Orienteering Australia

Official results for Oceania Carnival Public Race 4

Event informationShow result list by organisationPress result listUpload routePrint

Name: Oceania Carnival Public Race 4
Organiser: Orienteering Tasmania
Date: Thursday 8 January 2015

Classes: Show all | W10A | W12A | W14A | W16A | W18A | W20A | W21A | W21AS | W35A | W35AS | W40A | W45A | W45AS | W50A | W55A | W55+AS | W60A | W65A | W70A | W75A | W80A | W85A | M10A | M12A | M14A | M16A | M18A | M20A | M21A | M21AS | M35A | M35AS | M40A | M45A | M45AS | M50A | M55A | M55+AS | M60A | M65A | M70A | M75A | M80A | M85A | Open Easy | open Very Easy | M Open B | W Open B | M Junior B | W Junior B | M/W 10 Novice | EOD Easy | EOD mod | EOD Hard

W10A

1 850 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Larissa EdwardsHutt Valley23:3512:44
2Liana StubbsEsk Valley23:4612:50
3Erika EnderbyNewcastle25:2413:43
4Sophie ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers27:4615:00
5Grace Cory-WrightAuckland30:0716:16
6Kyla MooreNorth West47:2925:40

W12A

2 575 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Rebecca GreenwoodAuckland22:098:36
2Kaia JoergensenPeninsula and Plains25:109:46
3Juliet FraterAuckland25:119:46
4Emily HayesAuckland27:2610:39
5Mikayla EnderbyNewcastle28:5511:13
6Zali McCombAustralopers30:0611:41

W14A

2 800 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jessica SewellNorth West20:127:12
2Mikayla CooperAustralopers23:198:19
3Lucy ParsonsAuckland23:388:26
4Ellen CurrieGaringal26:249:25
5Anna Cory-WrightAuckland27:009:38
6Joanna HillGaringal27:209:45
7Zoe MelhuishParawanga28:5610:20
8Sarah DaviesDandenong Ranges29:2810:31
9Eleanor McLeanEsk Valley30:3810:56
10Sylvie FraterAuckland34:1612:14
11Riley LaneParawanga38:5913:55

W16A

2 900 m, 8 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Katie Cory-WrightNew Zealand37:4913:02
2Caroline PigerreUgly Gully51:1217:39
3Maddie LongsonNorth West54:3018:47
4Tessa BoydAuckland59:0620:22
5Oceane DevaudNo club1:07:3223:17
6Heather LaneParawanga1:14:4125:45
7Annabelle MillRed Roos1:24:1629:03
Anna CrosbyAucklandmispunched

W18A

3 100 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lara MolloyWellington38:5312:32
2Zoe DowlingAustralia45:1014:34
3Steph HardingWellington48:5015:45
4Charlotte BraderTintookies49:4216:01
5Emma CarruthersWellington50:3116:17
6Celsey AdamsEsk Valley51:4016:40
7Jacinta MackayAustralopers1:01:4319:54
8Catherine AndrewNo club1:03:3420:30
9Anna ParsonsAuckland1:05:0821:00
10Ellie MolloyNew Zealand1:31:3029:30

W20A

3 775 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lanita SteerAustralia46:3012:19
2Nicola BlatchfordAustralia50:4513:26
3Nicola MarshallAustralopers58:0215:22
4Alison BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders59:1115:40
5Kate SalmonNew Zealand1:03:5916:56
6Rebecca JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers1:07:5918:00
7Rosie DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers1:10:4418:44
Lucy FlemingCentral Highlandsmispunched
Melanie FullerTintookiesdid not finish

W21A

3 525 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lilian BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders50:4014:22
2Ruth EnsbeyBullecourt Boulder Bounders56:0015:53
3Phoebe DentCentral Coast57:2516:17
Camilla BevenseeOK Pan Århusmispunched

W21AS

3 100 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Mirjam BirrerOLG Herzogenbuchsee45:4814:46
2Jessie WestAustralopers1:02:4420:14
3Margaret PeelNewcastle1:05:3021:07
4Sonia LawrieAustralopers1:26:2727:53

W35A

3 775 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anna FitzgeraldGoldseekers56:1214:53
2Leida WilliamsAustralopers57:5215:19
Andrea BlankenhornOLG Galgenenmispunched

W35AS

2 900 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alison StubbsEsk Valley46:0315:52
2Anna HyslopParawanga55:0619:00
3Jane FullerOrienteering SA55:4019:11
4Anne ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers1:00:2720:50
5Meisha AustinAustralopers1:13:0025:10
6Stephanie LacroixConvergence1:14:4925:47
7Caroline JenkinsNewcastle1:14:5125:48

W40A

3 775 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Clare HawthorneWellington Ranges42:5011:20
2Tracy MarshAustralia48:0812:45
3Belinda AllisonRed Roos1:03:0616:42
4Kim CarrollAustralia1:05:2117:18
5Ocean MercierWellington1:14:5219:49
6Stephanie BeldjilaliATLAS1:22:4621:55
7Anna SkarbekMelbourne Forest Racers1:55:5730:42

W45A

3 525 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Marquita GeldermanNew Zealand40:1711:25
2Jenni AdamsNew Zealand42:5712:11
3Anita ScherrerAustralia53:0115:02
4Susan EdwardsNew Zealand54:2915:27
5Jennifer EnderbyAustralia1:01:4417:30
6Barbara HillGaringal1:01:4517:31
7Karen Wild-AllenAustralopers1:12:4120:37
8Mary WadsworthAuckland1:15:0121:16
9Alison ReynoldsDevon1:20:1122:44
10Edith GrayAbominable O-Men1:27:3824:51
11Christelle DelaveuveATLAS1:35:1527:01
12Rachel GosnellAustralopers1:39:2828:13

W45AS

2 475 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kay KnightbridgeNorth West44:2817:57
2Nicola StevensCentral Highlands50:3820:27
3Gayle WestAustralopers53:5121:45
4Vanessa FreemanBig Foot1:00:4324:31
5Jill WalkerParawanga1:12:4329:22
6Barbara DawsonGaringal1:16:1130:46
7Libby McLeayAuckland1:20:5132:40
8Simone Gomes de LimaClube de Orientação Rumos e Rotas1:34:4738:17
9Erica SmithNorthern Tablelands1:56:5047:12
Katia MorelConvergencemispunched
Salme FullerIllawarra Kareelahmispunched

W50A

3 100 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carey NazzerNew Zealand39:3712:46
2Karen BlatchfordAustralia42:3513:44
3Su Yan TayAustralia42:4013:45
4Jean Cory-WrightNew Zealand43:2714:00
5Maritta NurmiNo club49:3616:00
6Lyn StantonNew Zealand50:0816:10
7Ana HercegParawanga52:5617:04
8Anne BillmanArctic59:4719:17
9Toni BrownBushflyers1:07:3421:47
10Airdrie LongGaringal1:07:5221:53
11Liz ButlerAustralopers1:13:1623:38
12Andrea SchiwyAustralopers1:15:2524:19
13Ingrid BaadeUgly Gully1:16:5124:47
14Marion BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:19:0425:30
15Donelda NilesEsk Valley1:20:0625:50
16Sue GarrParawanga1:23:0426:47
17Genevieve WebbDunedin1:29:4728:57
18Suzanne O'CallaghanBayside Kangaroos1:40:4832:30
19Karine LescaConvergence1:44:2433:40
Nicola DalheimMelbourne Forest Racersmispunched
Vibeke Ekhard EdsenAarhus 1900mispunched
Liz CanningWellington Rangesmispunched
Ros JamesSouth Midlandsdid not finish

W55A

2 900 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lisa MeadNew Zealand40:1813:53
2Liz AbbottAustralia45:4015:44
3Geraldine ChatfieldAustralia46:0115:52
4Kathy PetrieBundaberg United Scrub Harriers48:3116:43
5Annette OrchardNew Zealand49:1316:58
6Helena JumppanenPihkaniskat50:5617:33
7Carolyn JacksonAustralia51:4717:51
8Angela Pearsoneooc51:5517:54
9Elisabeth OppligerOLV Hindelbank52:1718:01
10Phillippa PooleNew Zealand52:2818:05
11Carol HardingBushflyers57:5319:57
12Vera KhlebnikovaANCO1:00:2520:50
13Margi FreemantleYarra Valley1:00:3520:53
14Karin HefftnerGaringal1:01:0921:05
15Elizabeth ParsonsAuckland1:03:0121:43
16Hilary WoodCentral Coast1:11:3124:39
17Juliana de NooyUgly Gully1:11:3324:40
18Jocelyne Telle DebienConvergence1:14:2025:37
19Jane HardingWellington1:14:4625:46
20Yuk Hing WongNo club1:21:4328:10
21Jo-Anne BissettPathfinders1:31:2331:30
22Elaine MurdochGaringal1:49:3537:47
Jane HallidayMoravian Orienteersmispunched
Jenny BourneAustralianot competing

W55+AS

2 300 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Philippa Lohmeyer-CollinsBayside Kangaroos38:5716:56
2Gayle ShepherdUringa39:3717:13
3Debbie DoddDandenong Ranges43:0318:43
4Jane CusickAustralopers45:4219:52
5Julie MannIllawarra Kareelah49:3021:31
6Barbara McCraeYarra Valley51:2722:22
7Christine PalmerDandenong Ranges57:5725:11

W60A

2 475 m, 23 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Sue KeyMelbourne Forest Racers36:0014:32
2Lynn DabbsWestern and Hills36:1514:38
3Robin UppillAustralia39:3515:59
4Carol BrownlieAustralia40:0016:09
5Anne WilsonNo club47:0819:02
6Jacquie RandUgly Gully47:3219:12
7Janice NisbetEdinburgh South47:4119:15
8Lynda RapkinsEnoggeroos47:5819:22
9Alison RadfordTintookies48:3019:35
10Robyn PallasCentral Coast48:3519:37
11Ulla EngelbyPan-Kristianstad49:1819:55
12Jan HardyAustralopers52:2721:11
13Ann ScownAbominable O-Men54:2621:59
14Jenny KomyshanWullundigong57:5123:22
15Jennifer BinnsLOST1:04:3726:06
16Valerie BarkerBushflyers1:05:1426:21
17Bronwyn HolcombeAuckland1:05:3526:29
18Jean PayneDeeside1:07:0527:06
19Susanne FrutigUlu's Reisewelt1:08:1127:32
20Coral DowBushflyers1:08:3227:41
21Barbara TassellAustralia1:12:0929:09
22Judy PrendergastEureka1:25:3434:34
23Pamela KingDandenong Ranges1:53:2545:49

W65A

2 475 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Linda KohnROC41:5716:56
2Val HodsdonAustralia46:1818:42
3Debbie GaleNo club46:5718:58
4Miriam RosenSouth Ribble48:4619:42
5Judy AllisonAustralia49:5920:11
6Teresa FinlayNo club50:5320:33
7Mary MoenNorth West50:5620:34
8Joan SheldonUgly Gully54:1221:53
9Libby MeekingAustralia55:1322:18
10Judith HayToohey Forest55:4022:29
11Carol JacobsonGaringal56:3122:50
12Joanna StewartAuckland1:01:1324:44
13Rosemary KullmannLOST1:08:1927:36
14Kathy LileyYarra Valley1:09:2928:04
15Julia FraserWellington1:10:4428:34
16Barbara JunghansGaringal1:31:1436:51

W70A

2 300 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Carol McNeillLakeland26:0811:21
2Jenny HawkinsBushflyers32:5714:19
3Ann IngwersenParawanga35:3215:26
4Robin SpriggsUgly Gully36:1015:43
5Penny DuftyBibbulmun36:5516:03
6Helena GriggsAustralopers37:2816:17
7Sally SalierAustralopers38:5916:56
8Toni FrankBibbulmun39:0116:57
9Dianne SearleBendigo39:0617:00
10Judi HerkesBayside Kangaroos39:4617:17
11Valerie BrammallEsk Valley39:5117:19
12Sylvia MurphyTuckonie42:4418:34
13Barbara PopeUgly Gully52:3422:51
14Helen SmithTintookies53:4023:20
Janet TarrYarra Valleymispunched

W75A

2 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Helen AlexanderBayside Kangaroos39:0917:01

W80A

2 300 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Maureen OgilvieUringa53:2923:15
2Joyce RowlandsNillumbik Emus56:5824:46

M10A

1 850 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Oliver FreemanBig Foot15:578:37
2Jett McCombAustralopers17:529:39
3Lachlan FeuerherdtBendigo18:159:51
4Lachlan SherlockBig Foot19:5710:47
5Saxon KrauseBig Foot20:2211:00
6Luke FeuerherdtBendigo23:3012:42
7Liam DuftyBibbulmun24:1313:05
8Daniel SherlockBig Foot24:1513:06
9Charlie CooperAustralopers25:3713:50
9Charlie FraterAuckland25:3713:50
11Matthew GreenwoodAuckland37:5120:27

M12A

2 575 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Torren ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers19:477:40
2Matthew HardingPeninsula and Plains20:057:47
3Fabien DevaudNo club21:408:24
4Will FlemingEsk Valley24:499:38
5Oliver EdwardsHutt Valley28:4311:09
6Patrick Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men45:2317:37

M14A

3 000 m, 13 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tom HardingPeninsula and Plains20:106:43
2Mason ArthurMelbourne Forest Racers24:018:00
3Alexander BattagliaWellington Ranges27:389:12
4Ryan MooreNorth West28:029:20
5Magnus FossumBayside Kangaroos29:089:42
6Joshua AllenAustralopers29:479:55
7Noah PolandBushflyers29:509:56
8Patrick HayesAuckland30:0210:00
9Dexter CanningWellington Ranges36:1112:03
10Ethan StubbsEsk Valley38:5312:57
11Alexander MackayAustralopers41:3313:51
Kieran EdwardsHutt Valleymispunched
Jensen KeyMelbourne Forest Racersmispunched

M16A

3 525 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Miika NurmiNo club35:1610:00
2Scott SmithPeninsula and Plains38:5511:02
3Luke WestAustralopers41:1611:42
4Oliver EganPeninsula and Plains46:2913:11
5Manuel CoppoATLAS47:0413:21
6Duncan CurrieGaringal51:4214:40
7Ryan WilliamsAuckland52:2114:51
8Michael LoughnanBendigo52:3914:56
9Even FossumBayside Kangaroos54:0615:20
10Dominic ClearyPeninsula and Plains54:3015:27
11Jed FlemingEsk Valley54:3315:28
12William HayesAuckland58:4016:38
13Nicholas BurridgeUgly Gully1:04:4218:21
14Francois PigerreUgly Gully1:06:2618:50
15Max DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers1:18:5222:22
Mark GlanvilleGrammar ACTdid not finish

M18A

4 125 m, 17 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Patrick JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers44:5510:53
2Cameron de L'IsleNorth West48:0711:39
3Ewan BarnettBushflyers49:3512:01
4Sebastian O'HalloranAustralopers49:5512:06
5Toby WilsonGaringal49:5912:07
6Stephen MelhuishParawanga52:4412:47
7Oisin StronachAustralopers53:1912:55
8Peter CollinsBayside Kangaroos54:4513:16
9Callum ClearyPeninsula and Plains54:4613:16
9Ciaran LaneParawanga54:4613:16
11Jake WestAustralopers55:4913:31
12Louis CameronBendigo56:0413:35
13Oliver MillRed Roos57:4213:59
14Joseph DickinsonEsk Valley1:02:3915:11
15Arthur EynardConvergence1:21:0019:38
Ryan DaviesDandenong Rangesmispunched
Aidan TayUgly Gullymispunched

M20A

4 875 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1David TayUgly Gully49:1110:05
2Aidan DawsonAustralia53:2610:57
3Will KennedyWallaringa54:0211:05
4Ashley NankervisAustralia56:3311:36
5Nicholas CollinsBayside Kangaroos59:5512:17
6Kieran WoodsNew Zealand1:00:1812:22
7Cameron DuncanKulgun 2251:03:4713:05
8Timothy JacksonMelbourne Forest Racers1:07:2013:48
9Andrew MackayAustralopers1:58:5624:23
Luke NicholsEsk Valleymispunched

M21A

4 650 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Joshua BlatchfordNewcastle44:439:36
2Rory FinlayNo club1:01:3213:13
3Jan BirnstockOK Leipzig1:01:3713:15
4Cédric DedieuConvergence1:02:3413:27
5Matthew TierNorth West1:15:3416:15
6Christoph KesslerOLG Galgenen1:20:0417:13
7Yiu Fung ManNo club1:48:3623:21
Daniel PorepBullecourt Boulder Boundersmispunched
Mathieu LandrieuConvergencemispunched

M21AS

3 775 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stuart LawrieAustralopers48:2512:49
2Samuel WilsonRed Roos58:5315:35
3Jose ZapataCentral Coast1:01:5116:23
4Toby CooperYarra Valley1:15:1019:54

M35A

4 875 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Fraser MillsDunedin50:5610:26
2Dion McKenzieAustralopers57:4311:50
3Patrick SaileDontgetlost57:4511:50
4Matthew CohenAustralopers1:16:5915:47
5Darren SlatteryBennelong Northside2:00:1024:38

M35AS

3 525 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Shane JenkinsNewcastle1:00:3217:10

M40A

4 350 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dion KeechMelbourne Forest Racers47:5010:59
2Matthew SherlockBig Foot48:1811:06
3Devaud LaurentNo club49:3211:23
4Jason McCraeRed Roos53:1912:15
5Rémy PelleterATLAS1:23:3419:12
Leonhard OeschOLG Bernmispunched

M45A

4 125 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alistair Cory-WrightNew Zealand39:169:31
2Greg BarbourNew Zealand40:539:54
3Jonathan McCombAustralopers41:119:59
4Richard ParkinAustralopers47:1811:28
5Ruhi AfnanYalanga51:1612:25
6Greg SchragoNo club52:3012:43
7Rohan HyslopAustralia53:0012:50
8Paul MarshAustralia54:3013:12
9Mark FreemanBig Foot55:2813:26
10Neil SimsonToohey Forest58:3214:11
11Andy ReynoldsDevon1:01:1714:51
12Kell SønnichsenOK Pan Århus1:02:4115:11
13Sean BardsleyWellington1:06:2516:06
14David BeldjilaliATLAS1:09:0716:45
15Greg LaneParawanga1:13:2617:48
16Egil FossumBayside Kangaroos1:18:4219:04
17Bouffort FredericNo club1:23:3420:15
18Mark FraterAuckland1:25:2220:41
19Alan MooreNorth West1:39:3324:08
20Michael KnightbridgeNorth West1:59:0328:51
Rob LewisBayside Kangaroosmispunched
Carsten JoergensenPeninsula and Plainsmispunched
Keith HastingsNo clubmispunched
Andrew CameronBendigomispunched
Daniel LeibundgutOLV Hindelbankdid not finish

M45AS

2 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dirk NankervisEsk Valley53:3518:28
2Brendan HenryNo club1:06:3322:56
Martin KozmaOrienteering Victoriamispunched

M50A

3 775 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul IrelandNew Zealand44:4511:51
2Tony HillGaringal45:1311:58
3Michael BurtonAustralia46:0512:12
4Anders EdsenAarhus 190046:5812:26
5Martin KrauseBig Foot49:2413:05
6Torben UtzonDenmark50:4913:27
7John Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men50:5313:28
8Peter O'LoughlinSouth-West Trekkers51:5713:45
9Guy Cory-WrightNew Zealand52:1213:49
10Jeff GreenwoodNew Zealand54:0714:20
11Andrew de L'IsleNorth West56:2514:56
12Mick CooperAustralopers56:5915:05
13Hugh FitzgeraldWellington Ranges57:0015:05
14Jemery DayAustralia58:1215:25
15Rob MolloyWellington58:1515:25
16Bruce BarnettBushflyers1:00:0115:53
17Dorien JamesSouth Midlands1:00:5116:07
18Peter ClearyPeninsula and Plains1:01:4716:21
19Gary CarrollAustralopers1:02:1616:29
20Daniel CopertinoNo club1:04:5017:10
21Dwayne SmithAuckland1:05:5717:28
22Tony BurtonMole Valley1:07:0917:47
23Steve DoyleCentral Highlands1:07:1517:48
24Simon AllenAustralopers1:09:0818:18
25Julian HayesAuckland1:10:1218:35
26Jukka NurmiNo club1:10:5918:48
27Regis MainotConvergence1:11:2118:54
28Bruce PatersonVictorian ARDF Group1:12:0519:05
29Tim LongsonNorth West1:13:2019:25
30Chris MillRed Roos1:19:5721:10
31Guy PigerreUgly Gully1:21:0221:27
32Steve OramAuckland1:23:3222:07
33Richard SmithPeninsula and Plains1:23:4422:10
34Michael BattagliaOrienteering Tasmania1:25:2722:38
35Jon GlanvilleParawanga1:28:4223:29
36Thierry EynardConvergence1:38:3026:05
37David JaffeMelbourne Forest Racers1:44:1727:37
38Michael BurridgeUgly Gully1:47:5628:35
Adrian GriffithsNorth Westmispunched

M55A

3 525 m, 29 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Warren KeyAustralia36:2010:18
2Russell BlatchfordNewcastle46:1613:07
3David PolandBushflyers49:5214:08
4Ulu AeschlimannUlu's Reisewelt50:2114:17
5Geoff MeadNew Zealand53:2615:09
6Ian DaviesDandenong Ranges55:2715:43
7Geoff PeelNewcastle56:5216:07
8Phil WalkerParawanga56:5816:09
9Martin CrosbyNew Zealand57:0416:11
10Anton KhlebnikovANCO57:3116:19
11Wai Tin ManNo club1:02:4517:48
12Stephen CollinsBayside Kangaroos1:02:5217:50
13David KnightBayside Kangaroos1:06:1818:48
14Tony GarrParawanga1:07:3619:10
15Bill ButlerAustralopers1:10:4720:04
16Lam Freddy LeungHong Kong1:12:5120:40
17Peter MayNorthern Tablelands1:16:5221:48
18Alec DuncanKulgun 2251:18:4322:19
19Gordon MuirEnoggeroos1:22:3723:26
20Philip BurrillBullecourt Boulder Bounders1:24:5524:05
21Pat van BerkelHutt Valley1:35:2927:05
22Peter CusickAustralopers1:39:3028:13
Colin CurrieGaringalmispunched
Daniel BillmanArcticmispunched
Larry WeissGaringalmispunched
Pascal BaptistaConvergencemispunched
Carl DalheimMelbourne Forest Racersmispunched
Nick MelhuishParawangadid not finish
Geoff LawfordAustralianot competing

M55+AS

2 475 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Bill VandendoolMelbourne Forest Racers51:5220:57
2Kevin WilliamsWestern and Hills52:0421:02
3Peter YeatesDandenong Ranges55:0922:16
4Robert SprySouthern Highlands55:4622:31
5Alan SargeantBushflyers58:4723:45
Ron PallasUringamispunched

M60A

3 100 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Paul PacqueAustralia35:3611:29
2Ted van GeldermalsenYarra Valley38:4012:28
3James LithgowGaringal41:5313:30
4John ScownAustralia42:2013:39
5Roch PrendergastAustralia42:5413:50
6Don BarkerNorthern Tablelands43:0013:52
7Nick DentCentral Coast44:0314:12
8Peter KomyshanWullundigong45:2814:40
9Robert Gilchristeooc46:3615:01
10Alan HallidayMoravian Orienteers47:0115:10
11Gordon WilsonBennelong Northside48:2715:37
12Colin PriceCentral Coast49:0615:50
13Jarmo JumppanenPihkaniskat53:0217:06
14Richard MatthewsLOST59:4619:16
15Bruce BowenAustralia1:00:0719:23
16David RosenSouth Ribble1:00:1619:26
17Andy PayneDeeside1:00:2519:29
18John HardingBushflyers1:05:1621:03
19Veikko HytönenSuunta Jyväskylä1:06:0621:19
20John ParsonsAuckland1:06:4121:30
21Raymond FinlayNo club1:09:0322:16
22Mike CalderAustralopers1:09:5622:33
23Mark PetrieBundaberg United Scrub Harriers1:11:0622:56
Neil HawthorneGaringalmispunched

M65A

2 900 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dave MiddletonNew Zealand34:4311:58
2Greg ChatfieldUgly Gully37:1112:49
3Adrian UppillOnkaparinga Hills37:3912:58
4Rob GardenNew Zealand37:4813:02
5Paul HoopmannAustralia39:3313:38
6Leigh PrivettAlbury-Wodonga40:0713:50
7Hugh MooreRed Roos40:3513:59
8Robert RapkinsAustralia41:0314:09
9Derek MorrisonNew Zealand41:4714:24
10Ross BarrGaringal42:2614:37
11Larry PodmoreWellington Ranges42:5914:49
12Tony RadfordAustralia43:3615:02
13Robert AllisonRed Roos44:3615:22
14Russell CreedToohey Forest44:4215:24
15Alistair StewartAuckland46:5916:12
16Tony SimpkinsLOST47:2516:21
17Fritz SiegenthalerUlu's Reisewelt51:1917:41
18Graham SargisonAustralopers53:4918:33
19Peter ShepherdIllawarra Kareelah54:1418:42
20Martin WilsonBerkshire56:2119:25
21Robert PrestonNewcastle57:2119:46
22Per DalheimMelbourne Forest Racers57:3219:50
23Richard WornerROC59:0420:22
24Rod BissettPathfinders59:2420:28
25Dennis MewsBayside Kangaroos59:5420:39
26Vic SedunaryBayside Kangaroos1:09:3423:59
27Roger HarlowEsk Valley1:09:5624:06
28Peter DalwoodDandenong Ranges1:10:1824:14
29David ScottAuckland1:15:4826:08
30Doug WilsonNo club1:34:0132:25
31Denis TelleConvergence1:38:5334:05
Bob HawkinsNorthern Tablelandsmispunched
Bill JonesRed Roosmispunched
Dennis TrewinBushflyersmispunched
Tom SchultsNo clubmispunched
Eric WainwrightRed Roosmispunched
John GilesGaringalmispunched

M70A

2 475 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Alex TarrYarra Valley32:5713:18
2Keith HendersonWimborne37:1315:02
3Barry McCraeYarra Valley38:1815:28
4Peter SearleBendigo39:2815:56
5Dick OgilvieUringa41:0216:34
6Jim MerchantGaringal41:1416:39
7Ron JunghansGaringal44:0717:49
8Phil DuftyBibbulmun47:3819:14
9Gavin ScottHutt Valley52:2121:09
10Christopher SpriggsUgly Gully1:00:5524:36
11Dave LottyUringa1:02:1425:08
12John ChellewBendigo1:03:2125:35
13Ross KellyAustralopers1:04:0625:53
14Ken JacobsonGaringal1:04:4926:11
15Terje MoenNorth West1:12:0329:06
16Brian YatesEdinburgh South1:12:0729:08
17Terry CavanaghAustralopers1:12:2929:17
18Kevin MaloneyNillumbik Emus1:17:1731:13
19Wayne GriggsAustralopers1:17:2031:14
20John MeekingYarra Valley1:19:1332:00
Michael HubbertBayside Kangaroosmispunched
Ken BrownlieWullundigongmispunched
Frank IngwersenParawangamispunched
Dave CoustickForth Valleymispunched
James LaverAustralopersmispunched

M75A

2 475 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Clive PopeUgly Gully42:2317:07
2Peo BengtssonPan-Kristianstad56:0922:41
3Christian MainotConvergence59:3024:02
John HodsdonSouthern Highlandsmispunched

M80A

2 300 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ian HoldenNelson37:1116:10

Open Easy

2 575 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Isabella BurridgeUgly Gully45:0217:29
2Mariann FossumBayside Kangaroos47:0018:15
3Tina SmithDandenong Ranges54:5121:18
4Zoe Barker-SmithNorthern Tablelands1:00:5023:37

M Open B

3 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Ursin HuwilerNo club33:1311:04
2Lauric RaguehATLAS40:4613:35
3Tim HarlowEsk Valley1:04:3821:32

W Open B

2 800 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Melinda YmsénNo club26:379:30
2Stephanie SherlockBig Foot26:489:34
3Julia MooreNorth West28:1710:06
4Linda SmithPeninsula and Plains31:2611:13
5Kaye GriffithsNorth West36:3213:02
6Ruth CarruthersWellington36:5313:10
7Karen WoodsAuckland39:4314:11
8Janet HardingPeninsula and Plains41:3014:49
9Maggi SalmonNorth West44:2215:50
10Katharine WebbDunedin45:3316:16
11Jodie EvansParawanga46:0016:25
12Diana MolloyWellington49:4117:44
13Ilze YeatesDandenong Ranges56:1720:06
14Regine PognonATLAS57:2720:31
15Marie Josée BlaiseATLAS1:07:5024:13
Bronwyn RosieAucklandmispunched

W Junior B

2 800 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Georgina DibbleNorth West22:248:00
2Charlotte de L'IsleNorth West35:2012:37
3Melissa MaillotConvergence37:2213:20

M/W 10 Novice

1 850 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Milla KeyMelbourne Forest Racers21:2311:33
2Ingrid Shelton AgarAbominable O-Men24:3413:16
3Louise BarbourBig Foot24:4513:22
4Cecilia MaillotConvergence27:5315:04

EOD Easy

2 575 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Pat MewsEOD42:3816:33
2Finn & MaxOwenOK Noname46:2318:00
3Marianne Birch-50:4919:44
4Aoife RotheryBig Foot54:2321:07

EOD Mod

3 000 m, 1 starting competitor
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Al FlemingOkänd41:2313:47

EOD Hard

2 900 m, 2 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Robert SmithTintookies49:1316:58
Ben SchultzNo clubmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.