Orienteering Australia

Official results for Oceania Carnival Public Race 3

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Oceania Carnival Public Race 3
Organiser: Orienteering Tasmania
Date: Wednesday 7 January 2015

Classes: Show all | W10A | W12A | W14A | W16A | W18A | W20A | W21E | W21A | W21AS | W35A | W35AS | W40A | W45A | W45AS | W50A | W55A | W55+AS | W60A | W65A | W70A | W75A | W80A | W85A | M10A | M12A | M14A | M16A | M18A | M20A | M21E | M21A | M21AS | M35A | M35AS | M40A | M45A | M45AS | M50A | M55A | M55+AS | M60A | M65A | M70A | M75A | M80A | M85A | Open Easy | open Very Easy | M Open B | W Open B | M Junior B | W Junior B | M/W 10 Novice | EOD Hard | EOD Mod | EOD Easy

W10A

1 000 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Erika EnderbyNewcastle12:3712:37
2Sophie ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers19:0619:06
3Liana StubbsEsk Valley19:2119:21
4Larissa EdwardsHutt Valley22:1622:16
5Grace Cory-WrightAuckland22:4522:45
6Cecilia MaillotConvergence29:4529:45
7Torun JoergensenPeninsula and Plains30:1830:18
8Kyla MooreNorth West1:14:171:14:17

W12A

1 250 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rebecca GreenwoodAuckland10:528:41
2Zali McCombAustralopers14:0311:14
3Juliet FraterAuckland14:2811:34
4Emily HayesAuckland14:5011:52
5Mikayla EnderbyNewcastle15:2012:16
6Laura de JongRange Runners15:2712:21
7Kaia JoergensenPeninsula and Plains15:4012:32

W14A

2 250 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe MelhuishParawanga19:108:31
2Ellen CurrieGaringal21:029:20
3Joanna HillGaringal21:339:34
4Sarah DaviesDandenong Ranges22:5110:09
5Mikayla CooperAustralopers23:2410:24
6Lucy ParsonsAuckland25:1711:14
7Eleanor McLeanEsk Valley26:1011:37
8Jessica SewellNorth West29:4013:11
9Riley LaneParawanga33:0314:41
10Anna Cory-WrightAuckland39:5817:45

W16A

3 175 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Caroline PigerreUgly Gully33:2210:30
2Katie Cory-WrightNew Zealand35:0811:03
3Ellie de JongRange Runners36:1411:24
4Maddie LongsonNorth West38:2012:04
5Anna CrosbyAuckland44:2213:58
6Tessa BoydAuckland53:4316:55
7Oceane DevaudNo club53:5716:59
8Heather LaneParawanga1:06:4521:01

W18A

3 300 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Zoe DowlingAustralia30:049:06
2Emma CarruthersWellington33:3910:11
3Catherine AndrewNo club33:5910:17
4Lara MolloyWellington34:2010:24
5Celsey AdamsEsk Valley35:2710:44
6Jacinta MackayAustralopers37:3511:23
7Ellie MolloyNew Zealand38:0211:31
8Charlotte BraderTintookies41:3012:34
9Ella JohnsonEsk Valley44:3813:31
10Anna ParsonsAuckland55:3616:50
Steph HardingWellingtonmispunched
Gabrielle WithersEnoggeroosmispunched

W20A

3 850 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nicola BlatchfordAustralia32:228:24
2Lanita SteerAustralia37:229:42
3Melanie FullerTintookies39:3110:15
4Nicola MarshallAustralopers47:2112:17
5Lucy FlemingCentral Highlands52:0313:31
6Rosie DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers54:4314:12
7Kate SalmonNew Zealand55:4714:29
8Rebecca JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers56:4614:44

W21E

4 400 m, 27 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Liis JohansonMelbourne Forest Racers31:457:12
2Marion AebiNorth West32:247:21
3Signe KlintingOK Pan Århus34:147:46
3Kirsi NurmiNo club34:147:46
5Lotta KarholaNo club34:417:52
6Ellen Marie ReinhardOLV Langenthal35:027:57
7Malin AnderssonOK Nolaskogsarna35:097:59
8Sonja KyröläNo club35:107:59
9Matleena BostromIFK Lidingö35:458:07
10Maria BrodinFossum IF37:228:29
11Tytti KirvesmiesNo club37:348:32
12Tiia MiettinenMS Parma37:478:35
13Claire ButlerAustralopers38:148:41
14Ellu MunukkaTampereen Pyrintö39:178:55
15Emily FornePeninsula and Plains40:079:07
16Frida NeroGöteborg Majorna40:369:13
17Mary FlemingCentral Highlands41:179:22
18Jo StevensonSödertälje-Nykvarn OF42:419:42
19Jacqui DoyleAbominable O-Men47:1110:43
20Jayne SalesBig Foot48:0110:54
21Anu UhotoinenHiidenkiertäjät52:2211:54
22Jenny CasanovaAustralia56:4012:52
23Ella NurmiVaasan Suunnistajat1:06:0015:00
Cecilie KlysnerDenmarkmispunched
Camilla BevenseeOK Pan Århusmispunched
Viktoria ErnstssonGöteborg Majornadid not finish
Sina TommerOLG Welsikondid not finish

W21AS

3 300 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sonia LawrieAustralopers40:1712:12
2Mirjam BirrerOLG Herzogenbuchsee41:5412:41
3Margaret PeelNewcastle43:5813:19
4Jessie WestAustralopers45:5613:55

W35A

3 850 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anna FitzgeraldGoldseekers43:1011:12
2Leida WilliamsAustralopers43:5411:24
Andrea BlankenhornOLG Galgenenmispunched

W35AS

3 175 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alison StubbsEsk Valley38:1812:03
2Anne ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers46:3914:41
3Jane FullerOrienteering SA48:2115:13
4Anna HyslopParawanga48:4315:20
5Stephanie LacroixConvergence1:00:5619:11
6Caroline JenkinsNewcastle1:17:3724:26
7Meisha AustinAustralopers1:28:4727:57

W40A

3 850 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nicola DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers48:3312:36
2Clare HawthorneWellington Ranges49:4012:54
3Ocean MercierWellington53:4813:58
4Stephanie BeldjilaliATLAS1:01:1115:53

W45A

3 800 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anita ScherrerAustralia34:179:01
2Jennifer EnderbyAustralia34:569:11
3Marquita GeldermanNew Zealand36:529:42
4Cathy McCombAustralopers38:1810:04
5Barbara HillGaringal40:1210:34
6Jenni AdamsNew Zealand41:0810:49
7Alison ReynoldsDevon47:0212:22
8Susan EdwardsNew Zealand48:5612:52
9Anna RobertsonHutt Valley52:1613:45
10Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers53:3114:05
11Mary WadsworthAuckland1:01:0216:03
12Edith GrayAbominable O-Men1:01:2416:09
13Rachel GosnellAustralopers1:01:2916:10
14Christelle DelaveuveATLAS1:02:5316:32

W45AS

2 425 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nicola StevensCentral Highlands33:2213:45
2Kay KnightbridgeNorth West33:5914:00
3Salme FullerIllawarra Kareelah35:3914:42
4Barbara DawsonGaringal45:3418:47
5Gayle WestAustralopers47:1119:27
6Libby McLeayAuckland1:04:4926:43
7Simone Gomes de LimaClube de Orientação Rumos e Rotas1:15:2431:05
8Katia MorelConvergence1:17:2331:54
9Erica SmithNorthern Tablelands1:28:1236:22

W50A

3 300 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Su Yan TayAustralia29:198:53
2Jean Cory-WrightNew Zealand34:2510:25
3Karen BlatchfordAustralia34:5010:33
4Carey NazzerNew Zealand37:3711:23
5Toni BrownBushflyers38:5011:46
6Ana HercegParawanga39:2611:56
7Sue GarrParawanga44:2213:26
8Genevieve WebbDunedin46:1814:01
9Lyn StantonNew Zealand46:5914:14
10Andrea SchiwyAustralopers51:4215:40
11Liz ButlerAustralopers52:2815:53
12Airdrie LongGaringal54:4316:34
13Maritta NurmiNo club55:3916:51
14Liz CanningWellington Ranges1:01:1718:34
15Anne BillmanArctic1:02:1118:50
16Ingrid BaadeUgly Gully1:07:1620:23
17Suzanne O'CallaghanBayside Kangaroos1:12:1121:52
18Karine LescaConvergence1:18:2723:46
19Donelda NilesEsk Valley1:22:5725:08
20Ros JamesSouth Midlands1:45:2931:57
Vibeke Ekhard EdsenAarhus 1900mispunched

W55A

3 175 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lisa MeadNew Zealand30:169:31
2Geraldine ChatfieldAustralia32:5810:22
3Jenny BourneAustralia33:1910:29
4Carolyn JacksonAustralia33:5310:40
5Elisabeth OppligerOLV Hindelbank36:2411:27
6Phillippa PooleNew Zealand37:0911:42
7Annette OrchardNew Zealand38:3212:08
8Karin HefftnerGaringal39:1212:20
9Sally WayteAustralopers39:3612:28
10Jane HallidayMoravian Orienteers40:5312:52
11Julia PrudhoeCentral Coast43:2313:39
12Margi FreemantleYarra Valley45:4714:25
13Angela Pearsoneooc45:5814:28
14Vera KhlebnikovaANCO47:0914:51
15Carol HardingBushflyers48:5415:24
16Juliana de NooyUgly Gully50:2915:54
17Kathy PetrieBundaberg United Scrub Harriers57:2018:03
18Diana Cossar-BurgessAustralopers58:2318:23
19Rosie RutledgeAustralopers1:00:1618:58
20Elizabeth ParsonsAuckland1:01:1619:17
21Prue DobbinBayside Kangaroos1:03:5120:06
22Jocelyne Telle DebienConvergence1:07:4921:21
22Jane HardingWellington1:07:4921:21
24Jane CusickAustralopers1:09:5822:02
25Jo-Anne BissettPathfinders1:23:3426:19
Yuk Hing WongNo clubmispunched
Judy DavisAustralopersmispunched
Helena JumppanenPihkaniskatmispunched

W55+AS

1 900 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBayside Kangaroos32:0216:51
2Jane CalderAustralopers34:0817:57
3Debbie DoddDandenong Ranges45:5124:07
4Christine PalmerDandenong Ranges48:1725:24
5Gayle ShepherdUringa57:0530:02

W60A

2 425 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Janice NisbetEdinburgh South26:3210:56
2Robin UppillAustralia26:5811:07
3Lynn DabbsWestern and Hills28:2911:44
4Barbara TassellAustralia30:0412:23
5Carol BrownlieAustralia31:1012:51
6Bronwyn HolcombeAuckland33:3213:49
7Alison RadfordTintookies34:3314:14
8Ulla EngelbyPan-Kristianstad34:4114:18
9Ann ScownAbominable O-Men37:3715:30
10Jean PayneDeeside38:0215:41
11Valerie BarkerBushflyers38:5216:01
12Susanne FrutigUlu's Reisewelt43:5918:08
13Pamela KingDandenong Ranges48:2419:57
14Robyn PallasCentral Coast48:5920:11
15Jenny KomyshanWullundigong51:0321:03
16Jan HardyAustralopers51:1121:06
17Robyn ChapmanAustralopers54:3622:30
18Wendy AndrewarthaAustralopers58:1924:02
19Judy PrendergastEureka1:02:3225:47
20Coral DowBushflyers1:05:0026:48
Jacquie RandUgly Gullymispunched
Lynda RapkinsEnoggeroosmispunched

W65A

2 425 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Miriam RosenSouth Ribble32:0513:13
2Teresa FinlayNo club35:4814:45
3Carol JacobsonGaringal36:0214:51
4Debbie GaleNo club36:2815:02
5Libby MeekingAustralia37:2215:24
6Hilary CaneAustralopers38:2915:52
7Linda KohnROC39:0216:05
8Judy AllisonAustralia40:2716:40
9Judith HayToohey Forest43:0817:47
10Val HodsdonAustralia43:0917:47
11Joan SheldonUgly Gully44:4718:28
12Mary MoenNorth West48:0019:47
13Janet BushAustralopers53:3222:04
14Barbara JunghansGaringal1:06:5727:36
15Beverley MillerAustralopers2:00:0449:30

W70A

1 900 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carol McNeillLakeland21:3511:21
2Robin SpriggsUgly Gully26:5914:12
3Ann IngwersenParawanga27:2914:27
4Jenny HawkinsBushflyers28:5715:14
5Janet TarrYarra Valley31:2416:31
6Helena GriggsAustralopers35:3118:41
7Judi HerkesBayside Kangaroos39:5421:00
8Valerie BrammallEsk Valley40:0521:05
9Sylvia MurphyTuckonie40:1921:13
10Sally SalierAustralopers42:0322:07
11Dianne SearleBendigo42:2022:16
12Mary HawthorneWellington Ranges49:3326:04
13Helen SmithTintookies50:1726:27
14Toni FrankBibbulmun1:01:5432:34

W75A

1 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Helen AlexanderBayside Kangaroos38:4620:24
Patricia McGuireWellington Rangesmispunched

W80A

1 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maureen OgilvieUringa1:02:0632:41
2Joyce RowlandsNillumbik Emus1:04:1033:46
3Sue MountAustralopers1:08:3636:06

M10A

1 000 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lachlan FeuerherdtBendigo9:199:19
2Jett McCombAustralopers11:0511:05
3Charlie FraterAuckland11:5811:58
4Saxon KrauseBig Foot13:2513:25
5Lachlan SherlockBig Foot19:1719:17
6Matthew GreenwoodAuckland20:2120:21
7Luke FeuerherdtBendigo21:2621:26
8Charlie CooperAustralopers23:3023:30
9Daniel SherlockBig Foot50:0550:05

M12A

1 250 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Torren ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers10:008:00
2Fabien DevaudNo club10:208:16
3Oliver EdwardsHutt Valley14:0511:16
4Will FlemingEsk Valley20:4616:36
Matthew HardingPeninsula and Plainsmispunched

M14A

2 350 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tom HardingPeninsula and Plains18:157:45
2Joshua AllenAustralopers21:529:18
3Ryan MooreNorth West22:069:24
4Mason ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers22:549:44
5Alexander BattagliaWellington Ranges24:4910:33
6Kieran EdwardsHutt Valley27:4411:48
7Patrick HayesAuckland28:5912:20
8Jensen KeyMelbourne Forest Racers30:5413:08
9Noah PolandBushflyers32:4313:55
10Ethan StubbsEsk Valley35:1615:00
11Alexander MackayAustralopers43:0618:20
12Dexter CanningWellington Ranges45:1319:14
Magnus FossumBayside Kangaroosmispunched

M16A

3 800 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Miika NurmiNo club25:006:34
2Luke WestAustralopers27:197:11
3Scott SmithPeninsula and Plains27:577:21
4Ryan WilliamsAuckland29:587:53
5Oliver EganPeninsula and Plains30:017:53
6Dominic ClearyPeninsula and Plains31:068:11
7William HayesAuckland32:148:28
8Duncan CurrieGaringal32:288:32
9Manuel CoppoATLAS34:519:10
10Hugh GingellGaringal35:309:20
11Max DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers35:509:25
12Even FossumBayside Kangaroos37:119:47
13Jed FlemingEsk Valley38:2310:06
14Johann BurgessAustralopers39:3010:23
15Mark GlanvilleGrammar ACT41:2110:52
16Michael LoughnanBendigo46:5012:19
17Francois PigerreUgly Gully1:12:1419:00

M18A

3 675 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stephen MelhuishParawanga26:307:12
2Cameron de L'IsleNorth West27:097:23
3Patrick JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers27:247:27
4Oisin StronachAustralopers27:337:29
5Ciaran LaneParawanga28:347:46
6Callum ClearyPeninsula and Plains28:417:48
7Louis CameronBendigo29:007:53
8Ewan BarnettBushflyers29:037:54
9Joseph DickinsonEsk Valley30:258:16
10Toby WilsonGaringal30:518:23
11Oliver MillRed Roos30:528:23
12Aidan TayUgly Gully33:269:05
13Peter CollinsBayside Kangaroos38:2510:27
14Bryce FlemingEsk Valley41:2411:15
15Ryan DaviesDandenong Ranges1:56:0931:36
Sebastian O'HalloranAustralopersmispunched
Riley de JongRange Runnersmispunched

M20A

5 275 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jonty OramNew Zealand34:516:36
2Ashley NankervisAustralia35:116:40
3David TayUgly Gully36:516:59
4Nicholas CollinsBayside Kangaroos39:367:30
5Will KennedyWallaringa41:337:52
6Aidan DawsonAustralia42:218:01
7Kieran WoodsNew Zealand45:138:34
8Cameron DuncanKulgun 22546:318:49
9Timothy JacksonMelbourne Forest Racers49:119:19
10Luke NicholsEsk Valley1:08:4313:01
11Andrew MackayAustralopers1:20:1415:12
Cameron TierNew Zealandmispunched

M21E

5 475 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Christian TingströmGöteborg Majorna33:186:04
2Thor NørskovDenmark34:276:17
3Joshua BlatchfordNewcastle35:256:28
4Henrik Rindom KnudsenAustralopers36:396:41
5Simon JakobOLK Rafzerfeld-Bülach37:316:51
6Karl TiseliusOL Amriswil37:366:52
7Anders HöijeGöteborg Majorna38:567:06
8Rolf WermelingerBussola39:397:14
9Fredrik KarlssonGöteborg Majorna40:137:20
10Andrew BarnettBushflyers40:477:26
11Lukas FreiBushflyers41:597:40
12Craig FeuerherdtBendigo42:357:46
13Simon RouseDandenong Ranges42:377:47
14Ben GoonanBendigo43:077:52
15Lukas FunkRed Roos44:048:02
16Olli-Pekka KoistinenHiidenkiertäjät44:058:03
17Tobias Karlsmose SvarerOK Esbjerg46:258:28
18Rob BakerMelbourne Forest Racers46:368:30
19John NieuwenhovenTintookies48:188:49
20Richard GoonanBendigo49:379:03
21Tero FöhrVehkalahden Veikot49:389:03
22Maarten BostroemNo club51:289:24
23Louis ElsonNo club51:349:25
24Erik RåbergOK Tyr52:559:39
25Lars LindstrømDenmark54:4810:00
26Peter HobbsDandenong Ranges1:02:0811:20
Wataru TeragauchiJapanmispunched
Liam PatersonNo clubmispunched

M21A

4 400 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthew PattenEsk Valley35:007:57
2Cédric DedieuConvergence36:288:17
3Rory FinlayNo club41:529:30
4Mathieu LandrieuConvergence41:559:31
5Matthew TierNorth West44:0510:01
6Yiu Fung ManNo club55:2612:35
7Christoph KesslerOLG Galgenen1:31:0720:42

M21AS

3 850 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Toby CooperYarra Valley46:4812:09
Stuart LawrieAustralopersmispunched

M35A

5 275 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Fraser MillsDunedin35:136:40
2Patrick SaileDontgetlost40:277:40
3Matthew CohenAustralopers42:298:03
4Patrik GunnarssonBig Foot45:278:36
5Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside1:06:3112:36

M35AS

3 800 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shane JenkinsNewcastle47:1812:26

M40A

4 075 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bruce ArthurAustralia28:296:59
2Matthew SherlockBig Foot31:127:39
3Blair TrewinAustralia32:187:55
4Rémy PelleterATLAS35:368:44
5Devaud LaurentNo club36:148:53
6Laurent MaillotConvergence1:05:3416:05

M45A

3 675 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carsten JoergensenPeninsula and Plains27:277:28
2Bill EdwardsNew Zealand27:417:31
3Alistair Cory-WrightNew Zealand28:007:37
4Greg BarbourNew Zealand28:497:50
5Ruhi AfnanYalanga32:188:47
6Richard ParkinAustralopers32:548:57
7Greg SchragoNo club33:509:12
8Kell SønnichsenOK Pan Århus35:019:31
9Rohan HyslopAustralia35:419:42
10Neil SimsonToohey Forest36:5210:01
11Daniel LeibundgutOLV Hindelbank37:0510:05
12Andrew CameronBendigo38:5910:36
13Wim de JongRange Runners41:0511:10
14Greg LaneParawanga41:4711:22
15Michael KnightbridgeNorth West43:1211:45
16Andy ReynoldsDevon43:1411:45
17Mark FreemanBig Foot43:3411:51
18Sean BardsleyWellington44:4412:10
19Alan MooreNorth West46:0212:31
20David BeldjilaliATLAS49:0613:21
21Mark FraterAuckland49:2213:25
Egil FossumBayside Kangaroosmispunched
Jonathan McCombAustralopersmispunched
Bouffort FredericNo clubmispunched

M45AS

3 175 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mark WestAustralopers33:4910:39
2Martin KozmaOrienteering Victoria36:4611:34
3Dirk NankervisEsk Valley42:0013:13
4Brendan HenryNo club51:5716:21

M50A

3 850 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Michael BurtonAustralia35:059:06
2Guy Cory-WrightNew Zealand35:119:08
3Torben UtzonDenmark36:039:21
4Anders EdsenAarhus 190036:219:26
5Peter ClearyPeninsula and Plains37:049:37
6Jeff GreenwoodNew Zealand37:129:39
7Tony BurtonMole Valley37:169:40
8Bruce PatersonVictorian ARDF Group38:109:54
9Martin KrauseBig Foot38:3010:00
10Andrew de L'IsleNorth West38:5610:06
11John RobertsonNew Zealand39:4310:18
12Paul IrelandNew Zealand40:5010:36
13Tony HillGaringal42:2911:02
14Bruce BarnettBushflyers44:0611:27
15Hugh FitzgeraldWellington Ranges44:3911:35
16Dwayne SmithAuckland45:1711:45
17Simon AllenAustralopers45:3211:49
18Dorien JamesSouth Midlands45:5711:56
19Regis MainotConvergence45:5811:56
20Rob MolloyWellington47:0412:13
20Steve OramAuckland47:0412:13
22David JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers47:5712:27
23Gary CarrollAustralopers49:1312:47
24Mick CooperAustralopers53:1313:49
25Adrian GriffithsNorth West53:4913:58
26Jon GlanvilleParawanga56:0314:33
27Daniel CopertinoNo club56:0414:33
28Richard SmithPeninsula and Plains56:4914:45
29Jukka NurmiNo club57:5215:01
30Michael BattagliaOrienteering Tasmania1:12:0918:44
31Julian HayesAuckland1:15:0619:30
32Guy PigerreUgly Gully1:23:4321:44
33Tim LongsonNorth West1:23:5421:47
Thierry EynardConvergencemispunched
Robert DownieAustralopersmispunched
Jemery DayAustraliamispunched
John Shelton AgarAbominable O-Menmispunched

M55A

3 800 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Geoff LawfordAustralia29:037:38
2Phil WalkerParawanga31:508:22
3Ulu AeschlimannNo club32:358:34
4David PolandBushflyers34:129:00
5Nick MelhuishParawanga34:459:08
6Russell BlatchfordNewcastle36:239:34
7Geoff MeadNew Zealand36:519:41
7Carl DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers36:519:41
9Martin CrosbyNew Zealand37:499:57
10Bill ButlerAustralopers38:4710:12
11Anton KhlebnikovANCO40:3410:40
12Michael BurtRed Roos42:5111:16
13Pat van BerkelHutt Valley43:4511:30
14Michael DowlingWellington Ranges44:2011:40
15Wai Tin ManNo club45:2511:57
16Tony GarrParawanga48:1712:42
17Alec DuncanKulgun 22549:0212:54
18Peter CusickAustralopers50:3613:18
19Lam Freddy LeungHong Kong51:2013:30
20Peter MayNorthern Tablelands53:0513:58
21David KnightBayside Kangaroos53:3214:05
22Daniel BillmanArctic56:3414:53
23Larry WeissGaringal1:00:4215:58
24Paccy StronachAustralopers1:06:2817:29
25Pascal BaptistaConvergence1:10:1418:28
26Stephen CollinsBayside Kangaroos1:18:5420:45
Geoff PeelNewcastlemispunched
Ian DaviesDandenong Rangesmispunched
Colin CurrieGaringalmispunched

M55+AS

2 425 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kevin WilliamsWestern and Hills31:4913:07
2Bill VandendoolMelbourne Forest Racers32:5113:32
3Robert SprySouthern Highlands36:2114:59
4James LaverAustralopers37:0915:19
5Alan SargeantBushflyers38:2215:49
6Ron PallasUringa38:5816:04
7Peter YeatesDandenong Ranges43:1717:50

M60A

3 300 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1James LithgowGaringal32:169:46
2Ted van GeldermalsenYarra Valley32:259:49
3Jarmo JumppanenPihkaniskat32:529:57
4Roch PrendergastAustralia34:1610:23
5Raymond FinlayNo club34:2010:24
6Colin PriceCentral Coast34:5710:35
7Don BarkerNorthern Tablelands35:1810:41
8John ScownAustralia36:1811:00
9Peter KomyshanWullundigong37:0411:13
10Neil HawthorneGaringal40:2412:14
11Mike CalderAustralopers43:1513:06
12David RosenSouth Ribble43:2313:08
13John ParsonsAuckland47:1414:18
14Mark PetrieBundaberg United Scrub Harriers48:4714:46
15John HardingBushflyers55:4016:52
16Ian RathboneWellington Ranges55:4616:53
17Graeme CarruthersWellington1:13:3222:16
Paul PacqueAustraliamispunched
Alan HallidayMoravian Orienteersmispunched
Martin BicevskisAustralopersmispunched
Andy PayneDeesidemispunched
Robert Gilchristeoocmispunched
Veikko HytönenSuunta Jyväskylämispunched
Gordon WilsonBennelong Northsidemispunched

M65A

3 175 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Adrian UppillOnkaparinga Hills27:358:41
2Paul HoopmannAustralia29:149:12
3Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully30:439:40
4Rob GardenNew Zealand31:299:54
5Robert PrestonNewcastle32:4810:19
6Derek MorrisonNew Zealand32:5210:21
7Bill JonesRed Roos34:1210:46
8Tony RadfordAustralia35:1811:07
8Leigh PrivettAlbury-Wodonga35:1811:07
10Ross BarrGaringal36:0611:22
11Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah36:1511:25
12Larry PodmoreWellington Ranges36:2211:27
13Russell CreedToohey Forest36:3311:30
14Robert AllisonRed Roos37:3011:48
15Robert RapkinsAustralia39:1712:22
16Fritz SiegenthalerUlu's Reisewelt40:4212:49
17Richard WornerROC40:5912:54
18Graham SargisonAustralopers42:4213:26
19Bob HawkinsNorthern Tablelands43:1713:37
20Eric WainwrightRed Roos46:4614:43
21Dennis TrewinBushflyers46:5414:46
22Dave MiddletonNew Zealand47:1314:52
23Vic SedunaryBayside Kangaroos50:0915:47
24David ScottAuckland54:0617:02
25Rod BissettPathfinders1:01:5819:31
26Roger HarlowEsk Valley1:23:2126:15
27Denis TelleConvergence1:41:1531:53
Dennis MewsBayside Kangaroosmispunched
Per DalheimMelbourne Forest Racersmispunched
Hugh MooreRed Roosmispunched
Martin WilsonBerkshiremispunched
Peter DalwoodDandenong Rangesmispunched
Tom SchultsNo clubdid not finish

M70A

2 425 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dave CoustickForth Valley25:4310:36
2Alex TarrYarra Valley27:4911:28
3Ken BrownlieWullundigong30:2612:32
4Ron JunghansGaringal32:1313:17
5Keith HendersonWimborne32:5513:34
6John BrammallEsk Valley33:1613:43
7Jim MerchantGaringal34:0714:04
8Dick OgilvieUringa36:1614:57
8Ken JacobsonGaringal36:1614:57
10Christopher SpriggsUgly Gully36:5015:11
11Gavin ScottHutt Valley37:3415:29
12Wayne GriggsAustralopers37:3915:31
13John MeekingYarra Valley39:3116:17
14Dave LottyUringa40:3716:44
15Terje MoenNorth West40:5816:53
16Peter SearleBendigo43:2517:54
17Ross KellyAustralopers48:3620:02
18Brian YatesEdinburgh South50:3320:50
19Frank IngwersenParawanga59:3024:32
20Kevin MaloneyNillumbik Emus1:12:1329:46
21Michael HubbertBayside Kangaroos1:22:3734:04

M75A

2 425 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Peo BengtssonPan-Kristianstad34:5314:23
2John HodsdonSouthern Highlands50:3020:49
3Christian MainotConvergence1:20:3433:13

M80A

1 900 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tony MountAustralopers37:1519:36

Open Easy

1 250 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sylvie FraterAuckland14:1611:24
2Bronwyn RosieAuckland17:5814:22
3Lisa de JongRange Runners18:4615:00
4Zoe Barker-SmithNorthern Tablelands29:5323:54
5Mariann FossumBayside Kangaroos32:0225:37

M Open B

2 350 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Arthur EynardConvergence23:139:52
2Ursin HuwilerNo club29:5012:41
3Lauric RaguehATLAS30:3112:59
4Dean GingellGaringal31:4313:29
5Tim HarlowEsk Valley1:19:0533:39

W Open B

2 250 m, 14 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stephanie SherlockBig Foot24:1710:47
2Julia MooreNorth West29:0912:57
3Linda SmithPeninsula and Plains34:5415:30
4Ruth CarruthersWellington39:3317:34
5Maggi SalmonNorth West45:0720:03
6Karen WoodsAuckland45:1820:08
7Kaye GriffithsNorth West47:3021:06
8Regine PognonATLAS49:3722:03
9Diana MolloyWellington49:5222:09
10Katharine WebbDunedin51:0222:40
11Janet HardingPeninsula and Plains51:2022:48
12Jodie EvansParawanga1:01:4627:27
13Marie Josée BlaiseATLAS1:21:1836:08
Ilze YeatesDandenong Rangesmispunched

W Junior B

2 250 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Georgina DibbleNorth West23:4310:32
2Melissa MaillotConvergence43:0419:08
3Charlotte de L'IsleNorth West47:3521:08

M/W 10 Novice

1 000 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Julia BarbourBig Foot16:3616:36
2Milla KeyMelbourne Forest Racers17:2917:29

EOD Hard

3 175 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert SmithTintookies39:5312:33
2Ben SchultzNo club46:3214:39
Greg Hawthorneaustralopersnot competing

EOD Mod

2 350 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Aco StamenkovskiOkänd38:1316:15
2Al FlemingOkänd40:1617:08
3Ben MoirOkänd1:58:0850:16
Ryder JamisonOK Nonamemispunched
Peter HallOkändmispunched

EOD Easy

1 250 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marianne BirchOkänd22:2617:56
2Pat MewsEOD44:4235:45
3Julia CheneEOD1:47:551:26:20

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.