256:56
3Ellen CurrieGaringal11:167:30
4Zoe MelhuishParawanga11:187:32
5Mikayla CooperAustralopers11:207:33
6Jessica SewellNorth West12:228:14
7Joanna HillGaringal12:408:26
8Michaela MaynardBibbulmun14:169:30
9Eleanor McLeanEsk Valley14:429:48
10Sarah DaviesDandenong Ranges14:479:51
11Sylvie FraterAuckland15:0010:00
12Anna Cory-WrightAuckland17:2011:33
13Riley LaneParawanga19:0912:46
14Serena DoyleUringa1:01:3541:03

W16A

2 250 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Danielle GoodallNew Zealand10:534:50
2Tara MelhuishAustralia13:015:47
3Marsiol HunterPeninsula and Plains13:115:51
4Rachel AllenAustralia13:205:55
5Katie Cory-WrightNew Zealand14:056:15
6Lauren BaadeAustralia14:276:25
7Anna CrosbyAuckland14:596:39
8Tegan KnightbridgeNew Zealand15:246:50
9Georgina DibbleNorth West15:497:01
10Caroline PigerreUgly Gully15:507:02
11Jo Anna MaynardBibbulmun17:127:38
12Maddie LongsonNorth West19:258:37
13Heather LaneParawanga23:2610:24
14Jenna TidswellHawkes Bay24:2610:51
15Oceane DevaudNo club24:5011:02

W18A

2 950 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Alice TilleyNorth West14:444:59
2Lara MolloyWellington17:335:56
3Asha SteerAustralia18:056:07
4Winnie OakhillUgly Gully18:186:12
5Hannah GoddardAustralia18:266:14
6Sophie HarrisonNew Zealand18:406:19
7Steph HardingWellington20:006:46
8Ellie MolloyNew Zealand20:116:50
9Emma CarruthersWellington20:146:51
9Zoe DowlingAustralia20:146:51
11Heather BurridgeUgly Gully20:407:00
12Gabrielle WithersEnoggeroos20:557:05
13Anna ParsonsAuckland21:257:15
14Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot27:079:11
15Catherine AndrewAuckland27:499:25
16Jacinta MackayAustralopers29:3210:00
Charlotte BraderTintookiesmispunched

W20A

2 950 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nicola BlatchfordAustralia16:495:42
2Lauren HolmesNew Zealand16:555:44
3Lanita SteerAustralia17:556:04
4Alison BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders18:446:21
5Vida FoxNew Zealand19:346:37
6Melanie FullerTintookies19:536:44
7Kate SalmonNew Zealand20:386:59
8Nicola MarshallAustralopers22:117:31
9Anna DowlingAustralia22:257:35
10Lucy FlemingCentral Highlands24:508:25
11Rebecca JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers26:359:00
12Rosie DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers38:5513:11

W21E

3 750 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Liis JohansonMelbourne Forest Racers19:005:04
2Sina TommerOLG Welsikon19:095:06
3Matleena BostromIFK Lidingö19:285:11
3Signe KlintingOK Pan Århus19:285:11
5Kirsi NurmiNo club19:345:13
6Natasha KeyMelbourne Forest Racers19:435:15
7Martina UvizlovaSC Jicin19:565:18
8Ellen Marie ReinhardOLV Langenthal19:595:19
9Anna SheldonUgly Gully20:255:26
10Viktoria ErnstssonGöteborg Majorna20:275:27
11Clare BrownridgeBendigo20:315:28
12Felicity BrownCentral Coast20:435:31
13Camilla BevenseeOK Pan Århus21:055:37
13Jo AllisonRed Roos21:055:37
15Rachel WestBibbulmun21:365:45
16Malin AnderssonOK Nolaskogsarna21:515:49
17Mary FlemingCentral Highlands21:535:50
18Maria BrodinFossum IF22:165:56
19Lilian BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders22:285:59
20Jayne SalesBig Foot23:056:09
21Jo StevensonSödertälje-Nykvarn OF23:086:10
22Jacqui DoyleAbominable O-Men23:326:16
23Frida NeroGöteborg Majorna24:026:24
24Ella NurmiVaasan Suunnistajat24:166:28
25Metka UdovicOK Trzin25:576:55
26Amy BuckerfieldAustralopers27:027:12
27Jessica PhillipsEsk Valley29:277:51
28Jessie WestAustralopers30:548:14
29Ruth EnsbeyBullecourt Boulder Bounders31:248:22
30Grace BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders48:2512:54
Emily FornePeninsula and Plainsmispunched

W21A

2 650 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tiia MiettinenMS Parma15:135:44
2Ellu MunukkaTampereen Pyrintö16:366:15
3Sonja KyröläNo club16:426:18
4Lotta KarholaNo club17:186:31
Tytti KirvesmiesNo clubdid not finish

W21AS

2 600 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mirjam BirrerOLG Herzogenbuchsee20:207:49
2Sonia LawrieAustralopers22:418:43
3Margaret PeelNewcastle23:319:02
4Melinda YmsénNo club24:419:29

W35A

2 950 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sussan BestEsk Valley21:067:09
2Anna FitzgeraldGoldseekers23:117:51
3Andrea BlankenhornOLG Galgenen24:138:12

W35AS

2 250 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jane FullerOrienteering SA18:558:24
2Anna HyslopParawanga19:298:39

W40A

2 950 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tracy MarshAustralia17:365:57
2Jenny CasanovaAustralia18:486:22
3Kim CarrollAustralia21:557:25
4Ocean MercierWellington22:107:30
5Stephanie BeldjilaliATLAS23:357:59
6Jenny SheridanWellington Ranges25:168:33
7Anne ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers28:109:32
8Coreen MaynardBibbulmun59:0020:00

W45A

2 650 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Barbara HillGaringal15:405:54
2Marquita GeldermanNew Zealand16:566:23
3Cath ChalmersAustralia17:196:32
4Jennifer EnderbyAustralia17:466:42
5Anita ScherrerAustralia18:076:50
6Cathy McCombAustralopers18:296:58
7Susan EdwardsNew Zealand20:147:38
8Jenni AdamsNew Zealand21:268:05
9Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers22:088:21
10Wendy ReadUgly Gully22:178:24
11Anna RobertsonHutt Valley22:588:40
12Julia MooreNorth West23:248:49
13Mary WadsworthAuckland23:298:51
14Edith GrayAbominable O-Men23:549:01
15Gayle WestAustralopers25:539:46
16Kay KnightbridgeNorth West27:0310:12
17Alison ReynoldsDevon29:4611:13
18Michelle MartinWullundigong32:0112:04
19Christelle DelaveuveATLAS40:1315:10
Nicole DavisLOSTmispunched

W45AS

2 100 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Salme FullerIllawarra Kareelah17:068:08
2Barbara DawsonGaringal20:449:52
3Kathryn TarrYarra Valley20:529:56
4Alison ComerAuckland25:4512:15
5Libby McLeayAuckland26:2712:35
6Nicola StevensCentral Highlands27:5813:19
7Linda BurridgeUgly Gully30:0114:17
8Natalia BeliakovaBig Foot32:0115:14
9Simone Gomes de LimaClube de Orientação Rumos e Rotas35:0316:41
10Jill WalkerParawanga37:0317:38
11Vanessa FreemanBig Foot38:2118:15
12Katia MorelConvergence49:0423:21
Kayleen O'LoughlinSouth-West Trekkersmispunched

W50A

2 600 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jean Cory-WrightNew Zealand18:066:57
2Karen BlatchfordAustralia18:086:58
3Su Yan TayAustralia18:437:11
4Nicola DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers19:157:24
5Carey NazzerNew Zealand19:537:38
5Lyn StantonNew Zealand19:537:38
7Ana HercegParawanga20:017:41
8Toni BrownBushflyers20:177:48
9Felicity CrosatoRange Runners22:118:31
10Airdrie LongGaringal23:439:07
11Andrea SchiwyAustralopers23:479:08
12Genevieve WebbDunedin24:489:32
13Joanna ParrBig Foot25:489:55
14Sue GarrParawanga26:2410:09
15Maritta NurmiNo club26:4010:15
16Donelda NilesEsk Valley28:0310:47
17Karen WoodsAuckland28:4111:01
18Karine LescaConvergence30:0211:33
19Liz ButlerAustralopers30:2111:40
20Anne BillmanArctic30:5811:54
21Kaye GriffithsNorth West32:1312:23
22Suzanne O'CallaghanBayside Kangaroos32:2712:28
23Vibeke Ekhard EdsenAarhus 190032:5012:37
24Ingrid BaadeUgly Gully34:4813:23
25Marion BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders40:4415:40
26Ros JamesSouth Midlands41:2515:55
27Katharine WebbDunedin51:4319:53

W55A

2 250 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jenny BourneAustralia14:166:20
2Carolyn JacksonAustralia14:506:35
3Jane HallidayMoravian Orienteers15:306:53
4Phillippa PooleNew Zealand15:487:01
5Hilary WoodCentral Coast16:547:30
6Annette OrchardNew Zealand17:007:33
7Lisa MeadNew Zealand18:198:08
8Liz AbbottAustralia18:468:20
9Margi FreemantleYarra Valley18:498:21
10Angela Pearsoneooc18:508:22
11Elisabeth OppligerOLV Hindelbank18:548:24
12Elizabeth ParsonsAuckland19:358:42
13Carol HardingBushflyers19:388:43
14Geraldine ChatfieldAustralia19:598:52
14Prue DobbinBayside Kangaroos19:598:52
16Sally WayteAustralopers20:058:55
17Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBayside Kangaroos20:219:02
18Juliana de NooyUgly Gully22:089:50
19Jane CusickAustralopers25:3611:22
20Debbie DoddDandenong Ranges25:4511:26
21Elaine MurdochGaringal28:3412:41
22Jocelyne Telle DebienConvergence30:0113:20
23Jane HardingWellington34:1915:15
24Jo-Anne BissettPathfinders52:1123:11
Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopersmispunched
Yuk Hing WongNo clubmispunched

W55+AS

1 950 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Barbara McCraeYarra Valley33:4817:20
2Jane CalderAustralopers36:5718:56
3Julie MannIllawarra Kareelah39:4720:24
4Christine PalmerDandenong Ranges47:1124:11

W60A

2 100 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Robin UppillAustralia15:177:16
2Janice NisbetEdinburgh South17:298:19
3Alison RadfordTintookies17:568:32
4Gillian InghamWellington18:218:44
5Ulla EngelbyPan-Kristianstad18:278:47
6Sue KeyMelbourne Forest Racers18:528:59
7Jacquie RandUgly Gully18:599:02
8Bronwyn HolcombeAuckland19:009:02
9Robyn PallasCentral Coast19:539:28
10Valerie BarkerBushflyers20:579:58
11Barbara TassellAustralia21:2710:12
12Susanne FrutigUlu's Reisewelt21:5910:28
12Ann ScownAbominable O-Men21:5910:28
14Lynda RapkinsEnoggeroos22:2710:41
15Jean PayneDeeside24:2111:35
16Pamela KingDandenong Ranges24:4411:46
17Jan HardyAustralopers25:2912:08
18Carol BrownlieAustralia27:4313:11
19Janet BuckerfieldAustralopers28:3213:35
20Louise FairfaxNo club30:0414:19
21Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers30:5014:40
22Jennifer BinnsLOST31:0114:46
23Jenny KomyshanWullundigong34:0916:15
24Anne WilsonNo club37:1817:45
25Judy PrendergastEureka41:5319:56
26Coral DowBushflyers44:1521:04

W65A

2 100 m, 20 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Carol JacobsonGaringal18:438:54
2Miriam RosenSouth Ribble20:399:50
3Judy AllisonAustralia20:549:57
4Linda KohnROC21:0210:00
5Debbie GaleNo club21:1810:08
6Pat MiethkeParawanga21:5010:23
7Teresa FinlayNo club23:2011:06
8Libby MeekingAustralia23:4711:19
9Kathy LileyYarra Valley23:5111:21
10Judith HayOrienteering Queensland25:0011:54
11Penny DuftyBibbulmun31:1614:53
12Janet BushAustralopers31:3115:00
13Julia FraserWellington31:4815:08
14Val HodsdonAustralia36:1517:15
15Pauline MooreWagga and Riverina36:3117:23
16Joanna StewartAuckland37:0617:40
17Barbara JunghansGaringal40:1819:11
18Rosemary KullmannLOST40:2619:15
19Mary MoenNorth West40:4819:25
20Ilze YeatesDandenong Ranges42:2720:12

W70A

1 950 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ann IngwersenParawanga21:2310:57
2Jenny HawkinsBushflyers22:4611:40
3Sally SalierAustralopers23:4112:08
4Carol McNeillLakeland24:1312:25
5Robin SpriggsUgly Gully28:1914:31
6Toni FrankBibbulmun31:1816:03
7Janet TarrYarra Valley33:1717:04
8Dianne SearleBendigo33:4717:19
Ann SuttonRed Roosmispunched
Valerie BrammallEsk Valleymispunched
Judi HerkesBayside Kangaroosmispunched

W75A

1 950 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Helen AlexanderBayside Kangaroos35:4718:21

W80A

1 950 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Maureen OgilvieUringa43:5822:32
Joyce RowlandsNillumbik Emusmispunched

M10A

1 250 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Lachlan FeuerherdtBendigo12:3410:03
2Matthew GreenwoodAuckland16:4813:26
3Oliver FreemanBig Foot18:3214:49
4Jamie MarshBig Foot21:5217:29
5Luke FeuerherdtBendigo24:0519:16
6Liam DuftyBibbulmun27:1921:51
7Daniel SherlockBig Foot29:2023:28
8Charlie FraterAuckland56:4445:23
9Euan BestEsk Valley1:19:251:03:32
10Lachlan SherlockBig Foot1:25:341:08:27
Jett McCombAustralopersmispunched

M12A

1 250 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Torren ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers9:307:36
2Matthew HardingPeninsula and Plains10:178:13
3Solomon CameronBendigo12:3010:00
4Oliver EdwardsHutt Valley13:1610:36
5Will FlemingEsk Valley14:1911:27
6Fabien DevaudNo club16:4013:20
7Lachlan BrooksSouthern Highlands18:2714:45
8Remi AfnanYalanga23:1718:37
9Patrick Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men32:0725:41
10Ryan CatesYarra Valley37:0729:41

M14A

1 500 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Noah PolandBushflyers9:226:14
2Tom HardingPeninsula and Plains10:276:58
3Jensen KeyMelbourne Forest Racers10:307:00
4Mason ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers11:117:27
5Kieran EdwardsHutt Valley11:317:40
6Joshua AllenAustralopers11:547:56
7Patrick HayesAuckland12:218:14
8Llew ReillyBushflyers12:538:35
9Ryan MooreNorth West13:178:51
10Alexander MackayAustralopers16:2110:54
11Magnus FossumBayside Kangaroos18:2612:17
12David OramAuckland42:0228:01

M16A

2 650 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Connor ClearyNew Zealand11:524:28
2Andrei PopoviciNew Zealand12:564:52
3Miika NurmiNo club13:395:09
4Ryan WilliamsAuckland13:475:12
4Max GriffithsNew Zealand13:475:12
6Stephen HardingPeninsula and Plains13:495:12
7Aston KeyAustralia14:005:16
8Alastair GeorgeBig Foot14:105:20
9Scott SmithPeninsula and Plains14:195:24
10Duncan CurrieGaringal14:265:26
11Oliver MartinAustralia14:335:29
12Oliver EganPeninsula and Plains14:385:31
13William HayesAuckland14:505:35
14Dante AfnanAustralia15:035:40
15Even FossumBayside Kangaroos15:095:43
16Luke WestAustralopers15:195:46
17Jimmy CameronBendigo16:346:15
18Dominic ClearyPeninsula and Plains17:006:24
19Jed FlemingEsk Valley17:246:33
20Mark GlanvilleGrammar ACT17:466:42
21Johann BurgessAustralopers19:257:19
22Manuel CoppoATLAS19:327:22
23Max DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers19:527:29
24Nicholas BurridgeUgly Gully20:387:47
25Hugh GingellGaringal21:218:03
26Francois PigerreUgly Gully21:538:15
27Henry CameronBendigo23:539:00
28Michael LoughnanBendigo24:159:09
Angus HainesOnkaparinga Hillsmispunched
James O'LoughlinSouth-West Trekkersmispunched

M18A

3 500 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tommy HayesNew Zealand15:004:17
2Patrick JaffeAustralia15:504:31
3Ed Cory-WrightPeninsula and Plains16:164:38
4Nick SmithNew Zealand16:524:49
5Cameron de L'IsleNorth West17:034:52
6Daniel HillGaringal17:064:53
7Toby WilsonGaringal17:104:54
8James CrosbyAuckland17:274:59
9Stephen MelhuishAustralia17:315:00
10Oliver MillRed Roos17:495:05
11Riley de JongAustralia18:315:17
12Joseph DickinsonEsk Valley18:595:25
13Dylan KirkHawkes Bay19:055:27
14Callum ClearyPeninsula and Plains19:305:34
15Oisin StronachAustralopers19:365:36
16Jake WestAustralopers20:085:45
16Sebastian O'HalloranAustralopers20:085:45
18Louis CameronBendigo20:205:48
19Peter CollinsBayside Kangaroos20:305:51
20Bryce FlemingEsk Valley21:026:00
21Simeon BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders21:126:03
22Ciaran LaneParawanga23:116:37
23Tom RonnfeldtRange Runners23:346:44
24Aidan TayUgly Gully27:147:46
25Arthur EynardConvergence29:348:26
26Lauric RaguehATLAS34:099:45
27Ryan DaviesDandenong Ranges34:429:54
Jakob DoyleUringamispunched

M20A

3 500 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Will KennedyWallaringa16:554:50
2Aidan DawsonAustralia17:034:52
3Jarrah DayAustralia17:044:52
4Jonty OramNew Zealand17:084:53
5Nicholas CollinsBayside Kangaroos18:065:10
6David TayUgly Gully18:135:12
7Cameron DuncanKulgun 22519:215:31
8Timothy JacksonMelbourne Forest Racers20:395:54
9Ashley NankervisAustralia21:516:14
10Kieran WoodsNew Zealand22:286:25
11Andrew MackayAustralopers23:116:37
12Luke NicholsEsk Valley26:327:34

M21E

4 350 m, 30 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Nick HannNew Zealand17:143:57
2Eskil SchøningOK Pan Århus18:084:10
3Christian TingströmGöteborg Majorna18:424:17
4Roman Schulte-ZurhausenNo club18:514:20
5Joshua BlatchfordNewcastle19:074:23
6Henrik Rindom KnudsenAustralopers19:154:25
7Kerrin RattrayOnkaparinga Hills19:484:33
7Tobias Karlsmose SvarerOK Esbjerg19:484:33
9Rob PrestonNewcastle19:524:34
10Todd NeveMelbourne Forest Racers20:144:39
11Simon JakobOLK Rafzerfeld-Bülach20:164:39
12Lukas FreiBushflyers20:504:47
13Rob BakerMelbourne Forest Racers21:114:52
14Timothy EffeneyOrienteering Queensland21:184:53
15Peter HobbsDandenong Ranges21:214:54
16Fredrik KarlssonGöteborg Majorna21:224:54
17Anders HöijeGöteborg Majorna21:344:57
18Urs SchönenbergerSwiss Goats22:025:03
19Lukas FunkRed Roos22:065:04
20Liam PatersonTaranaki22:265:09
21Rolf WermelingerBussola22:595:17
22Matthew JeansNorth West23:015:17
23John NieuwenhovenTintookies23:345:25
24Philippe SchenkelSwiss Goats23:355:25
25Simon RouseDandenong Ranges24:325:38
26Erik RåbergOK Tyr25:015:45
27Kristian BosisioOK Bovec25:415:54
28Richard GoonanBendigo26:476:09
29Ben GoonanBendigo29:546:52
30Roman FahrenweidtLost Souls30:036:54

M21A

3 750 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Jan BirnstockOK Leipzig20:275:27
2Matthew PattenEsk Valley20:355:29
3Rory FinlayNo club20:575:35
4Matthew TierNorth West21:375:45
5Cédric DedieuConvergence22:155:56
6Stuart LawrieAustralopers22:306:00
7Mathieu LandrieuConvergence24:476:36
8Daniel PorepBullecourt Boulder Bounders25:516:53
9Chris EnsbeyBullecourt Boulder Bounders26:096:58
10Jade KerberNo club27:107:14
11Christoph KesslerOLG Galgenen27:447:23
12Tom MarshallAustralopers28:007:28
13Yiu Fung ManNo club29:317:52
14Samuel WilsonRed Roos35:159:24

M35A

3 500 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Fraser MillsDunedin17:345:01
2Patrick SaileDontgetlost18:155:12
3Craig FeuerherdtBendigo18:435:20
4Dion McKenzieAustralopers19:155:30
5Lars LindstrømDenmark21:066:01
6Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside21:126:03
7Matthew CohenAustralopers23:026:34
8Toby CooperYarra Valley24:477:04
9Damien EnderbyNewcastle33:139:29

M40A

3 050 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bruce ArthurAustralia13:114:19
2Craig DuftyAustralia14:474:50
3Rémy PelleterATLAS15:245:02
4Jason McCraeRed Roos15:285:04
5Matthew SherlockBig Foot15:515:11
6Devaud LaurentNo club16:085:17
7Blair TrewinAustralia16:435:28
8Dion KeechMelbourne Forest Racers16:505:31
9Leonhard OeschOLG Bern18:316:04
10Nic GormanWaikato24:588:11

M45A

3 050 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bill EdwardsNew Zealand13:364:27
2Eric MorrisAustralia13:424:29
3Carsten JoergensenPeninsula and Plains13:544:33
4Greg BarbourNew Zealand14:554:53
5Richard ParkinAustralopers15:385:07
6Mark FreemanBig Foot16:035:15
7Greg SchragoNo club16:055:16
8Sean BardsleyWellington16:595:34
9Ruhi AfnanYalanga17:085:37
10Kell SønnichsenOK Pan Århus17:415:47
11Daniel LeibundgutOLV Hindelbank17:595:53
12Shane DoyleUringa18:386:06
13Rohan HyslopAustralia18:416:07
14Paul MarshAustralia18:446:08
15Mark WestAustralopers18:466:09
16Alistair Cory-WrightNew Zealand19:076:16
17Neil SimsonToohey Forest19:126:17
18Mark FraterAuckland20:226:40
19Andy ReynoldsDevon20:526:50
20Alan MooreNorth West21:237:00
21Egil FossumBayside Kangaroos22:207:19
22Greg LaneParawanga23:247:40
23Michael KnightbridgeNorth West24:548:09
24Andrew CameronBendigo28:349:21
25David BeldjilaliATLAS42:4914:02

M45AS

2 250 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Brendan HenryNo club16:077:09
2Greg CatesYarra Valley33:5215:03

M50A

2 950 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John RobertsonNew Zealand16:235:33
2Jemery DayAustralia16:255:33
3Michael BurtonAustralia16:345:36
4Jeff GreenwoodNew Zealand16:515:42
5Tony BurtonMole Valley16:595:45
6Andy SimpsonAustralia17:205:52
7Steve OramAuckland17:426:00
8Torben UtzonDenmark17:586:05
9Guy Cory-WrightNew Zealand18:006:06
10Anders EdsenAarhus 190018:036:07
11Kenneth McLeanEsk Valley18:136:10
12Andrew de L'IsleNorth West18:196:12
13Simon GeorgeBig Foot18:566:25
14Simon WindsorBibbulmun19:076:28
15Dwayne SmithAuckland20:006:46
16Tony HillGaringal20:056:48
17Dorien JamesSouth Midlands20:346:58
18David ColeEsk Valley20:567:05
19Bruce PatersonVictorian ARDF Group21:287:16
20Michael BurridgeUgly Gully21:467:22
21Peter ClearyPeninsula and Plains21:497:23
22David JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers22:127:31
23Peter O'LoughlinSouth-West Trekkers22:247:35
24Julian HayesAuckland22:347:38
25Rob MolloyWellington23:027:48
26Mick CooperAustralopers23:157:52
27John Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men23:518:05
28Dirk NankervisEsk Valley23:588:07
29Gary CarrollAustralopers24:138:12
30Regis MainotConvergence25:328:39
31Tim LongsonNorth West26:028:49
32Jon GlanvilleParawanga27:279:18
33Guy PigerreUgly Gully28:159:34
34Simon AllenAustralopers29:3710:02
35Daniel CopertinoClube de Orientação Rumos e Rotas29:4810:06
36Richard SmithPeninsula and Plains30:0410:11
37Jukka NurmiNo club31:1810:36
38Chris MillRed Roos37:3012:42
39Thierry EynardConvergence41:3714:06
40Bob CameronBendigo41:4614:09

M55A

2 650 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Geoff LawfordAustralia14:015:17
2Warren KeyAustralia14:375:30
3Eoin RotheryAustralia15:055:41
4Ian DoddDandenong Ranges15:285:50
5Geoff MeadNew Zealand16:236:10
6Simon PhillipsEsk Valley17:006:24
7David PolandBushflyers17:366:38
8Martin CrosbyNew Zealand17:486:43
9Nick MelhuishParawanga18:186:54
10Russell BlatchfordNewcastle18:397:02
11Ian DaviesDandenong Ranges19:207:17
12Phil WalkerParawanga19:227:18
13Ulu AeschlimannUlu's Reisewelt19:317:21
13Michael BurtRed Roos19:317:21
15Mike HardingNew Zealand19:487:28
16Peter EffeneyUgly Gully20:497:51
17Sebastian BurgessAustralopers21:027:56
18Bill ButlerAustralopers21:298:06
19Gordon MuirEnoggeroos21:308:06
20Colin CurrieGaringal21:548:15
21Geoff PeelNewcastle22:358:31
22Wai Tin ManNo club23:058:42
23Peter MayNorthern Tablelands23:539:00
24Stephen CollinsBayside Kangaroos23:549:01
25Pat van BerkelHutt Valley24:269:13
26Carl DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers24:319:15
27Lam Freddy LeungHong Kong24:479:21
28Tony GarrParawanga24:509:22
29Alec DuncanKulgun 22527:5010:30
30Philip BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders28:3010:45
31Mark BuckerfieldAustralopers28:4810:52
32Daniel BillmanArctic31:2311:50

M55+AS

2 100 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Bill VandendoolMelbourne Forest Racers16:498:00
2Robert SprySouthern Highlands21:0110:00

M60A

2 600 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1James LithgowGaringal17:476:50
2Alan HallidayMoravian Orienteers18:307:06
3Ted van GeldermalsenYarra Valley18:317:07
4Nick DentCentral Coast19:307:30
5Don BarkerNorthern Tablelands20:037:42
6Roch PrendergastAustralia20:447:58
7Colin PriceCentral Coast20:457:58
7Malcolm InghamWellington20:457:58
9Raymond FinlayNo club20:548:02
10Robert Gilchristeooc21:358:18
11Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside21:368:18
12Bruce BowenAustralia22:488:46
13Richard MatthewsLOST23:279:01 Download route in GPX format
14David RosenSouth Ribble23:319:02
15John HardingBushflyers23:569:12
16John ScownAustralia24:499:32
17Peter KomyshanWullundigong25:549:57
18John ParsonsAuckland28:0110:46
19Veikko HytönenSuunta Jyväskylä28:4811:04
20Neil HawthorneGaringal30:2511:41
21Graeme CarruthersWellington32:3812:33
22Andy PayneDeeside32:3912:33
Mike CalderAustralopersmispunched
Rob WestBibbulmunmispunched

M65A

2 250 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Paul HoopmannAustralia14:156:20
2Adrian UppillOnkaparinga Hills14:196:21
3Ross BarrGaringal14:546:37
4Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully15:467:00
5Rob GardenNew Zealand15:477:00
6Tony RadfordAustralia16:007:06
7Alistair StewartAuckland16:297:19
8Tony SimpkinsLOST16:457:26
9Robert PrestonNewcastle16:467:27
10Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah17:157:40
11Dennis MewsBayside Kangaroos17:297:46
12Bill JonesRed Roos18:108:04
13Russell CreedToohey Forest18:208:08
14Robert SmithTintookies18:438:19
15Vic SedunaryBayside Kangaroos18:548:24
16Fritz SiegenthalerUlu's Reisewelt19:088:30
17Derek MorrisonNew Zealand19:128:32
18Robert AllisonRed Roos20:098:57
19Peter YeatesDandenong Ranges20:148:59
20Eric WainwrightRed Roos22:019:47
21David ScottAuckland23:0810:16
22Peter DalwoodDandenong Ranges23:1010:17
23Robert RapkinsAustralia23:1810:21
24John GilesGaringal23:4810:34
25Martin WilsonBerkshire24:1610:47
26Doug WilsonNo club26:1311:39
27Per DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers26:4811:54
28Richard WornerROC28:2412:37
29Tom SchultsNo club30:2413:30
30Denis TelleConvergence31:3414:01
31Rod BissettPathfinders32:5914:39
32Ken SaundersEsk Valley1:04:4428:46
Bob HawkinsNorthern Tablelandsmispunched
Dave MiddletonNew Zealandmispunched

M70A

2 100 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ken BrownlieWullundigong17:008:05
2Alex TarrYarra Valley17:098:10
3Dick OgilvieUringa17:488:28
4Dave CoustickForth Valley18:048:36
5Jim MerchantGaringal19:469:24
6Ron JunghansGaringal20:439:51
7Peter SearleBendigo21:3710:17
8Phil DuftyBibbulmun22:1210:34
9John BrammallEsk Valley23:0010:57
10Christopher SpriggsUgly Gully23:4611:19
11Dave LottyUringa24:3711:43
12Gavin ScottHutt Valley24:5511:51
13John MeekingYarra Valley25:3112:09
13Terje MoenNorth West25:3112:09
15Barry McCraeYarra Valley25:4312:14
16Ken JacobsonGaringal27:2013:00
17Terry CavanaghAustralopers30:2714:30
18Brian YatesEdinburgh South31:3315:01
19Michael HubbertBayside Kangaroos31:5215:10
20Kevin MaloneyNillumbik Emus33:3716:00
21Frank IngwersenParawanga45:2821:39
Keith HendersonWimbornemispunched

M75A

2 100 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1John SuttonRed Roos21:3510:16
2Clive PopeUgly Gully22:3410:44
3Peo BengtssonPan-Kristianstad25:3812:12
4John HodsdonSouthern Highlands29:3614:05
5Christian MainotConvergence41:5119:55

M80A

1 950 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Ian HoldenNelson33:4717:19

Open Easy

1 250 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Mariann FossumBayside Kangaroos23:0918:31
2Sharon WithersEnoggeroos23:1318:34
3Isabella BurridgeUgly Gully56:2245:05
Bronwyn RosieAucklandmispunched

M Open B

1 500 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Dean GingellGaringal20:0213:21

W Open B

1 500 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Sandra AfnanYalanga14:579:58
2Diana MolloyWellington17:5611:57
3Janet HardingPeninsula and Plains19:3513:03
4Maggi SalmonNorth West19:4113:07
5Tina SmithDandenong Ranges22:0114:40
6Linda SmithPeninsula and Plains22:0414:42
7Ruth CarruthersWellington23:3715:44
8Sharon van BaalenEsk Valley24:4516:30
9Stephanie SherlockBig Foot26:1117:27
10Jodie EvansParawanga28:5319:15
11Regine PognonATLAS35:3523:43
Marie Josée BlaiseATLASmispunched

W Junior B

1 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Charlotte de L'IsleNorth West14:299:39
2Annabelle MillRed Roos54:0336:02

M/W 10 Novice

1 250 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Aoife RotheryBig Foot21:1817:02
2Torun JoergensenPeninsula and Plains24:2519:32
3Julia BarbourBig Foot33:5027:04
4Milla KeyMelbourne Forest Racers5:47:194:37:51

EODEasy

1 250 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Daniel GeorgeEOD15:2712:21
2Lyra SimpsonEOD20:2716:21
3Julia CheneEOD25:3620:28
4Matthew GeorgeEOD34:1427:23

EODMod

1 500 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Rhys HannaEOD9:346:22
2Senny SurendranEOD19:5713:18

EODHard

2 250 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Todd NankervisEOD12:565:44
2Bianca KirkEOD21:419:38
3Mark GeorgeEOD25:4111:24

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.