Orienteering Australia

Official results for Oceania Middle Distance Championships (except for Elite classes) and Oceania Carnival Public Race 2

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Oceania Middle Distance Championships (except for Elite classes) and Oceania Carnival Public Race 2
Organiser: Orienteering Tasmania
Date: Tuesday 6 January 2015

W10A

1 725 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Emma CatesYarra Valley13:197:43
2Erika EnderbyNewcastle13:377:53
3Sophie ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers16:309:33
4Larissa EdwardsHutt Valley20:5812:09
5Liana StubbsEsk Valley22:2012:56
6Sophie BestEsk Valley25:3314:48
7Kyla MooreNorth West33:4519:33
8Grace Cory-WrightAuckland1:27:0150:26

W12A

2 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kaia JoergensenPeninsula and Plains16:128:06
2Mikayla EnderbyNewcastle17:418:50
3Rebecca GreenwoodAuckland18:299:14
4Zali McCombAustralopers21:4910:54
5Juliet FraterAuckland22:4011:20
6Tiia MarshBig Foot27:2213:41
7Laura de JongRange Runners34:3617:18
8Emily HayesAuckland35:3417:47

W14A

2 350 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe MelhuishParawanga28:2712:06
2Mikayla CooperAustralopers32:3513:51
3Arabella PhillipsEsk Valley34:2414:38
4Jessica SewellNorth West34:2914:40
5Lucy ParsonsAuckland35:4015:10
6Joanna HillGaringal36:0015:19
7Anna Cory-WrightAuckland38:2316:20
8Ellen CurrieGaringal38:5216:32
9Michaela MaynardBibbulmun40:0317:02
10Sylvie FraterAuckland42:4018:09
11Sarah DaviesDandenong Ranges52:2022:16
12Eleanor McLeanEsk Valley56:2624:00
13Riley LaneParawanga1:04:3727:29

W16A

2 875 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Danielle GoodallNew Zealand24:128:25
2Katie Cory-WrightNew Zealand31:3010:57
3Tara MelhuishAustralia31:5211:05
4Jenna TidswellHawkes Bay35:5412:29
5Jo Anna MaynardBibbulmun38:0713:15
6Marsiol HunterPeninsula and Plains38:2713:22
7Tegan KnightbridgeNew Zealand40:0113:55
8Rachel AllenAustralia40:1714:00
9Anna CrosbyAuckland41:1914:22
10Caroline PigerreUgly Gully41:5314:34
11Ellie de JongRange Runners42:3414:48
12Lauren BaadeAustralia42:5314:54
13Heather LaneParawanga53:0218:26
14Maddie LongsonNorth West53:5418:44
15Oceane DevaudNo club1:07:1823:24
16Tessa BoydAuckland1:17:1926:53

W18A

3 425 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kayla FairbairnNew Zealand34:1610:00
2Winnie OakhillUgly Gully36:0210:31
3Zoe DowlingAustralia36:1210:34
4Asha SteerAustralia37:0410:49
5Steph HardingWellington38:2811:13
6Lara MolloyWellington38:5511:21
7Sophie HarrisonNew Zealand41:0511:59
8Ellie MolloyNew Zealand48:0114:01
9Hannah GoddardAustralia48:0714:02
10Gabrielle WithersEnoggeroos51:2715:01
11Celsey AdamsEsk Valley55:0416:04
12Rebecca GeorgeBig Foot55:1016:06
13Ella JohnsonEsk Valley59:2317:20
14Jacinta MackayAustralopers1:04:4718:54
15Emma CarruthersWellington1:07:1519:38
16Anna ParsonsAuckland1:07:1719:38
17Charlotte BraderTintookies1:08:0119:51
Catherine AndrewNo clubmispunched

W20A

3 425 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nicola BlatchfordAustralia38:5611:22
2Lauren HolmesNew Zealand41:2812:06
3Anna DowlingAustralia42:1712:20
4Lanita SteerAustralia43:4812:47
5Nicola MarshallAustralopers44:2112:56
6Vida FoxNew Zealand45:4113:20
7Sonia HollandsNew Zealand46:0613:27
8Melanie FullerTintookies49:5714:35
9Alison BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders50:4014:47
10Kate SalmonNew Zealand54:0015:45
11Rebecca JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers54:4916:00
12Lucy FlemingCentral Highlands55:0716:05
Rosie DalheimMelbourne Forest Racersmispunched

W21E

4 775 m, 52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ida BobachDenmark36:217:36
2Tove AlexanderssonSweden36:227:36
3Lizzie InghamAbominable O-Men36:547:43
4Sarina JenzerSwitzerland38:057:58
5Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland39:108:12
6Svetlana MironovaRussia39:568:21
7Viktoria ErnstssonGöteborg Majorna41:198:39
8Jo AllisonRed Roos41:318:41
9Kirsi NurmiNo club41:388:43
10Vanessa RoundEnoggeroos41:518:45
11Sina TommerOLG Welsikon42:108:49
12Helena KarlssonSweden42:348:54
13Friederich RahelSwitzerland42:458:57
14Natasha KeyMelbourne Forest Racers42:568:59
15Elena RoosSwitzerland43:269:05
16Mari FastingNorway43:329:07
17Julia GrossSwitzerland43:339:07
18Lotta KarholaNo club43:569:12
19Cecilie KlysnerDenmark45:029:25
20Tiia MiettinenMS Parma45:189:29
21Renee BeveridgeNo club45:239:30
22Sonja KyröläNo club45:579:37
23Kathryn PrestonCentral Highlands46:299:44
24Jo StevensonSödertälje-Nykvarn OF47:149:53
25Imogene ScottNo club47:239:55
26Frida NeroGöteborg Majorna47:329:57
27Signe KlintingOK Pan Århus47:429:59
28Jessica TullieBadenoch and Strathspey48:2310:07
29Liis JohansonMelbourne Forest Racers49:0410:16
30Malin AnderssonOK Nolaskogsarna50:0510:29
31Ellen Marie ReinhardOLV Langenthal51:1510:43
32Maria BrodinFossum IF51:1910:44
33Matleena BostromIFK Lidingö51:4010:49
34Grace CraneAustralopers53:0811:07
35Rachel WestBibbulmun54:3411:25
36Jacqui DoyleAbominable O-Men55:0111:31
37Tytti KirvesmiesNo club55:0711:32
38Mary FlemingCentral Highlands55:3611:38
39Amy BuckerfieldAustralopers56:0111:43
40Ellu MunukkaTampereen Pyrintö57:5312:07
41Metka UdovicOK Trzin59:1312:24
42Clare BrownridgeBendigo1:01:1712:50
43Emily FornePeninsula and Plains1:07:2514:07
44Ruth EnsbeyBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:12:2215:09
45Jayne SalesBig Foot1:20:4616:54
46Jessie WestAustralopers1:26:1218:03
47Tatiana RyabkinaRussia1:46:0322:12
48Grace BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:48:2322:41
Marion AebiNorth Westmispunched
Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandmispunched
Camilla BevenseeOK Pan Århusmispunched
Lilian ForsgrenSwedenmispunched

W21A

3 400 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rebecca PhillipsEsk Valley49:0414:25
2Phoebe DentCentral Coast58:0117:03
3Jessica PhillipsEsk Valley1:06:0619:26

W21AS

3 275 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mirjam BirrerOLG Herzogenbuchsee52:3516:03
2Sonia LawrieAustralopers55:4517:01
3Margaret PeelNewcastle1:01:4018:49

W35A

3 425 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anna FitzgeraldGoldseekers44:5813:07
2Leida WilliamsAustralopers45:0813:10
3Andrea BlankenhornOLG Galgenen55:0316:04
4Sussan BestEsk Valley59:0517:15

W35AS

2 875 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alison StubbsEsk Valley44:2815:28
2Sandra HochstrasserSwitzerland49:0917:05
3Anna HyslopParawanga52:0318:06
4Anne ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers55:2119:15
5Jane FullerOrienteering SA1:03:3322:06
Stephanie LacroixConvergencemispunched
Meisha AustinAustralopersmispunched
Caroline JenkinsNewcastlemispunched

W40A

3 425 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tracy MarshAustralia35:0310:14
2Belinda AllisonRed Roos44:2512:58
3Jenny CasanovaAustralia44:4513:03
4Kim CarrollAustralia44:5813:07
5Ocean MercierWellington1:00:5217:46
6Anna SkarbekMelbourne Forest Racers1:01:4118:00
7Stephanie BeldjilaliATLAS1:03:3118:32

W45A

3 400 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cath ChalmersAustralia37:4611:06
2Jenni AdamsNew Zealand38:1511:15
3Marquita GeldermanNew Zealand41:4412:16
4Anita ScherrerAustralia42:1912:26
5Wendy ReadUgly Gully43:4812:52
6Jennifer EnderbyAustralia44:0212:57
7Cathy McCombAustralopers46:0913:34
8Barbara HillGaringal52:2315:24
9Susan EdwardsNew Zealand54:1615:57
10Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers1:05:5219:22
11Alison ReynoldsDevon1:08:1920:05
12Rachel GosnellAustralopers1:14:5422:01
13Anna RobertsonHutt Valley1:19:5123:29
14Michelle MartinWullundigong1:22:4924:21
15Gayle WestAustralopers1:25:0825:02
16Mary WadsworthAuckland1:25:4125:12
17Edith GrayAbominable O-Men1:30:1426:32
18Christelle DelaveuveATLAS1:47:4931:42

W45AS

2 575 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alexa TroedsonBig Foot44:3117:17
2Kathryn TarrYarra Valley50:4819:43
3Salme FullerIllawarra Kareelah52:4320:28
4Kay KnightbridgeNorth West54:2421:07
5Vanessa FreemanBig Foot56:4622:02
6Barbara DawsonGaringal1:00:2623:28
7Nicola StevensCentral Highlands1:05:3625:28
8Jill WalkerParawanga1:18:2830:28
9Alison ComerAuckland1:33:2636:17
10Simone Gomes de LimaClube de Orientação Rumos e Rotas1:40:5439:11
11Erica SmithNorthern Tablelands1:48:0441:58
12Libby McLeayAuckland1:49:1342:24
13Katia MorelConvergence1:49:1642:26

W50A

3 275 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Su Yan TayAustralia37:1211:21
2Nicola DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers41:5912:49
3Toni BrownBushflyers42:0012:49
4Karen BlatchfordAustralia43:4713:22
5Jean Cory-WrightNew Zealand44:0213:26
6Maritta NurmiNo club50:2015:22
7Carey NazzerNew Zealand50:3315:26
8Joanna ParrBig Foot50:3615:27
9Ana HercegParawanga51:0615:36
10Lyn StantonNew Zealand52:3916:04
11Sue GarrParawanga54:2016:35
12Felicity CrosatoRange Runners56:3517:16
13Airdrie LongGaringal1:00:0718:21
14Genevieve WebbDunedin1:11:2221:47
15Anne BillmanArctic1:12:2422:06
16Andrea SchiwyAustralopers1:14:3422:46
17Liz ButlerAustralopers1:20:0024:25
18Ingrid BaadeUgly Gully1:21:1824:49
19Vibeke Ekhard EdsenAarhus 19001:21:2824:52
20Marion BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:21:4124:56
21Suzanne O'CallaghanBayside Kangaroos1:22:0125:02
22Donelda NilesEsk Valley1:32:5728:22
23Karine LescaConvergence1:48:5133:14
24Ros JamesSouth Midlands2:57:4154:15

W55A

2 875 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jenny BourneAustralia32:5511:26
2Carolyn JacksonAustralia36:3712:44
3Liz AbbottAustralia41:3914:29
4Geraldine ChatfieldAustralia44:1015:21
5Lisa MeadNew Zealand44:5215:36
6Hilary WoodCentral Coast45:2115:46
7Elisabeth OppligerOLV Hindelbank46:3416:11
8Jane HallidayMoravian Orienteers48:2716:51
9Annette OrchardNew Zealand48:4516:57
10Phillippa PooleNew Zealand49:5017:20
11Margi FreemantleYarra Valley53:5218:44
12Angela Pearsoneooc54:1518:52
13Kathy PetrieBundaberg United Scrub Harriers57:1419:54
14Sally WayteAustralopers59:0220:32
14Karin HefftnerGaringal59:0220:32
16Carol HardingBushflyers1:01:0621:15
17Rosie RutledgeAustralopers1:12:2825:12
18Elizabeth ParsonsAuckland1:13:1225:27
19Jane CusickAustralopers1:14:0825:47
20Prue DobbinBayside Kangaroos1:14:4626:00
21Vera KhlebnikovaANCO1:19:5827:48
22Jane HardingWellington1:22:1728:37
23Jocelyne Telle DebienConvergence1:25:1329:38
24Juliana de NooyUgly Gully1:28:5430:55
25Judy DavisAustralopers1:31:4831:55
26Yuk Hing WongNo club1:45:1936:37
27Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers2:07:5144:28
28Elaine MurdochGaringal2:10:0345:14
29Jo-Anne BissettPathfinders2:14:1046:40

W55+AS

2 050 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBayside Kangaroos46:2222:37
2Julie MannIllawarra Kareelah58:1128:22
3Gayle ShepherdUringa1:00:1429:22
4Barbara McCraeYarra Valley1:00:1729:24
5Debbie DoddDandenong Ranges1:01:0129:45
6Jane CalderAustralopers1:05:5132:07
7Christine PalmerDandenong Ranges1:18:5438:29

W60A

2 575 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gillian InghamWellington32:0512:27
2Lynn DabbsWestern and Hills33:2412:58
3Sue KeyMelbourne Forest Racers34:1213:16
4Carol BrownlieAustralia37:0814:25
5Alison RadfordTintookies38:4915:04
6Robin UppillAustralia39:0715:11
7Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast39:1515:14
8Janice NisbetEdinburgh South40:1415:37
9Barbara TassellAustralia43:4116:57
10Robyn PallasCentral Coast44:3417:18
11Jean PayneDeeside46:0417:53
12Valerie BarkerBushflyers46:5118:11
13Jacquie RandUgly Gully49:3019:13
14Jennifer BinnsLOST49:3219:14
15Ann ScownAbominable O-Men50:2719:35
16Jan HardyAustralopers51:0719:51
17Ulla EngelbyPan-Kristianstad53:4920:53
18Lynda RapkinsEnoggeroos54:2221:06
19Coral DowBushflyers1:04:5025:10
20Pamela KingDandenong Ranges1:07:0026:01
21Bronwyn HolcombeAuckland1:11:0527:36
22Susanne FrutigUlu's Reisewelt1:11:3627:48
23Robyn ChapmanAustralopers1:15:3829:22
24Jenny KomyshanWullundigong1:16:3029:42
25Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers1:18:4430:34
26Janet BuckerfieldAustralopers1:21:4431:44
27Judy PrendergastEureka1:29:5234:53

W65A

2 575 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Linda KohnROC42:2616:28
2Judy AllisonAustralia49:0119:02
3Val HodsdonAustralia49:0419:03
4Lois WestBibbulmun50:5119:44
5Libby MeekingAustralia51:4220:04
6Hilary CaneAustralopers52:0220:12
7Joan SheldonUgly Gully53:0620:37
8Judith HayToohey Forest54:2321:07
9Mary MoenNorth West54:3721:12
10Pat MiethkeParawanga54:5921:21
11Kathy LileyYarra Valley57:4222:24
12Carol JacobsonGaringal57:5022:27
13Debbie GaleNo club59:0222:55
14Teresa FinlayNo club59:4623:12
15Rosemary KullmannLOST1:00:0823:21
16Pauline MooreWagga and Riverina1:12:1228:02
17Barbara JunghansGaringal1:23:5732:36
18Julia FraserWellington1:33:2536:16
19Beverley MillerAustralopers2:08:5250:02
Janet BushAustralopersmispunched
Miriam RosenSouth Ribblemispunched
Joanna StewartAucklandmispunched

W70A

2 050 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carol McNeillLakeland30:2114:48
2Judi HerkesBayside Kangaroos34:1816:43
3Penny DuftyBibbulmun38:5719:00
4Jenny HawkinsBushflyers39:2319:12
5Robin SpriggsUgly Gully41:3320:16
6Sylvia MurphyTuckonie42:3120:44
7Valerie BrammallEsk Valley43:3021:13
8Sally SalierNo club44:0721:31
9Ann IngwersenParawanga44:1021:32
10Dianne SearleBendigo46:2822:40
11Janet TarrYarra Valley49:4024:13
12Ann SuttonRed Roos53:4926:15
13Barbara PopeUgly Gully56:1527:26
14Helen SmithTintookies1:06:1932:20
15Toni FrankBibbulmun1:07:4433:02
16Mary HawthorneWellington Ranges1:11:2734:51
17Helena GriggsAustralopers1:11:3234:53

W75A

2 050 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Helen AlexanderBayside Kangaroos51:4125:12
2Patricia McGuireWellington Ranges1:27:5042:50

W80A

2 050 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maureen OgilvieUringa54:3526:37
2Sue MountAustralopers1:22:0540:02
3Joyce RowlandsNillumbik Emus1:47:2052:21

M10A

1 725 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lachlan FeuerherdtBendigo11:136:30
2Oliver FreemanBig Foot11:316:40
3Liam DuftyBibbulmun12:257:11
4Charlie CooperAustralopers14:598:41
5Lachlan SherlockBig Foot15:519:11
6Matthew GreenwoodAuckland15:579:14
7Jett McCombAustralopers16:289:32
8Jamie MarshBig Foot17:5110:20
9Luke FeuerherdtBendigo18:2010:37
10Charlie FraterAuckland23:1313:27
11Euan BestEsk Valley25:2714:45
12Daniel SherlockBig Foot39:0022:36

M12A

2 000 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew HardingPeninsula and Plains12:066:03
2Torren ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers12:496:24
3Will FlemingEsk Valley14:257:12
4Remi AfnanYalanga14:377:18
5Oliver EdwardsHutt Valley19:129:36
6Fabien DevaudNo club21:5310:56
7Solomon CameronBendigo22:0111:00
8Ryan CatesYarra Valley22:4111:20
9Patrick Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men29:0914:34
10Lachlan BrooksSouthern Highlands38:3119:15

M14A

2 925 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tom HardingPeninsula and Plains27:529:31
2Joshua AllenAustralopers32:1611:01
3Jaidyn GluskieAustralopers33:5511:35
4Noah PolandBushflyers37:2312:46
5Jensen KeyMelbourne Forest Racers41:5814:20
6Ryan MooreNorth West45:0115:23
7Llew ReillyBushflyers52:0817:49
8Mason ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers55:4119:02
9Patrick HayesAuckland57:4019:42
10Ethan StubbsEsk Valley1:11:2724:25
11Magnus FossumBayside Kangaroos1:27:5130:02
Alexander BattagliaWellington Rangesmispunched
Kieran EdwardsHutt Valleymispunched

M16A

3 400 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Connor ClearyNew Zealand29:318:40
2Max GriffithsNew Zealand30:038:50
3Aston KeyAustralia31:219:13
4Andrei PopoviciNew Zealand32:199:30
5Stephen HardingPeninsula and Plains33:179:47
6Luke WestAustralopers34:1310:03
7Alastair GeorgeBig Foot34:5510:16
8Scott SmithPeninsula and Plains35:5010:32
9Jimmy CameronBendigo36:1110:38
10Miika NurmiNo club37:3911:04
11Oliver MartinAustralia38:0211:11
12Ryan WilliamsAuckland40:0011:45
13Dominic ClearyPeninsula and Plains42:0712:23
14Dante AfnanAustralia42:5312:36
15Hugh GingellGaringal44:0612:58
16Nicholas BurridgeUgly Gully44:1713:01
17Oliver EganPeninsula and Plains44:5213:11
18Duncan CurrieGaringal44:5413:12
19William HayesAuckland46:1513:36
20Mark GlanvilleGrammar ACT47:4714:03
21Johann BurgessAustralopers48:1614:11
22Manuel CoppoATLAS49:2414:31
23Angus HainesOnkaparinga Hills49:3914:36
24Max DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers51:1515:04
25Michael LoughnanBendigo51:2515:07
26Francois PigerreUgly Gully56:0516:29
27Henry CameronBendigo1:03:0218:32
Even FossumBayside Kangaroosmispunched
Jed FlemingEsk Valleymispunched

M18A

4 775 m, 26 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ed Cory-WrightPeninsula and Plains36:567:44
2Tommy HayesNew Zealand37:307:51
3Patrick JaffeAustralia38:107:59
4Stephen MelhuishAustralia38:318:03
5Simeon BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders40:538:33
6Ewan BarnettBushflyers44:579:24
7Toby WilsonGaringal46:229:42
8Riley de JongAustralia46:239:42
9Cameron de L'IsleNorth West46:329:44
10Ciaran LaneParawanga47:019:50
11Daniel HillGaringal47:399:58
12Tom RonnfeldtRange Runners47:5410:01
13Oliver MillRed Roos49:0110:15
14James CrosbyAuckland49:5710:27
15Aidan TayUgly Gully50:2210:32
16Peter CollinsBayside Kangaroos50:5710:40
17Jake WestAustralopers54:5811:30
18Louis CameronBendigo55:5111:41
19Callum ClearyPeninsula and Plains56:0211:44
20Dylan KirkHawkes Bay58:2112:13
21Joseph DickinsonEsk Valley59:4912:31
22Sebastian O'HalloranAustralopers1:08:2514:19
23Bryce FlemingEsk Valley1:15:1115:44
Oisin StronachAustralopersmispunched
Lauric RaguehATLASmispunched
Devon BeckmanNew Zealandmispunched

M20A

4 775 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matt DoyleCentral Highlands31:546:40
2Shamus MorrisonNew Zealand35:027:20
3Jarrah DayAustralia39:398:18
4Ashley NankervisAustralia40:218:27
5David TayUgly Gully40:278:28
6Matt GoodallNew Zealand40:428:31
7Cameron TierNew Zealand41:008:35
8Nicholas CollinsBayside Kangaroos42:548:59
9Jonty OramNew Zealand44:049:13
10Cameron DuncanKulgun 22545:019:25
11Aidan DawsonAustralia45:189:29
12Will KennedyWallaringa45:489:35
13Kieran WoodsNew Zealand46:569:49
14Timothy JacksonMelbourne Forest Racers1:04:0413:25
15Luke NicholsEsk Valley1:33:2019:32
16Andrew MackayAustralopers1:38:3220:38
Nick SmithNew Zealandmispunched

M21E

6 050 m, 50 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Fredrik JohanssonSweden36:586:06
2Magne DaeliNorway38:236:20
3Oskar SjöbergSweden40:136:38
4Brodie NankervisEsk Valley40:406:43
5Maarten BostroemNo club40:536:45
6Dmitrii PoliakovRussia41:036:47
7Søren Schwartz SørensenDenmark41:216:50
8Thor NørskovDenmark42:407:03
9David ShepherdRed Roos42:537:05
10Christian TingströmGöteborg Majorna43:127:08
11Matthew CraneAbominable O-Men43:267:10
12Anton OstlinSweden43:347:12
13Chris FornePeninsula and Plains45:317:31
14Andreas Hougaard BoesenDenmark45:327:31
15Andrey KozyrevRussia45:437:33
16Karl TiseliusOL Amriswil45:447:33
17James TullieBadenoch and Strathspey46:427:43
18Pavel ShestakovRussia47:137:48
19Anders HöijeGöteborg Majorna47:327:51
20Thomas ReynoldsNorth West47:347:51
21Søren BobachDenmark48:348:01
22Olav LundanesNorway50:118:17
23Simon JakobOLK Rafzerfeld-Bülach50:128:17
24Jakob Ekhard EdsenDenmark51:298:30
25Daniel MartinssonSweden51:418:32
26Rob PrestonNewcastle52:038:36
26Andrew BarnettBushflyers52:038:36
28Philippe SchenkelSwiss Goats52:338:41
29Eskil SchøningOK Pan Århus52:478:43
30Richard GoonanBendigo55:309:10
31Henrik Rindom KnudsenAustralopers56:239:19
32Wataru TeragauchiJapan56:249:19
33Lukas FreiBushflyers57:029:25
34Urs SchönenbergerSwiss Goats57:449:32
35Tobias Karlsmose SvarerOK Esbjerg57:549:34
36Lukas FunkRed Roos58:489:43
37Jerker LysellSweden59:189:48
38Kenneth BuchNorway1:00:5710:04
39Fredrik KarlssonGöteborg Majorna1:01:0310:05
40Peter HobbsDandenong Ranges1:01:3410:10
41Rob BakerMelbourne Forest Racers1:03:3710:30
42Rolf WermelingerBussola1:05:0310:45
43Erik RåbergOK Tyr1:06:0910:56
44Liam PatersonNo club1:06:4111:01
45John NieuwenhovenTintookies1:09:1811:27
46Ben GoonanBendigo1:09:3811:30
47Tero FöhrVehkalahden Veikot1:12:4012:00
48Kristian BosisioOK Bovec1:27:1714:25
Ewan McCarthyBadenoch and Strathspeymispunched
Gene BeveridgeNo clubmispunched

M21A

4 775 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua BlatchfordNewcastle35:247:24
2Matthew PattenEsk Valley42:418:56
3Cédric DedieuConvergence57:4212:05
4Mathieu LandrieuConvergence1:15:2415:47
5Daniel PorepBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:22:5517:21
6Yiu Fung ManNo club1:26:0118:00
7Matthew TierNorth West1:28:0718:27
8Christoph KesslerOLG Galgenen1:28:2118:30
Jan BirnstockOK Leipzigmispunched

M21AS

3 425 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stuart LawrieAustralopers35:1910:18
2Jade KerberNo club49:0714:20
3Jose ZapataCentral Coast51:4515:06
4Toby CooperYarra Valley54:3215:55

M35A

5 150 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Fraser MillsDunedin45:488:53
2Craig FeuerherdtBendigo48:349:25
3Matthew CohenAustralopers53:3410:24
4Lars LindstrømDenmark58:1711:19
5Dion McKenzieAustralopers59:3111:33
6Patrick SaileDontgetlost1:01:3411:57
7Simon RouseDandenong Ranges1:08:5913:23
8Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside1:16:1814:48

M35AS

3 400 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shane JenkinsNewcastle1:27:3725:46

M40A

3 750 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bruce ArthurAustralia29:257:50
2Craig DuftyAustralia30:368:09
3Matthew SherlockBig Foot31:248:22
4Blair TrewinAustralia34:229:09
5Dion KeechMelbourne Forest Racers36:019:36
6Jason McCraeRed Roos36:299:43
7Devaud LaurentNo club36:559:50
8Rémy PelleterATLAS42:1511:16
9Nic GormanWaikato58:4115:38
10Laurent MaillotConvergence2:21:5337:50

M45A

3 625 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carsten JoergensenPeninsula and Plains27:547:41
2Alistair Cory-WrightNew Zealand30:098:19
3Bill EdwardsNew Zealand30:238:22
4Eric MorrisAustralia30:298:24
5Greg BarbourNew Zealand32:088:51
6Rohan HyslopAustralia38:4410:41
7Richard ParkinAustralopers39:2910:53
8Paul MarshAustralia39:5210:59
9Greg SchragoNo club41:0311:19
10Ruhi AfnanYalanga41:2211:24
11Mark FreemanBig Foot43:1811:56
12Shane DoyleUringa44:4312:20
13Kell SønnichsenOK Pan Århus45:2512:31
14Greg LaneParawanga45:4812:38
15Neil SimsonToohey Forest45:5712:40
16Daniel LeibundgutOLV Hindelbank49:3713:41
17Sean BardsleyWellington51:0414:05
18Rob LewisBayside Kangaroos51:0914:06
19Andrew CameronBendigo51:4914:17
20David BeldjilaliATLAS53:0814:39
21Wim de JongRange Runners53:2714:44
22Mark WestAustralopers54:0514:55
23Michael KnightbridgeNorth West55:1415:14
24Andy ReynoldsDevon59:3016:24
25Mark FraterAuckland1:10:4519:31
26Alan MooreNorth West1:11:3719:45
27Egil FossumBayside Kangaroos1:12:4220:03
28Keith HastingsNo club1:14:4220:36

M45AS

2 875 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Greg CatesYarra Valley55:1119:11
2Brendan HenryNo club56:4219:43
3Dirk NankervisEsk Valley1:05:0822:39
4Martin KozmaOrienteering Victoria1:11:4224:56

M50A

3 425 m, 44 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael BurtonAustralia33:119:41
2Jemery DayAustralia33:239:44
3Simon GeorgeBig Foot33:349:48
4Andy SimpsonAustralia34:2210:02
5Paul IrelandNew Zealand34:3510:05
6Tony HillGaringal35:5910:30
7Lance ReadUgly Gully36:0310:31
8Tony BurtonMole Valley38:2211:12
9Jeff GreenwoodNew Zealand38:3611:16
10Torben UtzonDenmark38:4711:19
11Anders EdsenAarhus 190040:4411:53
12John Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men40:4511:53
13Bruce PatersonVictorian ARDF Group44:0912:53
14Gary CarrollAustralopers44:2212:57
15Peter ClearyPeninsula and Plains45:0313:09
16Peter O'LoughlinSouth-West Trekkers47:3313:52
17Michael BurridgeUgly Gully47:5013:57
18Bruce BarnettBushflyers48:1014:03
19John RobertsonNew Zealand48:1514:05
20Rob MolloyWellington49:0214:18
21Mick CooperAustralopers49:2914:26
22Regis MainotConvergence49:4614:31
23David JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers50:2414:42
24Simon AllenAustralopers50:5314:51
25Andrew de L'IsleNorth West50:5914:53
26Steve OramAuckland53:5915:45
27Bouffort FredericNo club56:3516:31
28Guy Cory-WrightNew Zealand1:00:2917:39
29Dorien JamesSouth Midlands1:01:3617:59
30Jukka NurmiNo club1:03:5618:40
31Richard SmithPeninsula and Plains1:05:5819:15
32Martin KrauseBig Foot1:06:2919:24
33Daniel CopertinoNo club1:07:0619:35
34Jon GlanvilleParawanga1:09:1420:12
35Robert DownieAustralopers1:13:5821:35
36Adrian GriffithsNorth West1:14:3021:45
37Bob CameronBendigo1:14:3821:47
38Thierry EynardConvergence1:15:0521:55
39Chris MillRed Roos1:20:3123:30
40Julian HayesAuckland1:23:1924:19
41Tim LongsonNorth West1:24:1824:36
42Guy PigerreUgly Gully1:29:4526:12
Dwayne SmithAucklandmispunched
Michael BattagliaOrienteering Tasmaniamispunched

M55A

3 400 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Warren KeyAustralia29:238:38
2Geoff LawfordAustralia32:149:28
3Eoin RotheryAustralia38:1611:15
4Carl DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers39:3111:37
5Ulu AeschlimannUlu's Reisewelt40:2111:52
6David PolandBushflyers41:2312:10
7Nick MelhuishParawanga42:1512:25
8Russell BlatchfordNewcastle42:3712:32
9Michael BurtRed Roos45:0913:16
10Geoff MeadNew Zealand46:0713:33
11Michael DowlingWellington Ranges46:4513:45
12Geoff PeelNewcastle47:3513:59
13Tony GarrParawanga49:0814:27
14Anton KhlebnikovANCO52:4415:30
15Ian DaviesDandenong Ranges53:0015:35
16Peter CusickAustralopers53:4715:49
17Daniel BillmanArctic54:2516:00
18Peter MayNorthern Tablelands56:2416:35
19Mark BuckerfieldAustralopers57:4516:59
20Bill ButlerAustralopers1:00:2517:46
21Pat van BerkelHutt Valley1:01:3218:05
22Donald GrassieMoravian Orienteers1:02:5218:29
23Alec DuncanKulgun 2251:04:5319:05
24Martin CrosbyNew Zealand1:05:3219:16
25David KnightBayside Kangaroos1:05:4419:20
26Lam Freddy LeungHong Kong1:06:5419:40
27Stephen CollinsBayside Kangaroos1:07:1219:45
28Philip BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:07:2919:50
29Wai Tin ManNo club1:07:5519:58
30Gordon MuirEnoggeroos1:09:4020:29
31Colin CurrieGaringal1:10:3720:46
32Phil WalkerParawanga1:23:3124:33
Pascal BaptistaConvergencemispunched
Larry WeissGaringalmispunched

M55+AS

2 575 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kevin WilliamsWestern and Hills43:3516:55
2Ron PallasUringa46:3818:06
3Peter YeatesDandenong Ranges54:4821:16
4Bill VandendoolMelbourne Forest Racers56:5222:05
5Robert CrosatoRange Runners58:5122:51
6Alan SargeantBushflyers1:03:2024:35
Robert SprySouthern Highlandsmispunched

M60A

3 275 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul PacqueAustralia32:4810:00
2Malcolm InghamWellington34:4210:35
3Roch PrendergastAustralia38:4511:49
4Don BarkerNorthern Tablelands38:5811:53
5James LithgowGaringal39:0311:55
6Ted van GeldermalsenYarra Valley39:4212:07
7John ScownAustralia40:1212:16
8Richard MatthewsLOST41:0212:31
9Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside41:0312:32
10Bruce BowenAustralia43:0113:08
11Alan HallidayMoravian Orienteers43:4513:21
12Colin PriceCentral Coast44:0513:27
13Raymond FinlayNo club46:1114:06
14Rob WestBibbulmun48:3014:48
15Veikko HytönenSuunta Jyväskylä48:4914:54
16Peter KomyshanWullundigong50:1415:20
17Randall HopeWellington Ranges50:3915:27
18Ian RathboneWellington Ranges51:2015:40
19David RosenSouth Ribble52:0515:54
20Robert Gilchristeooc52:2816:01
21John HardingBushflyers54:2316:36
22Andy PayneDeeside54:4016:41
23Mike CalderAustralopers1:04:2819:41
24John ParsonsAuckland1:16:3723:23
25Neil HawthorneGaringal1:23:5225:36
26Graeme CarruthersWellington2:02:1037:18
Mark PetrieBundaberg United Scrub Harriersmispunched

M65A

2 875 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dave MiddletonNew Zealand30:5910:46
2Tony SimpkinsLOST33:2111:36
3Adrian UppillOnkaparinga Hills33:3211:39
4Leigh PrivettAlbury-Wodonga34:2311:57
5Robert AllisonRed Roos35:5712:30
6Derek MorrisonNew Zealand37:1712:58
7Hugh MooreRed Roos37:3113:02
8Robert SmithTintookies37:5013:09
9Bill JonesRed Roos37:5813:12
10Paul HoopmannAustralia38:3913:26
11Vic SedunaryBayside Kangaroos39:0813:36
12Tony RadfordAustralia39:1113:37
13Rob GardenNew Zealand39:4313:48
14Ross BarrGaringal40:0013:54
15Robert RapkinsAustralia40:1514:00
16Robert PrestonNewcastle40:4714:11
17Russell CreedToohey Forest41:4614:31
18Peter DalwoodDandenong Ranges42:1514:41
19Alistair StewartAuckland43:3215:08
20Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah45:4315:54
21Dennis MewsBayside Kangaroos46:5016:17
22Martin WilsonBerkshire47:0516:22
23Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully47:5116:38
24Bob HawkinsNorthern Tablelands49:5017:20
25Eric WainwrightRed Roos53:1518:31
26Per DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers55:1419:12
27Dennis TrewinBushflyers55:1819:14
28Richard WornerROC59:2120:38
29David ScottAuckland1:06:1523:02
30Denis TelleConvergence1:16:1126:29
31John GilesGaringal1:18:0027:07
32Zuzu BurfordOrienteering NSW1:30:3731:31
33Roger HarlowEsk Valley1:41:2635:16
Fritz SiegenthalerUlu's Reiseweltmispunched
Rod BissettPathfindersmispunched
Tom SchultsNo clubmispunched

M70A

2 575 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex TarrYarra Valley28:5811:14
2Phil DuftyBibbulmun35:5613:57
3Keith HendersonWimborne37:2714:32
4Jim MerchantGaringal38:3014:57
5Peter SearleBendigo38:4115:01
6Dave CoustickForth Valley40:2415:41
7Gavin ScottHutt Valley42:5316:39
8James LaverAustralopers43:3516:55
9Ron JunghansGaringal45:1717:35
10Ken BrownlieWullundigong45:4217:44
11Dave LottyUringa46:1017:55
12Barry McCraeYarra Valley46:2017:59
13Terry CavanaghAustralopers47:3618:29
14John MeekingYarra Valley48:2018:46
15John BrammallEsk Valley51:3520:01
16Terje MoenNorth West52:0220:12
17Wayne GriggsAustralopers52:1120:15
18Christopher SpriggsUgly Gully54:0020:58
19Robert MooreWagga and Riverina54:2321:07
20Bob HealeyEsk Valley56:0821:47
21Dick OgilvieUringa1:00:3823:32
22John ChellewBendigo1:04:0424:52
23Kevin MaloneyNillumbik Emus1:04:2525:00
24Frank IngwersenParawanga1:08:4526:41
25Ross KellyAustralopers1:09:4627:05
26Ken JacobsonGaringal1:13:3728:35
27Brian YatesEdinburgh South1:18:2130:25
28Michael HubbertBayside Kangaroos1:59:2146:20

M75A

2 575 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1John SuttonRed Roos40:0415:33
2John HodsdonSouthern Highlands44:1717:11
3Peo BengtssonPan-Kristianstad52:1620:17
4Christian MainotConvergence1:21:1631:33
Clive PopeUgly Gullymispunched

M80A

2 050 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ian HoldenNelson41:3020:14
2Tony MountAustralopers49:5324:20

Open Easy

2 000 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Coreen MaynardBibbulmun16:348:17
2Jakob DoyleUringa20:4410:22
3Serena DoyleUringa28:0714:03
4Lisa de JongRange Runners28:2414:12
5Mariann FossumBayside Kangaroos28:5614:28
6Bronwyn RosieAuckland29:3114:45
7Tina SmithDandenong Ranges40:2120:10
8Isabella BurridgeUgly Gully43:4521:52
9Zoe Barker-SmithNorthern Tablelands48:2024:10

Open Very Easy

1 725 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Julia CheneEOD20:1311:43

M Open B

2 925 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dean GingellGaringal1:07:3823:07
2Tim HarlowEsk Valley2:06:3843:17
3Arthur EynardConvergence2:36:0253:20
Al FlemingOkändmispunched

W Open B

2 350 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sandra AfnanYalanga35:3615:08
2Julia MooreNorth West35:5615:17
3Stephanie SherlockBig Foot44:1718:50
4Linda SmithPeninsula and Plains52:2022:16
5Karen WoodsAuckland55:4123:41
6Janet HardingPeninsula and Plains59:1425:12
7Maggi SalmonNorth West1:04:2527:24
8Katharine WebbDunedin1:06:0328:06
9Jodie EvansParawanga1:06:2128:14
10Ruth CarruthersWellington1:10:2529:57
11Ilze YeatesDandenong Ranges1:12:5131:00
12Kaye GriffithsNorth West1:13:4131:21
13Catherine PhillipsEsk Valley1:21:4734:48
14Diana MolloyWellington1:29:5938:17
15Marie Josée BlaiseATLAS2:27:031:02:34
16Regine PognonATLAS2:31:021:04:16
Sharon van BaalenEsk Valleymispunched
Ursin HuwilerNo clubnot competing

W Junior B

2 350 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Georgina DibbleNorth West39:1716:42
2Charlotte de L'IsleNorth West1:04:4627:33
3Annabelle MillRed Roos1:13:5331:26
4Melissa MaillotConvergence2:02:5952:20

M/W 10 Novice

1 725 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Saxon KrauseBig Foot17:5710:24
2Milla KeyMelbourne Forest Racers17:5910:25
3Aoife RotheryBig Foot18:4510:52
4Louise BarbourBig Foot19:3011:18
5Cecilia MaillotConvergence30:0717:27
6Ingrid Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men31:4618:24
7Torun JoergensenPeninsula and Plains37:4821:54

EOD Hard

2 875 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tessa RamsdenNew Zealand29:5410:24
2Roman Schulte-ZurhausenNo club36:1512:36
3Kerstin UiboupinEstonia39:1713:39
4Ella NurmiVaasan Suunnistajat42:2514:45
5Mark GeorgeEOD45:4015:53
6Ian DoddDandenong Ranges46:1816:06
7Esther DoetschGermany59:3620:43
Kylee GluskieOkändmispunched

EOD Moderate

2 925 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Meg PhillipsOK Noname41:4114:15
2Aco StamenkovskiOkänd1:53:4238:52

EOD Easy

2 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Pat MewsEOD21:5110:55
2Daniel GeorgeOK Noname26:1613:08
3Matthew GeorgeEOD37:0418:32
4Sam MorrisOK Noname43:4021:50

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.